---
title: 'Sp Lisbon 3–1 Gil Vicente – Portugal Primeira Liga, 30 Sep 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-30-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-30-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 30 September 2022, 20:00 

#  Sp Lisbon 3–1 Gil Vicente 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 1.30 fair 2.14 

 Draw 5.00 fair 4.01 

 Away 9.50 fair 3.53 

 Under 2.5 2.30 fair 2.08 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.60 fair 1.92 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Lisbon Gil Vicente 

 16  Shots  11 

 7  Shots on target  4 

 3  Corners  2 

 9  Fouls  6 

 4  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (63 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Lisbon to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.82 

 Expected goals 1.58 – 1.17 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 25% 28% 

Sp LisbonDrawGil Vicente

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.8% **1–0** 10.1% **2–1** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, all matches 

1.43points / match

1.86scored / match

1.43conceded / match

 3 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 13:10 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.29points / match

1.00scored / match

1.14conceded / match

 2 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 7:8 

 Sp Lisbon all matches all matches Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 1.86  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.43  Goals conceded  1.14 

 3.29  Total goals  2.14 

 15.29  Shots  14.14 

 5.43  Shots on target  4.57 

 7.57  Shots faced  12.86 

 7.29  Corners  7.29 

 2.71  Corners against  5.29 

 13.14  Fouls  14.86 

 3.29  Yellow cards  2.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.29 

 0.57  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 43%  Wins  29% 

 14%  Draws  43% 

 43%  Losses  29% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 71%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 29%  Both teams scored  43% 

 43%  Clean sheets  29% 

 29%  Failed to score  43% 

### How often Half Time

 43%  Wins  0% 

 29%  Draws  43% 

 29%  Losses  57% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon all matches

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Gil Vicente all matches

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

2.33scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 7:2 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, away 

1.33points / match

1.33scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:4 

 Sp Lisbon at home away Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 2.33  Goals scored  1.33 

 0.67  Goals conceded  1.33 

 3.00  Total goals  2.67 

 19.67  Shots  14.67 

 7.67  Shots on target  3.67 

 5.00  Shots faced  14.67 

 9.33  Corners  7.33 

 2.33  Corners against  6.33 

 13.67  Fouls  15.33 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.33 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.33 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  67% 

 67%  Clean sheets  0% 

 33%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 67%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  67% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon at home

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

Gil Vicente away

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Lisbon all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.22 | [ Boavista – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-boavista-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–1 (1–0) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-10-sp-lisbon-vs-portimonense) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-02-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-27-sp-lisbon-vs-chaves) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-13-sp-lisbon-vs-rio-ave) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–3 (2–2) | 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Portimonense – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-07-portimonense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–3 (2–1) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.05.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Maritimo – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-maritimo-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.08.22 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-29-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.08.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-22-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.08.22 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-15-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 08.08.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-08-gil-vicente-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.05.22 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-15-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-gil-vicente-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 01.05.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Sp Lisbon at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.09.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-10-sp-lisbon-vs-portimonense) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-27-sp-lisbon-vs-chaves) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-13-sp-lisbon-vs-rio-ave) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 01.05.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 17.04.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-17-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-sp-lisbon-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-05-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Gil Vicente away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.09.22 | [ Maritimo – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-maritimo-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.08.22 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-29-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.08.22 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-15-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 15.05.22 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-15-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 01.05.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 15.04.22 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.25 | 13.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Sp Lisbon winsDrawsGil Vicente wins

2matches

4.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.05.22P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | **4–1** (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 18.12.21P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-18-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | **0–3** (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | +16 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 19 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 16 | WWLWWD |
| 4 | Portimonense | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 15 | WWWWLW |
| 5 | Boavista | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 15 | WLLWWW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 14 | LWWDWW |
| 7 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | LDWLWD |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 10 | WLLWWL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 | WLLLWD |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 9 | LDDLWD |
| 11 | Chaves | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 8 | WDWDLL |
| 12 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 8 | WWLDLD |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 6 | LDWDLD |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | LLLWLD |
| 15 | Vizela | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 5 | LDDLLL |
| 16 | Famalicao | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 4 | LDWLLL |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 1 | LLLLLD |
| 18 | Maritimo | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 0 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 10 | DWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 9 | LWWW |
| 5 | Boavista | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | WLWW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | LWDW |
| 7 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WLW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 9 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | WDLD |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | DLWD |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 | WDLD |
| 12 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 | WLLD |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 15 | Chaves | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 16 | Vizela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LDL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | WLWD |
| 5 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WWL |
| 7 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | WLW |
| 8 | Chaves | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | LDW |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | WLLD |
| 11 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 4 | DLWL |
| 12 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | WDLL |
| 13 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LWD |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 | LDDD |
| 15 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | LLLD |
| 16 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | LDLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 17 | -15 | 0 | LLLL |

 Sp Lisbon  Gil Vicente

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Maritimo | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 22 | 0 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 21 | UOOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Braga | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 19 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 8 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 10 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 12 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 8 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 13 | Rio Ave | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 6 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 3 | Porto | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 5 | Boavista | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 15 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 1 | OOOUOU |
| 10 | 4 | Portimonense | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 15 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 9 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 14 | Santa Clara | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | OOUOUU |
| 13 | 7 | Estoril | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 11 | UOOUUU |
| 14 | 9 | Guimaraes | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 10 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 11 | Chaves | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 15 | Vizela | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 5 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 6 | Casa Pia | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 16 | Famalicao | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 4 | OUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 12 | OOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Porto | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 9 | OOO |
| 3 | 5 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | OOUO |
| 4 | 12 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 4 | UOOO |
| 5 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 | OOO |
| 6 | 2 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 10 | OOUU |
| 7 | 8 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | OUO |
| 8 | 13 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | UOO |
| 9 | 14 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UOOU |
| 10 | 18 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | OUO |
| 11 | 4 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | UOUU |
| 12 | 7 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | UOUU |
| 13 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | UUUO |
| 14 | 15 | Vizela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UOU |
| 15 | 16 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | OUU |
| 16 | 6 | Casa Pia | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | UUUU |
| 17 | 9 | Guimaraes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | UUU |
| 18 | 11 | Chaves | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Maritimo | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.5 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 0 | OOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Braga | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 9 | OOO |
| 3 | 8 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | OOUO |
| 4 | 13 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 3 | OOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Portimonense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | OUO |
| 6 | 9 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UOUO |
| 7 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 8 | 11 | Chaves | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | OUOU |
| 9 | 12 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | OOU |
| 10 | 1 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | UOU |
| 11 | 3 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | UOUU |
| 12 | 5 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | UUO |
| 13 | 6 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 14 | 7 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UOU |
| 15 | 14 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OUU |
| 16 | 15 | Vizela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UUOU |
| 17 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | UOUU |
| 18 | 16 | Famalicao | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
