---
title: 'Gil Vicente 0–1 Sp Braga – Portugal Primeira Liga, 30 Oct 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 30 October 2022, 21:30 

#  Gil Vicente 0–1 Sp Braga 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 4.50 fair 3.37 

 Draw 3.80 fair 4.08 

 Away ✓ 1.72 fair 2.18 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.20 

 Over 2.5 1.75 fair 1.84 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gil Vicente Sp Braga 

 8  Shots  14 

 3  Shots on target  6 

 5  Corners  8 

 17  Fouls  16 

 4  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (97 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.75 

 Expected goals 1.25 – 1.61 

Home / Draw / Away

 30% 25% 46% 

Gil VicenteDrawSp Braga

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.5% **1–2** 9.3% **0–1** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

0.90points / match

0.90scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 2 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 9:15 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

2.20points / match

2.60scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 7 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 26:10 

 Gil Vicente all matches all matches Sp Braga 

### Per match

 0.90  Goals scored  2.60 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.40  Total goals  3.60 

 13.20  Shots  19.10 

 4.20  Shots on target  7.00 

 13.50  Shots faced  10.80 

 6.10  Corners  6.50 

 4.80  Corners against  4.30 

 14.40  Fouls  13.90 

 2.10  Yellow cards  2.90 

 0.30  1st-half goals scored  1.40 

 0.90  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  70% 

 30%  Draws  10% 

 50%  Losses  20% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  20% 

 50%  Both teams scored  30% 

 20%  Clean sheets  60% 

 40%  Failed to score  10% 

### How often Half Time

 10%  Wins  50% 

 40%  Draws  30% 

 50%  Losses  20% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  70% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Sp Braga all matches

***3***

***3***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***6***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

0.60scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 3:5 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, away 

2.40points / match

3.00scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 15:6 

 Gil Vicente at home away Sp Braga 

### Per match

 0.60  Goals scored  3.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.20 

 1.60  Total goals  4.20 

 13.40  Shots  17.20 

 4.80  Shots on target  7.40 

 11.40  Shots faced  12.00 

 7.20  Corners  6.20 

 4.20  Corners against  6.00 

 16.00  Fouls  13.20 

 2.20  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  2.00 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  0.40 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  80% 

 40%  Draws  0% 

 40%  Losses  20% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  80% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  60% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  60% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Both teams scored  40% 

 40%  Clean sheets  60% 

 60%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  80% 

 60%  Draws  0% 

 40%  Losses  20% 

 40%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente at home

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Sp Braga away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***6***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.22 | [ Chaves – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-chaves-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 07.10.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-07-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 30.09.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-30-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Maritimo – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-maritimo-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.08.22 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-29-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.08.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-22-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.08.22 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-15-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 08.08.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-08-gil-vicente-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.10.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Sp Braga – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-sp-braga-vs-chaves) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.09.22 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-30-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-rio-ave-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (0–2) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–6 (0–4) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Sp Braga – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-21-sp-braga-vs-maritimo) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.08.22 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-12-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–3 (2–2) | 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Gil Vicente at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.10.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-07-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.08.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-22-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 08.08.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-08-gil-vicente-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-gil-vicente-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-gil-vicente-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 08.04.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-08-gil-vicente-vs-moreirense) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-gil-vicente-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 04.03.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-04-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Sp Braga away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.10.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.09.22 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-30-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-rio-ave-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (0–2) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–6 (0–4) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 12.08.22 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-12-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.05.22 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-15-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 3–2 (1–2) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Belenenses – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-belenenses-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.04.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-18-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Portimonense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-portimonense-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–2) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Gil Vicente winsDrawsSp Braga wins

2matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.03.22P1 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | **0–1** (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.10.21P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-25-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | **0–1** (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 5 | +24 | 31 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 8 | +15 | 23 | WDWWLD |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 10 | +16 | 22 | WWWLLW |
| 4 | Casa Pia | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 20 | WWWLLW |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 19 | WLWWWL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 17 | LWDDWW |
| 7 | Boavista | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 17 | WWLDLD |
| 8 | Estoril | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 16 | WDDWLD |
| 9 | Portimonense | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 16 | LWLLLD |
| 10 | Arouca | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 16 | LDDWDW |
| 11 | Chaves | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 15 | LLDWWL |
| 12 | Vizela | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 12 | LLWWLD |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | LDWLWL |
| 14 | Famalicao | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 10 | LLLWLW |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 9 | LDLLWD |
| 16 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 9 | LWDLLL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 5 | LLLDDW |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 2 | LDDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 12 | WWWWL |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 12 | WLWWW |
| 4 | Boavista | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | WLWWDD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 10 | DWWWL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 10 | WLWDW |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 10 | LWDWLW |
| 8 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 | LWWWLD |
| 9 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 10 | WLLDWW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | LWLWW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | LWLWW |
| 12 | Chaves | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | LDDDW |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | DLWDLD |
| 14 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | WDLDL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 5 | WDLDL |
| 16 | Vizela | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | LDLWL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | LLLLD |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 1 | LLLDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 3 | Estoril | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 11 | LWWDWD |
| 4 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 11 | WLWDWD |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 | DWWWL |
| 6 | Chaves | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 9 | WWLLWL |
| 7 | Vizela | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 8 | WDLLWD |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | WLLDW |
| 9 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | DLWLWL |
| 10 | Portimonense | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | WWLLL |
| 11 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 6 | LWDDD |
| 12 | Boavista | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 6 | WLWLL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | LDWLL |
| 14 | Maritimo | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 18 | -14 | 4 | LLLLDW |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LLLLW |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 3 | LDDDLL |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | LLLDL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 1 | LDLLL |

 Gil Vicente  Sp Braga

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 14 | 19 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 31 | UOUOUO |
| 3 | 7 | Boavista | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 18 | 17 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 17 | Maritimo | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 26 | 5 | OOOUUU |
| 5 | 3 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 10 | 22 | UOUOUU |
| 6 | 10 | Arouca | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 18 | 16 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 13 | Rio Ave | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 12 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 2 | Porto | 11 | 6 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 8 | 23 | OUOUUU |
| 9 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 9 | UOOOUO |
| 10 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 20 | 2 | OUUUOU |
| 11 | 11 | Chaves | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 15 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 14 | Famalicao | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 15 | Santa Clara | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 9 | UUUOUU |
| 14 | 4 | Casa Pia | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 20 | OUOUOU |
| 15 | 6 | Guimaraes | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 17 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 9 | Portimonense | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 16 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 12 | Vizela | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 12 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 8 | Estoril | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 16 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 6 | 0 | 6 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 12 | OOOOU |
| 3 | 5 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 12 | OUOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 10 | Arouca | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 10 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 14 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 9 | OUUOO |
| 7 | 15 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 6 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 17 | Maritimo | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1 | OUOOU |
| 9 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 1 | OOOUUU |
| 10 | 3 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 10 | OOUUU |
| 11 | 13 | Rio Ave | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 9 | UOOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 10 | UUUUO |
| 13 | 8 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | UOUUU |
| 14 | 9 | Portimonense | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | UOUUUU |
| 15 | 11 | Chaves | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | UUUUO |
| 16 | 12 | Vizela | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UOUUU |
| 17 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | UUUOU |
| 18 | 4 | Casa Pia | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 12 | OOOOU |
| 2 | 5 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 7 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 13 | Rio Ave | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 3 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 4 | UOOOO |
| 5 | 17 | Maritimo | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 4 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 4 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 10 | UUOOO |
| 7 | 7 | Boavista | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 6 | UUOOO |
| 8 | 11 | Chaves | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 9 | OUOUUO |
| 9 | 6 | Guimaraes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | UOUOU |
| 10 | 9 | Portimonense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | OUOUU |
| 11 | 10 | Arouca | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 6 | OOUUU |
| 12 | 12 | Vizela | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 8 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1 | UOUUO |
| 14 | 1 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 13 | UOUUU |
| 15 | 2 | Porto | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 11 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 8 | Estoril | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 11 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 14 | Famalicao | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1 | UUUUO |
| 18 | 15 | Santa Clara | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
