---
title: 'Porto 4–0 Pacos Ferreira – Portugal Primeira Liga, 5 Nov 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-porto-vs-pacos-ferreira'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-porto-vs-pacos-ferreira.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 5 November 2022, 19:00 

#  Porto 4–0 Pacos Ferreira 

Full time · half time 3–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 1.12 fair 1.59 

 Draw 8.00 fair 4.76 

 Away 21.00 fair 6.18 

 Under 2.5 2.70 fair 2.22 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.44 fair 1.82 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Porto Pacos Ferreira 

 18  Shots  9 

 7  Shots on target  3 

 4  Corners  6 

 16  Fouls  8 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (101 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.96 

 Expected goals 1.98 – 0.89 

Home / Draw / Away

 63% 21% 16% 

PortoDrawPacos Ferreira

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 11.2% **2–0** 11.1% **1–1** 10% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.09points / match

2.09scored / match

0.73conceded / match

 7 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 23:8 

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, all matches 

0.18points / match

0.64scored / match

1.82conceded / match

 2 9 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 7:20 

 Porto all matches all matches Pacos Ferreira 

### Per match

 2.09  Goals scored  0.64 

 0.73  Goals conceded  1.82 

 2.82  Total goals  2.45 

 17.00  Shots  11.18 

 5.73  Shots on target  3.91 

 8.45  Shots faced  13.45 

 6.27  Corners  5.64 

 3.55  Corners against  6.00 

 13.27  Fouls  16.09 

 2.00  Yellow cards  3.55 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.27 

 0.36  1st-half goals conceded  0.82 

### How often Full Time

 64%  Wins  0% 

 18%  Draws  18% 

 18%  Losses  82% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 45%  Over 2.5 goals  45% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  18% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 45%  Both teams scored  45% 

 45%  Clean sheets  0% 

 9%  Failed to score  55% 

### How often Half Time

 64%  Wins  9% 

 18%  Draws  36% 

 18%  Losses  55% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto all matches

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Pacos Ferreira all matches

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 **Porto** before this match, at home 

2.40points / match

3.00scored / match

0.60conceded / match

 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 15:3 

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, away 

0.20points / match

0.80scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 4:8 

 Porto at home away Pacos Ferreira 

### Per match

 3.00  Goals scored  0.80 

 0.60  Goals conceded  1.60 

 3.60  Total goals  2.40 

 15.80  Shots  8.20 

 6.00  Shots on target  2.60 

 9.40  Shots faced  14.60 

 5.20  Corners  5.20 

 4.00  Corners against  6.80 

 15.40  Fouls  16.00 

 2.40  Yellow cards  3.80 

 1.40  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.80 

### How often Full Time

 80%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  20% 

 20%  Losses  80% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 80%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 40%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  60% 

 40%  Clean sheets  0% 

 20%  Failed to score  40% 

### How often Half Time

 80%  Wins  0% 

 20%  Draws  60% 

 0%  Losses  40% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto at home

***4***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***7***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Pacos Ferreira away

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.22 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.10.22 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-21-porto-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Portimonense – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-portimonense-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.09.22 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-30-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–0) | 9.50 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Porto – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-10-porto-vs-chaves) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-rio-ave-vs-porto) | 3–1 (3–0) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

### Pacos Ferreira all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-28-pacos-ferreira-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Famalicao – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-famalicao-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-02-pacos-ferreira-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-santa-clara-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-casa-pia) | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.09.22 | [ Boavista – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-05-boavista-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.08.22 | [ Benfica – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-30-benfica-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.06 | 11.00 | 29.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 26.08.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-26-pacos-ferreira-vs-estoril) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.08.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-15-pacos-ferreira-vs-portimonense) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Porto at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.10.22 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-21-porto-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 30.09.22 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-30-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Porto – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-10-porto-vs-chaves) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Porto – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-porto-vs-maritimo) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.16 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-porto-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-porto-vs-vizela) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.12 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Porto – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-porto-vs-portimonense) | 7–0 (4–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 04.04.22 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-04-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Porto – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-porto-vs-tondela) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.12 | 8.50 | 23.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Pacos Ferreira away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.10.22 | [ Famalicao – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-famalicao-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-santa-clara-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.09.22 | [ Boavista – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-05-boavista-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.08.22 | [ Benfica – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-30-benfica-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.06 | 11.00 | 29.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 08.08.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-08-gil-vicente-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-santa-clara-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.13 | 1.75 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-gil-vicente-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 15.04.22 | [ Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-guimaraes-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-sp-lisbon-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Arouca – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-arouca-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Porto winsDrawsPacos Ferreira wins

2matches

4.50goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.03.22P1 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-pacos-ferreira-vs-porto) | **2–4** (1–2) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.10.21P1 | [ Porto – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-porto-vs-pacos-ferreira) | **2–1** (1–1) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 5 | +24 | 31 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 10 | +17 | 25 | WWLLWW |
| 3 | Porto | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 8 | +15 | 23 | WDWWLD |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 20 | WDDWWW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 20 | WWWLLW |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 19 | WLWWWL |
| 7 | Portimonense | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 19 | WLLLDW |
| 8 | Arouca | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 19 | DDWDWW |
| 9 | Boavista | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 17 | WWLDLD |
| 10 | Estoril | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 16 | WDDWLD |
| 11 | Chaves | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 15 | LLDWWL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | LDWLWL |
| 13 | Vizela | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 12 | LWWLDL |
| 14 | Famalicao | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 10 | LLWLWL |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 9 | LDLLWD |
| 16 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 9 | DLLLLL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 5 | LLLDDW |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 2 | LDDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Guimaraes | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 13 | WLWDWW |
| 3 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 12 | WWWWL |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 12 | WLWWW |
| 5 | Boavista | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | WLWWDD |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 10 | DWWWL |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 10 | LWDWLW |
| 8 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 | LWWWLD |
| 9 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 10 | WLLDWW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | LWLWW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | LWLWW |
| 12 | Chaves | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | LDDDW |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | DLWDLD |
| 14 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | WDLDL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | DLDLLL |
| 16 | Vizela | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | LDLWLL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | LLLLD |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 1 | LLLDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 15 | WWWLWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 3 | Estoril | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 11 | LWWDWD |
| 4 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 11 | WLWDWD |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 | DWWWL |
| 6 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 9 | WWLLLW |
| 7 | Arouca | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 9 | LWDDDW |
| 8 | Chaves | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 9 | WWLLWL |
| 9 | Vizela | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 8 | WDLLWD |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | WLLDW |
| 11 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | DLWLWL |
| 12 | Boavista | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 6 | WLWLL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | LDWLL |
| 14 | Maritimo | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 18 | -14 | 4 | LLLLDW |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LLLLW |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 3 | LDDDLL |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | LLLDL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 1 | LDLLLL |

 Porto  Pacos Ferreira

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 14 | 19 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 31 | UOUOUO |
| 3 | 9 | Boavista | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 18 | 17 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 17 | Maritimo | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 26 | 5 | OOOUUU |
| 5 | 2 | Sp Braga | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 10 | 25 | OUOUUU |
| 6 | 8 | Arouca | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 19 | OUOUUU |
| 7 | 12 | Rio Ave | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 12 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 9 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 3 | Porto | 11 | 6 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 8 | 23 | OUOUUU |
| 10 | 14 | Famalicao | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 11 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 20 | 2 | OUUUOU |
| 12 | 4 | Guimaraes | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 20 | UOUUOO |
| 13 | 7 | Portimonense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 19 | UUUUUO |
| 14 | 11 | Chaves | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 15 | OUUUOO |
| 15 | 15 | Santa Clara | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 9 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 5 | Casa Pia | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 20 | OUOUOU |
| 17 | 13 | Vizela | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 12 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 10 | Estoril | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 16 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 6 | 0 | 6 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Porto | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 12 | OOOOU |
| 3 | 6 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 12 | OUOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Arouca | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 10 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 14 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 9 | OUUOO |
| 7 | 15 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 6 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 17 | Maritimo | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1 | OUOOU |
| 9 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 1 | OOOUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 10 | OOUUU |
| 11 | 4 | Guimaraes | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 13 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 12 | Rio Ave | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 9 | UOOUU |
| 13 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 7 | Portimonense | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | UOUUUU |
| 15 | 10 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | UOUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Chaves | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | UUUUO |
| 17 | 13 | Vizela | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 5 | Casa Pia | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 15 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 6 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 7 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 12 | Rio Ave | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 3 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 4 | UOOOO |
| 5 | 17 | Maritimo | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 4 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 5 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 10 | UUOOO |
| 7 | 7 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 9 | OUOUUO |
| 8 | 9 | Boavista | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 6 | UUOOO |
| 9 | 11 | Chaves | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 9 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 4 | Guimaraes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | UOUOU |
| 11 | 8 | Arouca | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9 | OOUUUU |
| 12 | 13 | Vizela | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 8 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 14 | Famalicao | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 1 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1 | UOUUO |
| 15 | 1 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 13 | UOUUU |
| 16 | 3 | Porto | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 11 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Estoril | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 11 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Santa Clara | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
