---
title: 'Guimaraes 3–2 Famalicao – Portugal Primeira Liga, 31 Oct 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-31-guimaraes-vs-famalicao'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-31-guimaraes-vs-famalicao.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 31 October 2022, 21:15 

#  Guimaraes 3–2 Famalicao 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 1.95 fair 2.06 

 Draw 3.60 fair 3.66 

 Away 3.50 fair 4.15 

 Under 2.5 1.60 fair 1.67 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.30 fair 2.50 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Guimaraes Famalicao 

 13  Shots  9 

 6  Shots on target  4 

 1  Corners  7 

 19  Fouls  20 

 4  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (98 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Guimaraes to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.80 

 Expected goals 1.39 – 0.89 

Home / Draw / Away

 49% 27% 24% 

GuimaraesDrawFamalicao

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 60% 40% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 56% 44% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 23%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 12%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 14.2% **1–1** 12.6% **0–0** 10.2% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.70points / match

1.00scored / match

0.80conceded / match

 5 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 10:8 

 **Famalicao** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.80scored / match

1.30conceded / match

 3 1 6 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 8:13 

 Guimaraes all matches all matches Famalicao 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.80 

 0.80  Goals conceded  1.30 

 1.80  Total goals  2.10 

 11.80  Shots  10.40 

 4.00  Shots on target  3.10 

 11.40  Shots faced  13.70 

 5.90  Corners  3.80 

 5.00  Corners against  5.60 

 15.90  Fouls  14.10 

 4.50  Yellow cards  2.40 

 0.40  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.30  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  30% 

 20%  Draws  10% 

 30%  Losses  60% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 30%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 30%  Both teams scored  20% 

 50%  Clean sheets  30% 

 30%  Failed to score  60% 

### How often Half Time

 30%  Wins  20% 

 50%  Draws  60% 

 20%  Losses  20% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 10%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Famalicao all matches

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.60conceded / match

 3 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 5:3 

 **Famalicao** before this match, away 

0.20points / match

0.20scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 1:8 

 Guimaraes at home away Famalicao 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.20 

 0.60  Goals conceded  1.60 

 1.60  Total goals  1.80 

 11.20  Shots  11.80 

 3.60  Shots on target  2.80 

 6.80  Shots faced  13.00 

 6.80  Corners  4.00 

 4.00  Corners against  5.40 

 14.80  Fouls  12.40 

 3.40  Yellow cards  2.60 

 0.40  1st-half goals scored  0.20 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 60%  Wins  0% 

 20%  Draws  20% 

 20%  Losses  80% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Both teams scored  20% 

 60%  Clean sheets  20% 

 40%  Failed to score  80% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  0% 

 60%  Draws  80% 

 20%  Losses  20% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Famalicao away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.22 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 0–0 (0–0) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 09.09.22 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-09-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.08.22 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-29-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Portimonense – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-21-portimonense-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Chaves – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-chaves-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Famalicao all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.10.22 | [ Famalicao – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-famalicao-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 10.10.22 | [ Arouca – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-10-arouca-vs-famalicao) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.62 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Famalicao – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-02-famalicao-vs-boavista) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Casa Pia – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-casa-pia-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-10-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Portimonense – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-04-portimonense-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.08.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-22-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.08.22 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-12-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

### Guimaraes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.22 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 0–0 (0–0) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 09.09.22 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-09-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.08.22 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-29-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.05.22 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-15-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 01.05.22 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.04.22 | [ Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-guimaraes-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 3.80 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-19-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–3 (1–1) | 5.00 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.05 |

### Famalicao away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.22 | [ Arouca – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-10-arouca-vs-famalicao) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.62 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Casa Pia – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-casa-pia-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Portimonense – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-04-portimonense-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 22.08.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-22-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 09.05.22 | [ Belenenses – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-09-belenenses-vs-famalicao) | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.13 | 1.75 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Benfica – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-benfica-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Portimonense – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-portimonense-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 18.03.22 | [ Vizela – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-18-vizela-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Guimaraes winsDrawsFamalicao wins

2matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.03.22P1 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | **2–1** (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 01.10.21P1 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-01-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | **1–2** (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.90 | 1.90 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 5 | +24 | 31 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 10 | +17 | 25 | WWLLWW |
| 3 | Porto | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 8 | +15 | 23 | WDWWLD |
| 4 | Casa Pia | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 20 | WWWLLW |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 19 | WLWWWL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 17 | LWDDWW |
| 7 | Boavista | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 17 | WWLDLD |
| 8 | Estoril | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 16 | WDDWLD |
| 9 | Portimonense | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 16 | LWLLLD |
| 10 | Arouca | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 16 | LDDWDW |
| 11 | Chaves | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 15 | LLDWWL |
| 12 | Vizela | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 12 | LLWWLD |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | LDWLWL |
| 14 | Famalicao | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 10 | LLLWLW |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 9 | LDLLWD |
| 16 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 9 | WDLLLL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 5 | LLLDDW |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 2 | LDDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 12 | WWWWL |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 12 | WLWWW |
| 4 | Boavista | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | WLWWDD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 10 | DWWWL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 10 | WLWDW |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 10 | LWDWLW |
| 8 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 | LWWWLD |
| 9 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 10 | WLLDWW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | LWLWW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | LWLWW |
| 12 | Chaves | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | LDDDW |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | DLWDLD |
| 14 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | WDLDL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 5 | WDLDLL |
| 16 | Vizela | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | LDLWL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | LLLLD |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 1 | LLLDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 15 | WWWLWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 3 | Estoril | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 11 | LWWDWD |
| 4 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 11 | WLWDWD |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 | DWWWL |
| 6 | Chaves | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 9 | WWLLWL |
| 7 | Vizela | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 8 | WDLLWD |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | WLLDW |
| 9 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | DLWLWL |
| 10 | Portimonense | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | WWLLL |
| 11 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 6 | LWDDD |
| 12 | Boavista | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 6 | WLWLL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | LDWLL |
| 14 | Maritimo | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 18 | -14 | 4 | LLLLDW |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LLLLW |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 3 | LDDDLL |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | LLLDL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 1 | LDLLL |

 Guimaraes  Famalicao

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 14 | 19 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 31 | UOUOUO |
| 3 | 7 | Boavista | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 18 | 17 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 17 | Maritimo | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 26 | 5 | OOOUUU |
| 5 | 2 | Sp Braga | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 10 | 25 | OUOUUU |
| 6 | 10 | Arouca | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 18 | 16 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 13 | Rio Ave | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 12 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 11 | 6 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 8 | 23 | OUOUUU |
| 9 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 9 | OOOUOU |
| 10 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 20 | 2 | OUUUOU |
| 11 | 11 | Chaves | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 15 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 14 | Famalicao | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 15 | Santa Clara | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 9 | UUUOUU |
| 14 | 4 | Casa Pia | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 20 | OUOUOU |
| 15 | 6 | Guimaraes | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 17 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 9 | Portimonense | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 16 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 12 | Vizela | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 12 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 8 | Estoril | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 16 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 6 | 0 | 6 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Porto | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 12 | OOOOU |
| 3 | 5 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 12 | OUOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 10 | Arouca | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 10 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 14 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 9 | OUUOO |
| 7 | 15 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 6 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 17 | Maritimo | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1 | OUOOU |
| 9 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 1 | OOOUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 10 | OOUUU |
| 11 | 13 | Rio Ave | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 9 | UOOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 10 | UUUUO |
| 13 | 8 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | UOUUU |
| 14 | 9 | Portimonense | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | UOUUUU |
| 15 | 11 | Chaves | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | UUUUO |
| 16 | 12 | Vizela | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UOUUU |
| 17 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 4 | Casa Pia | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 15 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 5 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 7 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 13 | Rio Ave | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 3 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 4 | UOOOO |
| 5 | 17 | Maritimo | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 4 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 4 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 10 | UUOOO |
| 7 | 7 | Boavista | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 6 | UUOOO |
| 8 | 11 | Chaves | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 9 | OUOUUO |
| 9 | 6 | Guimaraes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | UOUOU |
| 10 | 9 | Portimonense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | OUOUU |
| 11 | 10 | Arouca | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 6 | OOUUU |
| 12 | 12 | Vizela | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 8 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1 | UOUUO |
| 14 | 1 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 13 | UOUUU |
| 15 | 3 | Porto | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 11 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 8 | Estoril | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 11 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 14 | Famalicao | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1 | UUUUO |
| 18 | 15 | Santa Clara | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
