---
title: 'Porto 3–0 Chaves – Portugal Primeira Liga, 10 Sep 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-10-porto-vs-chaves'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-10-porto-vs-chaves.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 10 September 2022, 21:30 

#  Porto 3–0 Chaves 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 1.14 fair 2.14 

 Draw 7.00 fair 3.97 

 Away 19.00 fair 3.55 

 Under 2.5 2.50 fair 2.03 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.50 fair 1.97 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Porto Chaves 

 19  Shots  8 

 7  Shots on target  1 

 9  Corners  3 

 13  Fouls  11 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (48 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.85 

 Expected goals 1.56 – 1.15 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 25% 28% 

PortoDrawChaves

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.9% **1–0** 10.4% **2–1** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.40points / match

2.40scored / match

0.80conceded / match

 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 12:4 

 **Chaves** before this match, all matches 

1.60points / match

1.20scored / match

0.80conceded / match

 2 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 6:4 

 Porto all matches all matches Chaves 

### Per match

 2.40  Goals scored  1.20 

 0.80  Goals conceded  0.80 

 3.20  Total goals  2.00 

 17.80  Shots  16.40 

 6.00  Shots on target  4.80 

 6.60  Shots faced  16.00 

 5.60  Corners  4.80 

 3.40  Corners against  7.20 

 13.20  Fouls  11.80 

 1.60  Yellow cards  3.00 

 1.20  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 80%  Wins  40% 

 0%  Draws  40% 

 20%  Losses  20% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  60% 

 60%  Clean sheets  20% 

 0%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 60%  Wins  20% 

 20%  Draws  40% 

 20%  Losses  40% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto all matches

***7***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

Chaves all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Porto** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

4.00scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 8:1 

 **Chaves** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:1 

 Porto at home away Chaves 

### Per match

 4.00  Goals scored  2.00 

 0.50  Goals conceded  0.50 

 4.50  Total goals  2.50 

 16.50  Shots  14.50 

 6.00  Shots on target  6.50 

 8.50  Shots faced  17.50 

 3.50  Corners  4.50 

 4.00  Corners against  8.00 

 18.00  Fouls  13.50 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.50 

 2.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***7***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

Chaves away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-rio-ave-vs-porto) | 3–1 (3–0) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Porto – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-porto-vs-maritimo) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.16 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-porto-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-07-benfica-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-porto-vs-vizela) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.12 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 25.04.22 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-25-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Porto – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-porto-vs-portimonense) | 7–0 (4–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Chaves all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.22 | [ Chaves – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-05-chaves-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-27-sp-lisbon-vs-chaves) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Chaves – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-chaves-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 15.08.22 | [ Maritimo – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-15-maritimo-vs-chaves) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Chaves – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-chaves-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Porto at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.22 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Porto – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-porto-vs-maritimo) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.16 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-porto-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-porto-vs-vizela) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.12 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Porto – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-porto-vs-portimonense) | 7–0 (4–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 04.04.22 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-04-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Porto – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-porto-vs-tondela) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.12 | 8.50 | 23.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.25 | 13.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 11.02.22 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-11-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Porto – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-porto-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.11 | 7.00 | 21.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Chaves away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-27-sp-lisbon-vs-chaves) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.08.22 | [ Maritimo – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-15-maritimo-vs-chaves) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 3 | +15 | 13 | DWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 4 | Portimonense | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 12 | LWWWWL |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 10 | DWLLWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | WWLLLW |
| 7 | Boavista | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 9 | WWLLW |
| 8 | Chaves | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | LWDWD |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 8 | DLWWD |
| 10 | Estoril | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WLDWL |
| 11 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 7 | LWWLD |
| 12 | Vizela | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | WLDDL |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | LLDWD |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 5 | WLDDL |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | DLLLWL |
| 16 | Famalicao | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 4 | LLDWLL |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 0 | LLLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 0 | LLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 7 | DWW |
| 3 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 7 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 6 | WLW |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | LWD |
| 9 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | DLW |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | WDL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 3 | WL |
| 15 | Chaves | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 16 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | +9 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Chaves | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | DLW |
| 9 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 12 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | LDD |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 0 | LLL |

 Porto  Chaves

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 18 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 13 | OOOOU |
| 3 | 5 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 10 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 18 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 0 | OOOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 12 | OUOOU |
| 6 | 4 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 12 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 11 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 7 | OUOOU |
| 8 | 13 | Rio Ave | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 5 | UOOOU |
| 9 | 15 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UOOUOU |
| 10 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 0 | UOOOU |
| 11 | 7 | Boavista | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | UOUOU |
| 12 | 10 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UUOOU |
| 13 | 12 | Vizela | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UUUOO |
| 14 | 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 8 | Chaves | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | UOUUU |
| 16 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | UUUOU |
| 17 | 16 | Famalicao | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 4 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 9 | Casa Pia | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | UUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 7 | OOU |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 4 | 5 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | OUO |
| 5 | 7 | Boavista | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | OOU |
| 6 | 15 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOO |
| 7 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 8 | 4 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | UOU |
| 9 | 10 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 10 | 11 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | UO |
| 11 | 12 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 12 | 13 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 13 | 16 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | OUU |
| 14 | 18 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 15 | 6 | Guimaraes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | UUU |
| 16 | 8 | Chaves | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUU |
| 17 | 9 | Casa Pia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Maritimo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 0 | OOO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 4 | Portimonense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | OUO |
| 4 | 5 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OOU |
| 5 | 11 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | OOU |
| 6 | 13 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | OOU |
| 7 | 1 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | UOU |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UOU |
| 9 | 6 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UOU |
| 10 | 8 | Chaves | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 11 | 10 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 12 | 12 | Vizela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 13 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 14 | 15 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OUU |
| 15 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | UOU |
| 16 | 7 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 17 | 9 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 18 | 16 | Famalicao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
