---
title: 'Arouca 2–2 Guimaraes – Portugal Primeira Liga, 18 Sep 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 18 September 2022, 16:30 

#  Arouca 2–2 Guimaraes 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 3.00 fair 2.97 

 Draw ✓ 3.20 fair 3.71 

 Away 2.37 fair 2.54 

 Under 2.5 1.66 fair 1.83 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.20 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Arouca Guimaraes 

 10  Shots  12 

 6  Shots on target  5 

 3  Corners  6 

 12  Fouls  12 

 6  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (59 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Guimaraes to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.97 

 Expected goals 1.19 – 1.31 

Home / Draw / Away

 34% 27% 39% 

AroucaDrawGuimaraes

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 55% 46% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.8% **0–1** 10.8% **1–0** 9.8% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Arouca** before this match, all matches 

1.17points / match

0.67scored / match

2.17conceded / match

 2 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 4:13 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

0.67scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 4:4 

 Arouca all matches all matches Guimaraes 

### Per match

 0.67  Goals scored  0.67 

 2.17  Goals conceded  0.67 

 2.83  Total goals  1.33 

 7.83  Shots  11.83 

 2.67  Shots on target  3.83 

 12.17  Shots faced  11.83 

 2.67  Corners  6.00 

 5.33  Corners against  4.33 

 14.67  Fouls  15.83 

 2.17  Yellow cards  4.67 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 1.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.17 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  50% 

 17%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 17%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  17% 

 33%  Clean sheets  50% 

 50%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  33% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 33%  Losses  17% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***6***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Guimaraes all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 **Arouca** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

0.67scored / match

2.67conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:8 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

0.67scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:3 

 Arouca at home away Guimaraes 

### Per match

 0.67  Goals scored  0.67 

 2.67  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.33  Total goals  1.67 

 8.67  Shots  13.00 

 3.00  Shots on target  5.00 

 11.67  Shots faced  15.67 

 3.67  Corners  5.33 

 4.33  Corners against  4.33 

 17.00  Fouls  18.67 

 3.00  Yellow cards  6.00 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 1.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 67%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  33% 

 33%  Clean sheets  33% 

 33%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  67% 

 33%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  33% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca at home

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***6***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Guimaraes away

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Arouca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.09.22 | [ Arouca – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-arouca-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Casa Pia – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-04-casa-pia-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–6 (0–4) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 15.08.22 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-15-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 05.08.22 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-05-benfica-vs-arouca) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.14 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Arouca – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-arouca-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Arouca – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-arouca-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 22.04.22 | [ Vizela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-22-vizela-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.02 | 1.83 |

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.09.22 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-09-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.08.22 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-29-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Portimonense – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-21-portimonense-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Chaves – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-chaves-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.05.22 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-15-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 06.05.22 | [ Boavista – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-06-boavista-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 01.05.22 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.04.22 | [ Tondela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-24-tondela-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### Arouca at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.09.22 | [ Arouca – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-arouca-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–6 (0–4) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 15.08.22 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-15-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Arouca – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-arouca-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Arouca – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-arouca-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 15.04.22 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Arouca – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-arouca-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-26-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 14.02.22 | [ Arouca – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-14-arouca-vs-maritimo) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Guimaraes away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.22 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Portimonense – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-21-portimonense-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Chaves – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-chaves-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.05.22 | [ Boavista – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-06-boavista-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 24.04.22 | [ Tondela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-24-tondela-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Maritimo – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-maritimo-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-belenenses-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.87 | 3.10 | 2.37 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Arouca winsDrawsGuimaraes wins

2matches

4.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.22P1 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | **1–3** (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 18.09.21P1 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | **2–2** (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 16 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 16 | WWLWWD |
| 4 | Portimonense | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 15 | WWWWLW |
| 5 | Boavista | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 15 | WLLWWW |
| 6 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | LDWLWD |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 11 | DLWWDW |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 10 | WLLWWL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | WWLLLW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 9 | LDDLWD |
| 11 | Chaves | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 8 | WDWDLL |
| 12 | Arouca | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 7 | LWWLDL |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 6 | LDWDLD |
| 14 | Vizela | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | WLDDLL |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | LLLWLD |
| 16 | Famalicao | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 4 | LLDWLL |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 1 | LLLLLD |
| 18 | Maritimo | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 0 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 9 | LWWW |
| 4 | Boavista | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | WLWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 7 | DWW |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WLW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 8 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | WDLD |
| 9 | Santa Clara | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | DLWD |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 | WDLD |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | LWD |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | LWL |
| 13 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | WLL |
| 15 | Chaves | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 16 | Vizela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LDL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | WLWD |
| 5 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WWL |
| 7 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | WLW |
| 8 | Chaves | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | LDW |
| 10 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 11 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 4 | DLWL |
| 12 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LWD |
| 13 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 | LDDD |
| 15 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | LLLD |
| 16 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 0 | LLL |

 Arouca  Guimaraes

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 16 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 8 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 10 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 13 | Rio Ave | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 6 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 18 | Maritimo | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 0 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 1 | Benfica | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 18 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Porto | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 7 | 5 | Boavista | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 15 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 12 | Arouca | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 7 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 1 | OOOUOU |
| 10 | 4 | Portimonense | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 15 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 9 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 15 | Santa Clara | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | OOUOUU |
| 13 | 6 | Estoril | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 11 | UOOUUU |
| 14 | 11 | Chaves | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 14 | Vizela | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 7 | Casa Pia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 11 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 9 | Guimaraes | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Famalicao | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 4 | UOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 3 | Porto | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 9 | OOO |
| 3 | 5 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | OOUO |
| 4 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 | OOO |
| 5 | 2 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 7 | OOU |
| 6 | 8 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | OUO |
| 7 | 12 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UOO |
| 8 | 13 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | UOO |
| 9 | 15 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UOOU |
| 10 | 18 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | OUO |
| 11 | 4 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | UOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | UOUU |
| 13 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | UUUO |
| 14 | 14 | Vizela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UOU |
| 15 | 16 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | OUU |
| 16 | 7 | Casa Pia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UUU |
| 17 | 9 | Guimaraes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | UUU |
| 18 | 11 | Chaves | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 8 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | OOUO |
| 3 | 13 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 3 | OOUO |
| 4 | 18 | Maritimo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 0 | OOO |
| 5 | 4 | Portimonense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | OUO |
| 6 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 7 | 11 | Chaves | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | OUOU |
| 8 | 12 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | OOU |
| 9 | 1 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | UOU |
| 10 | 3 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | UOUU |
| 11 | 5 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | UUO |
| 12 | 6 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UOU |
| 13 | 7 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 14 | 9 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UOU |
| 15 | 14 | Vizela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 16 | 15 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OUU |
| 17 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | UOUU |
| 18 | 16 | Famalicao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
