---
title: 'Santa Clara 2–1 Maritimo – Portugal Primeira Liga, 4 Sep 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-04-santa-clara-vs-maritimo'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-04-santa-clara-vs-maritimo.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 4 September 2022, 19:00 

#  Santa Clara 2–1 Maritimo 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 2.00 fair 2.07 

 Draw 3.20 fair 4.05 

 Away 3.60 fair 3.70 

 Under 2.5 1.61 fair 2.09 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.25 fair 1.92 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Santa Clara Maritimo 

 9  Shots  17 

 4  Shots on target  5 

 2  Corners  3 

 22  Fouls  16 

 3  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (41 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Santa Clara to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.83 

 Expected goals 1.62 – 1.15 

Home / Draw / Away

 48% 25% 27% 

Santa ClaraDrawMaritimo

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.7% **1–0** 10.2% **2–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

0.25points / match

0.50scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 2:5 

 **Maritimo** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

0.50scored / match

3.25conceded / match

 4 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 2:13 

 Santa Clara all matches all matches Maritimo 

### Per match

 0.50  Goals scored  0.50 

 1.25  Goals conceded  3.25 

 1.75  Total goals  3.75 

 8.75  Shots  12.00 

 2.25  Shots on target  3.50 

 12.25  Shots faced  18.00 

 5.25  Corners  5.00 

 5.50  Corners against  5.50 

 13.25  Fouls  10.50 

 3.25  Yellow cards  1.50 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.25 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  1.50 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 25%  Draws  0% 

 75%  Losses  100% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  25% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 25%  Clean sheets  0% 

 50%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 25%  Losses  75% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Maritimo all matches

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, at home 

0.50points / match

0.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:2 

 **Maritimo** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.50scored / match

5.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:10 

 Santa Clara at home away Maritimo 

### Per match

 0.50  Goals scored  0.50 

 1.00  Goals conceded  5.00 

 1.50  Total goals  5.50 

 9.50  Shots  8.00 

 3.00  Shots on target  2.00 

 10.50  Shots faced  21.00 

 5.50  Corners  4.50 

 4.00  Corners against  4.50 

 17.00  Fouls  9.00 

 1.50  Yellow cards  1.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  2.50 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  100% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  0% 

 50%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Maritimo away

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***5***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.22 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Boavista – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-boavista-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Santa Clara – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-santa-clara-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.13 | 1.75 |
| 01.05.22 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Santa Clara – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-santa-clara-vs-maritimo) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 15.04.22 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Maritimo all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.22 | [ Maritimo – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-27-maritimo-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Sp Braga – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-21-sp-braga-vs-maritimo) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.08.22 | [ Maritimo – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-15-maritimo-vs-chaves) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Porto – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-porto-vs-maritimo) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.16 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Maritimo – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-maritimo-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Vizela – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-vizela-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Maritimo – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-maritimo-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Santa Clara – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-santa-clara-vs-maritimo) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Maritimo – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-maritimo-vs-boavista) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-09-pacos-ferreira-vs-maritimo) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Santa Clara at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.22 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Santa Clara – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-santa-clara-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.13 | 1.75 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Santa Clara – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-santa-clara-vs-maritimo) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Santa Clara – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-19-santa-clara-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.50 | 6.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Santa Clara – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-santa-clara-vs-vizela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.02.22 | [ Santa Clara – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-21-santa-clara-vs-portimonense) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 01.02.22 | [ Santa Clara – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-01-santa-clara-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Maritimo away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.22 | [ Sp Braga – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-21-sp-braga-vs-maritimo) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Porto – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-porto-vs-maritimo) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.16 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Vizela – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-vizela-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Santa Clara – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-santa-clara-vs-maritimo) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-09-pacos-ferreira-vs-maritimo) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-gil-vicente-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Moreirense – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-moreirense-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 14.02.22 | [ Arouca – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-14-arouca-vs-maritimo) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Porto – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-porto-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.11 | 7.00 | 21.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-sp-braga-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Santa Clara winsDrawsMaritimo wins

2matches

4.50goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.22P1 | [ Santa Clara – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-santa-clara-vs-maritimo) | **2–2** (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 11.12.21P1 | [ Maritimo – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-maritimo-vs-santa-clara) | **4–1** (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 3 | +15 | 13 | DWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 4 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 | LWWW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 8 | DLWWD |
| 6 | Estoril | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WLDWL |
| 7 | Chaves | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | LWDW |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 | DWLLW |
| 9 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 7 | LWWLD |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 6 | WWLLL |
| 11 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 6 | WWLL |
| 12 | Vizela | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | WLDDL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 5 | WLDDL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | LLDW |
| 15 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 4 | LLDW |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | DLLL |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 0 | LLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 0 | LLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 7 | DWW |
| 3 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | LWD |
| 5 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | WDL |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 11 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | WL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 3 | WL |
| 14 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | +9 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Portimonense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Chaves | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | DLW |
| 9 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 12 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LL |

 Santa Clara  Maritimo

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 15 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 13 | OOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 12 | OUOOU |
| 4 | 8 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 7 | OOOUU |
| 5 | 9 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 7 | OUOOU |
| 6 | 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOOO |
| 7 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 0 | UOOO |
| 8 | 18 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 0 | OOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 9 | UOOU |
| 10 | 6 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UUOOU |
| 11 | 11 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | UOUO |
| 12 | 12 | Vizela | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UUUOO |
| 13 | 16 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | UOOU |
| 14 | 7 | Chaves | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | UOUU |
| 15 | 10 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | UUOUU |
| 16 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | UUUOU |
| 17 | 15 | Famalicao | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | UOUU |
| 18 | 5 | Casa Pia | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | UUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 7 | OOU |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 4 | 11 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 5 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 6 | 4 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 7 | 6 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 8 | 8 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 9 | 9 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | UO |
| 10 | 12 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 11 | 14 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 12 | 15 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 13 | 16 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UO |
| 14 | 18 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 15 | 5 | Casa Pia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UUU |
| 16 | 7 | Chaves | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 17 | 10 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 18 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 8 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OOU |
| 3 | 9 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | OOU |
| 4 | 14 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 5 | 18 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 | OO |
| 6 | 1 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 7 | 3 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UOU |
| 8 | 4 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 9 | 6 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 10 | 7 | Chaves | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 11 | 10 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UOU |
| 12 | 12 | Vizela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 13 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 14 | 16 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 15 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 16 | 5 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 17 | 11 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 18 | 15 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
