---
title: 'Sp Braga 1–0 Guimaraes – Portugal Primeira Liga, 3 Sep 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 3 September 2022, 16:30 

#  Sp Braga 1–0 Guimaraes 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 1.36 fair 1.95 

 Draw 4.75 fair 4.27 

 Away 8.00 fair 3.96 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.20 fair 2.29 

 Over 2.5 1.65 fair 1.78 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Braga Guimaraes 

 18  Shots  7 

 2  Shots on target  3 

 5  Corners  0 

 16  Fouls  21 

 2  Yellow cards  7 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (38 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.75 

 Expected goals 1.77 – 1.17 

Home / Draw / Away

 51% 23% 25% 

Sp BragaDrawGuimaraes

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 44% 56% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11% **2–1** 9.7% **1–0** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

2.50points / match

4.25scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 17:3 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

0.75scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:3 

 Sp Braga all matches all matches Guimaraes 

### Per match

 4.25  Goals scored  0.75 

 0.75  Goals conceded  0.75 

 5.00  Total goals  1.50 

 18.50  Shots  13.75 

 8.75  Shots on target  4.25 

 10.25  Shots faced  11.00 

 4.75  Corners  7.50 

 5.00  Corners against  4.00 

 14.25  Fouls  15.75 

 2.25  Yellow cards  4.25 

 2.50  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.25 

### How often Full Time

 75%  Wins  50% 

 25%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 75%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 75%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Both teams scored  25% 

 75%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 75%  Wins  50% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 0%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga all matches

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***6***

 W 

Guimaraes all matches

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

4.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 8:3 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, away 

1.50points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:2 

 Sp Braga at home away Guimaraes 

### Per match

 4.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.00 

 5.50  Total goals  2.00 

 17.50  Shots  16.00 

 8.00  Shots on target  6.00 

 9.00  Shots faced  14.50 

 4.00  Corners  8.00 

 4.00  Corners against  4.00 

 15.00  Fouls  17.50 

 2.50  Yellow cards  5.50 

 2.00  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga at home

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***5***

 W 

Guimaraes away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.22 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–6 (0–4) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Sp Braga – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-21-sp-braga-vs-maritimo) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.08.22 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-12-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–3 (2–2) | 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.05.22 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-15-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 3–2 (1–2) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Belenenses – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-belenenses-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 25.04.22 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-25-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.04.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-18-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.22 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-29-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Portimonense – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-21-portimonense-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Chaves – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-chaves-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.05.22 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-15-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 06.05.22 | [ Boavista – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-06-boavista-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 01.05.22 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.04.22 | [ Tondela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-24-tondela-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 15.04.22 | [ Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-guimaraes-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 3.80 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Sp Braga at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.22 | [ Sp Braga – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-21-sp-braga-vs-maritimo) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–3 (2–2) | 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 25.04.22 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-25-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.04.22 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-01-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 3–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.02.22 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-28-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-sp-braga-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-sp-braga-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

### Guimaraes away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.22 | [ Portimonense – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-21-portimonense-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Chaves – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-chaves-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.05.22 | [ Boavista – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-06-boavista-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 24.04.22 | [ Tondela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-24-tondela-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Maritimo – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-maritimo-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-belenenses-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.87 | 3.10 | 2.37 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.01.22 | [ Portimonense – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-17-portimonense-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Sp Braga winsDrawsGuimaraes wins

2matches

1.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.02.22P1 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | **2–1** (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.08.21P1 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 3 | +14 | 10 | DWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 9 | WWWL |
| 4 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 | LWWW |
| 5 | Estoril | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WLDWL |
| 6 | Chaves | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | LWDW |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | DLWW |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 | DWLLW |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | WWLL |
| 10 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 6 | WWLL |
| 11 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 6 | LWWL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | WLDD |
| 13 | Vizela | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | WLDDL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | LLDW |
| 15 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 4 | LLDW |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | DLLL |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 0 | LLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 0 | LLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 6 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 7 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 11 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | WL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 3 | WL |
| 14 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | +9 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Portimonense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Chaves | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 7 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | DLW |
| 8 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 11 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 12 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LL |

 Sp Braga  Guimaraes

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 15 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Braga | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 10 | OOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 9 | OUOO |
| 4 | 8 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 7 | OOOUU |
| 5 | 11 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 6 | OUOO |
| 6 | 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOOO |
| 7 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 0 | UOOO |
| 8 | 18 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 0 | OOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 9 | UOOU |
| 10 | 5 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UUOOU |
| 11 | 10 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | UOUO |
| 12 | 13 | Vizela | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UUUOO |
| 13 | 16 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | UOOU |
| 14 | 6 | Chaves | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | UOUU |
| 15 | 9 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | UUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | UUUO |
| 17 | 15 | Famalicao | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | UOUU |
| 18 | 7 | Casa Pia | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | UUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 4 | 10 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 5 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 6 | 4 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 7 | 5 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 8 | 8 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 9 | 11 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | UO |
| 10 | 13 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 11 | 14 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 12 | 15 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 13 | 16 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UO |
| 14 | 18 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 15 | 6 | Chaves | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 16 | 7 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 17 | 9 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 18 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 8 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OOU |
| 3 | 11 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 14 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 5 | 18 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 | OO |
| 6 | 1 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 7 | 3 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 8 | 4 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 9 | 5 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 10 | 6 | Chaves | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 11 | 9 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 12 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 13 | 13 | Vizela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 14 | 16 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 15 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 16 | 7 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 17 | 10 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 18 | 15 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
