---
title: 'Porto 4–1 Sp Braga – Portugal Primeira Liga, 30 Sep 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-30-porto-vs-sp-braga'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-30-porto-vs-sp-braga.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 30 September 2022, 22:15 

#  Porto 4–1 Sp Braga 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 1.75 fair 2.46 

 Draw 3.80 fair 4.19 

 Away 4.00 fair 2.83 

 Under 2.5 2.05 fair 2.47 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 1.68 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Porto Sp Braga 

 16  Shots  9 

 7  Shots on target  0 

 6  Corners  5 

 14  Fouls  17 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (64 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.62 

 Expected goals 1.60 – 1.48 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 24% 35% 

PortoDrawSp Braga

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 41% 60% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 38% 62% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.9% **2–1** 8.7% **1–2** 8% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.29points / match

2.29scored / match

0.71conceded / match

 5 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 16:5 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

2.71points / match

3.29scored / match

0.71conceded / match

 6 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 23:5 

 Porto all matches all matches Sp Braga 

### Per match

 2.29  Goals scored  3.29 

 0.71  Goals conceded  0.71 

 3.00  Total goals  4.00 

 18.14  Shots  19.71 

 5.86  Shots on target  8.29 

 7.14  Shots faced  11.71 

 6.86  Corners  5.71 

 3.43  Corners against  4.43 

 14.00  Fouls  13.86 

 1.71  Yellow cards  2.57 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.71 

 0.57  1st-half goals conceded  0.29 

### How often Full Time

 71%  Wins  86% 

 14%  Draws  14% 

 14%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  71% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  57% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  57% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  29% 

 43%  Both teams scored  29% 

 57%  Clean sheets  71% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 57%  Wins  57% 

 14%  Draws  43% 

 29%  Losses  0% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto all matches

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Sp Braga all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***6***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 **Porto** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

3.67scored / match

0.33conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 11:1 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

4.00scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 12:2 

 Porto at home away Sp Braga 

### Per match

 3.67  Goals scored  4.00 

 0.33  Goals conceded  0.67 

 4.00  Total goals  4.67 

 17.33  Shots  21.00 

 6.33  Shots on target  10.00 

 8.33  Shots faced  13.33 

 5.33  Corners  6.33 

 3.67  Corners against  6.33 

 16.33  Fouls  12.33 

 1.67  Yellow cards  1.67 

 1.67  1st-half goals scored  2.67 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 5.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Both teams scored  33% 

 67%  Clean sheets  67% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***7***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

Sp Braga away

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***6***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.22 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–0) | 9.50 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Porto – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-10-porto-vs-chaves) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-rio-ave-vs-porto) | 3–1 (3–0) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Porto – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-porto-vs-maritimo) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.16 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-porto-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-07-benfica-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-porto-vs-vizela) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.12 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.22 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-rio-ave-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (0–2) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–6 (0–4) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Sp Braga – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-21-sp-braga-vs-maritimo) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.08.22 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-12-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–3 (2–2) | 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.05.22 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-15-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 3–2 (1–2) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Belenenses – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-belenenses-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Porto at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.09.22 | [ Porto – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-10-porto-vs-chaves) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Porto – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-porto-vs-maritimo) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.16 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-porto-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-porto-vs-vizela) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.12 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Porto – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-porto-vs-portimonense) | 7–0 (4–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 04.04.22 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-04-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Porto – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-porto-vs-tondela) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.12 | 8.50 | 23.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.25 | 13.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 11.02.22 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-11-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Sp Braga away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.09.22 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-rio-ave-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (0–2) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–6 (0–4) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 12.08.22 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-12-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.05.22 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-15-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 3–2 (1–2) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Belenenses – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-belenenses-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.04.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-18-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Portimonense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-portimonense-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–2) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Boavista – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-05-boavista-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Tondela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-tondela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Porto winsDrawsSp Braga wins

2matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.22P1 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-25-sp-braga-vs-porto) | **1–0** (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.12.21P1 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-porto-vs-sp-braga) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | +16 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 19 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 16 | WWLWWD |
| 4 | Portimonense | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 15 | WWWWLW |
| 5 | Boavista | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 15 | WLLWWW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 14 | LWWDWW |
| 7 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 13 | LLWWLW |
| 8 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | LDWLWD |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 | WLLLWD |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | DDLWDL |
| 11 | Chaves | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 8 | WDWDLL |
| 12 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 8 | WWLDLD |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 6 | LDWDLD |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | LLLWLD |
| 15 | Vizela | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 5 | LDDLLL |
| 16 | Famalicao | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 4 | LDWLLL |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 1 | LLLLLD |
| 18 | Maritimo | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 0 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 10 | DWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 9 | WLWW |
| 5 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 9 | LWWW |
| 6 | Boavista | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | WLWW |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | LWDW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 9 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | WDLD |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | DLWD |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 | WDLD |
| 12 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 | WLLD |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 15 | Chaves | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 16 | Vizela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LDL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | WLWD |
| 5 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WWL |
| 7 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | WLW |
| 8 | Chaves | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | WLLD |
| 10 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 4 | DLWL |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | LDWL |
| 12 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | WDLL |
| 13 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LWD |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 | LDDD |
| 15 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | LLLD |
| 16 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | LDLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 17 | -15 | 0 | LLLL |

 Porto  Sp Braga

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 13 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 18 | Maritimo | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 22 | 0 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Benfica | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 21 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Braga | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 19 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 12 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 8 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 13 | Rio Ave | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 6 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 3 | Porto | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 5 | Boavista | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 15 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 9 | UOUOOO |
| 10 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 1 | OOOUOU |
| 11 | 4 | Portimonense | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 15 | OOUUOU |
| 12 | 14 | Santa Clara | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | OOUOUU |
| 13 | 8 | Estoril | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 11 | UOOUUU |
| 14 | 9 | Guimaraes | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 10 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 11 | Chaves | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 15 | Vizela | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 5 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 6 | Casa Pia | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 16 | Famalicao | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 4 | OUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 12 | OOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Porto | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 9 | OOO |
| 3 | 5 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | OOUO |
| 4 | 7 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 9 | OUOO |
| 5 | 12 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 4 | UOOO |
| 6 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 | OOO |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 10 | OOUU |
| 8 | 13 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | UOO |
| 9 | 14 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UOOU |
| 10 | 18 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | OUO |
| 11 | 4 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | UOUU |
| 12 | 8 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | UOUU |
| 13 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | UUUO |
| 14 | 15 | Vizela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UOU |
| 15 | 16 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | OUU |
| 16 | 6 | Casa Pia | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | UUUU |
| 17 | 9 | Guimaraes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | UUU |
| 18 | 11 | Chaves | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Maritimo | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.5 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 0 | OOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Braga | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 9 | OOO |
| 3 | 7 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | OOUO |
| 4 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOOO |
| 5 | 13 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 3 | OOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Portimonense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | OUO |
| 7 | 9 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UOUO |
| 8 | 11 | Chaves | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | OUOU |
| 9 | 12 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | OOU |
| 10 | 1 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | UOU |
| 11 | 3 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | UOUU |
| 12 | 5 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | UUO |
| 13 | 6 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 14 | 8 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UOU |
| 15 | 14 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OUU |
| 16 | 15 | Vizela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UUOU |
| 17 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | UOUU |
| 18 | 16 | Famalicao | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
