---
title: 'Santa Clara 1–1 Porto – Portugal Primeira Liga, 29 Oct 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-santa-clara-vs-porto'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-santa-clara-vs-porto.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 29 October 2022, 16:30 

#  Santa Clara 1–1 Porto 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 7.50 fair 3.19 

 Draw ✓ 4.50 fair 3.72 

 Away 1.40 fair 2.40 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 1.82 

 Over 2.5 1.88 fair 2.21 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Santa Clara Porto 

 9  Shots  15 

 5  Shots on target  4 

 5  Corners  6 

 13  Fouls  13 

 4  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (91 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.99 

 Expected goals 1.13 – 1.35 

Home / Draw / Away

 31% 27% 42% 

Santa ClaraDrawPorto

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 55% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.8% **0–1** 11.3% **1–0** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

0.80points / match

0.70scored / match

1.10conceded / match

 2 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 7:11 

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.20points / match

2.20scored / match

0.70conceded / match

 7 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 22:7 

 Santa Clara all matches all matches Porto 

### Per match

 0.70  Goals scored  2.20 

 1.10  Goals conceded  0.70 

 1.80  Total goals  2.90 

 8.80  Shots  17.20 

 2.80  Shots on target  5.90 

 11.70  Shots faced  8.40 

 4.60  Corners  6.30 

 5.00  Corners against  3.40 

 15.50  Fouls  13.30 

 3.70  Yellow cards  2.10 

 0.20  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.40 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  70% 

 20%  Draws  10% 

 60%  Losses  20% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  30% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  10% 

 50%  Both teams scored  40% 

 20%  Clean sheets  50% 

 40%  Failed to score  10% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  60% 

 40%  Draws  20% 

 40%  Losses  20% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Porto all matches

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 1 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 5:6 

 **Porto** before this match, away 

2.00points / match

1.40scored / match

0.80conceded / match

 3 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 7:4 

 Santa Clara at home away Porto 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.40 

 1.20  Goals conceded  0.80 

 2.20  Total goals  2.20 

 9.00  Shots  18.60 

 3.60  Shots on target  5.80 

 11.20  Shots faced  7.40 

 4.20  Corners  7.40 

 4.80  Corners against  2.80 

 17.00  Fouls  11.20 

 2.80  Yellow cards  1.80 

 0.20  1st-half goals scored  0.60 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.80 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  60% 

 40%  Draws  20% 

 40%  Losses  20% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 80%  Both teams scored  40% 

 20%  Clean sheets  60% 

 20%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  40% 

 40%  Draws  20% 

 40%  Losses  40% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Porto away

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.22 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Rio Ave – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-02-rio-ave-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-santa-clara-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.09.22 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-09-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Santa Clara – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-04-santa-clara-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Boavista – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-boavista-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Santa Clara – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.10.22 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-21-porto-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Portimonense – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-portimonense-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.09.22 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-30-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–0) | 9.50 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Porto – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-10-porto-vs-chaves) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-rio-ave-vs-porto) | 3–1 (3–0) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Porto – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-porto-vs-maritimo) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.16 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Santa Clara at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.22 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-santa-clara-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Santa Clara – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-04-santa-clara-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Santa Clara – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-santa-clara-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.13 | 1.75 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Santa Clara – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-santa-clara-vs-maritimo) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Santa Clara – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-19-santa-clara-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.50 | 6.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Santa Clara – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-santa-clara-vs-vizela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Porto away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.22 | [ Portimonense – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-portimonense-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–0) | 9.50 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-rio-ave-vs-porto) | 3–1 (3–0) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-07-benfica-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 25.04.22 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-25-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 3.80 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Boavista – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-boavista-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-pacos-ferreira-vs-porto) | 2–4 (1–2) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Santa Clara winsDrawsPorto wins

2matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.22P1 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-04-porto-vs-santa-clara) | **3–0** (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.11.21P1 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-santa-clara-vs-porto) | **0–3** (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 5 | +19 | 28 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 10 | +16 | 22 | WWWLLW |
| 3 | Porto | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 22 | WWDWWL |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 19 | WWLWWW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 17 | DWWWLL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 17 | LWDDWW |
| 7 | Boavista | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 16 | WWWLDL |
| 8 | Estoril | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 15 | LWDDWL |
| 9 | Chaves | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 15 | DLLDWW |
| 10 | Portimonense | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 15 | WLWLLL |
| 11 | Arouca | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 13 | DLDDWD |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | DLDWLW |
| 13 | Vizela | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 11 | LLLWWL |
| 14 | Famalicao | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 10 | LLLWLW |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 9 | LWDLLL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 8 | WLDLLW |
| 17 | Maritimo | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 5 | LLLDDW |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 2 | LDDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 12 | WWWWL |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 12 | WLWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 10 | DWWWL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 10 | WLWDW |
| 6 | Boavista | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 | WLWWD |
| 7 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | LWLWW |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | LWLWW |
| 9 | Portimonense | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | LWWWL |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 7 | LWDWL |
| 11 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | WLLDW |
| 12 | Chaves | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | LDDDW |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | DLWDL |
| 14 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | WDLDL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 5 | WDLDL |
| 16 | Vizela | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | LDLWL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | LLLLD |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 1 | LLLDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 3 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 10 | LWWDW |
| 4 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | WLWDW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 | DWWWL |
| 6 | Chaves | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | WWLLW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | WLLDW |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | DLWLW |
| 9 | Vizela | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 7 | WDLLW |
| 10 | Portimonense | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | WWLLL |
| 11 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 6 | LWDDD |
| 12 | Boavista | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 6 | WLWLL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | LDWLL |
| 14 | Maritimo | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 18 | -14 | 4 | LLLLDW |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LLLLW |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 3 | LDDDL |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | LLLDL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 1 | LDLLL |

 Santa Clara  Porto

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 13 | 19 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 17 | Maritimo | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 26 | 5 | OOOUUU |
| 3 | 1 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 5 | 28 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 10 | 22 | UOUOUU |
| 5 | 7 | Boavista | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 16 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 11 | Arouca | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 18 | 13 | UOOUOU |
| 7 | 12 | Rio Ave | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 12 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 7 | 22 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 9 | UOOOUO |
| 10 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 20 | 2 | OUUUOU |
| 11 | 14 | Famalicao | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 12 | 16 | Santa Clara | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 13 | 5 | Casa Pia | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 17 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 6 | Guimaraes | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 17 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 9 | Chaves | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 15 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 10 | Portimonense | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 15 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 8 | Estoril | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 15 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 11 | OUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 15 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Porto | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 12 | OOOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 12 | OUOOO |
| 4 | 11 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 7 | UOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Boavista | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 10 | OOUOU |
| 6 | 14 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 9 | OUUOO |
| 7 | 16 | Santa Clara | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UOOUO |
| 8 | 17 | Maritimo | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1 | OUOOU |
| 9 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 1 | OOOUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 10 | OOUUU |
| 11 | 12 | Rio Ave | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 9 | UOOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 10 | UUUUO |
| 13 | 8 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | UOUUU |
| 14 | 9 | Chaves | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | UUUUO |
| 15 | 10 | Portimonense | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | UOUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Vizela | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UOUUU |
| 17 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | UUUOU |
| 18 | 5 | Casa Pia | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | UUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 12 | OOOOU |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 7 | OOUOO |
| 3 | 12 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 3 | OOUOO |
| 4 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 4 | UOOOO |
| 5 | 17 | Maritimo | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 4 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 5 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 10 | UUOOO |
| 7 | 7 | Boavista | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 6 | UUOOO |
| 8 | 6 | Guimaraes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | UOUOU |
| 9 | 9 | Chaves | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 9 | OUOUU |
| 10 | 10 | Portimonense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | OUOUU |
| 11 | 11 | Arouca | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 6 | OOUUU |
| 12 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1 | UOUUO |
| 13 | 1 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 13 | UOUUU |
| 14 | 3 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 10 | UOUUU |
| 15 | 8 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 10 | UOUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Vizela | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | UUOUU |
| 17 | 14 | Famalicao | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1 | UUUUO |
| 18 | 16 | Santa Clara | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
