---
title: 'Maritimo 1–2 Casa Pia – Portugal Primeira Liga, 3 Oct 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-03-maritimo-vs-casa-pia'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-03-maritimo-vs-casa-pia.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 3 October 2022, 21:15 

#  Maritimo 1–2 Casa Pia 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.75 fair 3.30 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.81 

 Away ✓ 2.50 fair 2.30 

 Under 2.5 1.60 fair 1.91 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.30 fair 2.10 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Maritimo Casa Pia 

 19  Shots  10 

 3  Shots on target  2 

 10  Corners  3 

 14  Fouls  19 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 1  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (71 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Casa Pia to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.93 

 Expected goals 1.15 – 1.43 

Home / Draw / Away

 30% 26% 44% 

MaritimoDrawCasa Pia

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.5% **0–1** 10.9% **1–2** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Maritimo** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

0.57scored / match

3.14conceded / match

 7 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 4:22 

 **Casa Pia** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.43conceded / match

 4 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 7:3 

 Maritimo all matches all matches Casa Pia 

### Per match

 0.57  Goals scored  1.00 

 3.14  Goals conceded  0.43 

 3.71  Total goals  1.43 

 12.43  Shots  9.71 

 3.43  Shots on target  3.29 

 18.00  Shots faced  12.00 

 5.00  Corners  4.57 

 5.57  Corners against  5.71 

 10.86  Fouls  13.86 

 2.14  Yellow cards  2.86 

 0.43  1st-half goals scored  0.14 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.14 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  57% 

 0%  Draws  29% 

 100%  Losses  14% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 86%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

 43%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 43%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  14% 

 0%  Clean sheets  71% 

 43%  Failed to score  43% 

### How often Half Time

 43%  Wins  14% 

 0%  Draws  71% 

 57%  Losses  14% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  29% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Maritimo all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

Casa Pia all matches

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Maritimo** before this match, at home 

0.00points / match

0.67scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:5 

 **Casa Pia** before this match, away 

2.33points / match

1.33scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:2 

 Maritimo at home away Casa Pia 

### Per match

 0.67  Goals scored  1.33 

 1.67  Goals conceded  0.67 

 2.33  Total goals  2.00 

 16.67  Shots  10.33 

 4.67  Shots on target  3.33 

 17.33  Shots faced  13.67 

 7.00  Corners  3.00 

 7.00  Corners against  7.67 

 12.33  Fouls  15.00 

 1.67  Yellow cards  3.33 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  67% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  33% 

 0%  Clean sheets  67% 

 33%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 67%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Maritimo at home

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Casa Pia away

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Maritimo all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.22 | [ Benfica – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-benfica-vs-maritimo) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.11 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Maritimo – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-maritimo-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Santa Clara – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-04-santa-clara-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Maritimo – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-27-maritimo-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Sp Braga – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-21-sp-braga-vs-maritimo) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.08.22 | [ Maritimo – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-15-maritimo-vs-chaves) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Porto – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-porto-vs-maritimo) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.16 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Maritimo – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-maritimo-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Vizela – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-vizela-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Maritimo – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-maritimo-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Casa Pia all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.22 | [ Casa Pia – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-casa-pia-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-casa-pia) | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Casa Pia – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-04-casa-pia-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 29.08.22 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-29-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Casa Pia – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-21-casa-pia-vs-boavista) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-13-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 12.00 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Santa Clara – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Maritimo at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.09.22 | [ Maritimo – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-maritimo-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Maritimo – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-27-maritimo-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 15.08.22 | [ Maritimo – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-15-maritimo-vs-chaves) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Maritimo – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-maritimo-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Maritimo – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-maritimo-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Maritimo – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-maritimo-vs-boavista) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Maritimo – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-maritimo-vs-tondela) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Maritimo – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-maritimo-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Maritimo – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-26-maritimo-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (1–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Maritimo – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-maritimo-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Casa Pia away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.09.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-casa-pia) | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 29.08.22 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-29-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Santa Clara – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 3 | +16 | 22 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 19 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Porto | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 6 | +14 | 19 | WLWWDW |
| 4 | Portimonense | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | WWWLWL |
| 5 | Boavista | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 15 | LLWWWL |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 14 | LWWDWW |
| 7 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 13 | LLWWLW |
| 8 | Estoril | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 12 | DWLWDD |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 11 | LLLWDD |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 9 | DWDLDW |
| 11 | Chaves | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 9 | DWDLLD |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | DDLWDL |
| 13 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 9 | WLDLDD |
| 14 | Vizela | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 8 | DDLLLW |
| 15 | Famalicao | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 | DWLLLW |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 5 | LLWLDL |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 2 | LLLLDD |
| 18 | Maritimo | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 0 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 12 | WWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 10 | DWWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 9 | WLWW |
| 5 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 9 | LWWW |
| 6 | Boavista | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | WLWW |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | LWDW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 7 | WLWD |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | LWLW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | LWLW |
| 11 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | WDLD |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | DLWD |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 | WDLD |
| 14 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | LDLW |
| 15 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 | WLLD |
| 16 | Chaves | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | LDDD |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 1 | LLLD |
| 18 | Maritimo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 9 | WWWL |
| 3 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | LWWD |
| 4 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | WLWD |
| 6 | Chaves | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 7 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 8 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 6 | WLWL |
| 9 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 5 | LWDD |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | WLLD |
| 11 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 4 | DLWL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | LDWL |
| 13 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | WDLL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 | LDDD |
| 15 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | LLLD |
| 16 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | LDLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 17 | -15 | 0 | LLLL |

 Maritimo  Casa Pia

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 8 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 9 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 7 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 13 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 18 | Maritimo | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 22 | 0 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Benfica | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 22 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 3 | Porto | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 6 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 5 | Boavista | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 15 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 10 | Rio Ave | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 9 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 13 | Arouca | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 9 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 9 | UOUOOO |
| 10 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 2 | OOUOUU |
| 11 | 4 | Portimonense | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 15 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 16 | Santa Clara | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 5 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 8 | Estoril | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 12 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 9 | Guimaraes | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 11 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 11 | Chaves | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 9 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 14 | Vizela | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 8 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 15 | Famalicao | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 6 | Casa Pia | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14 | UUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 12 | OOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Porto | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 12 | OOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | OOUO |
| 4 | 7 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 9 | OUOO |
| 5 | 13 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 4 | UOOO |
| 6 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1 | OOOU |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 10 | OOUU |
| 8 | 10 | Rio Ave | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 6 | UOOU |
| 9 | 15 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | OUUO |
| 10 | 16 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UOOU |
| 11 | 18 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | OUO |
| 12 | 4 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | UOUU |
| 13 | 8 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | UOUU |
| 14 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | UUUO |
| 15 | 14 | Vizela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UOUU |
| 16 | 6 | Casa Pia | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | UUUU |
| 17 | 9 | Guimaraes | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | UUUU |
| 18 | 11 | Chaves | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 9 | OOOO |
| 2 | 18 | Maritimo | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.5 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 0 | OOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | OOUO |
| 4 | 10 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 3 | OOUO |
| 5 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | OUOU |
| 7 | 5 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | UUOO |
| 8 | 9 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UOUO |
| 9 | 11 | Chaves | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | OUOU |
| 10 | 13 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | OOUU |
| 11 | 1 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10 | UOUU |
| 12 | 3 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | UOUU |
| 13 | 6 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 14 | 8 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | UOUU |
| 15 | 14 | Vizela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UUOU |
| 16 | 16 | Santa Clara | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OUUU |
| 17 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | UOUU |
| 18 | 15 | Famalicao | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
