---
title: 'Gil Vicente 0–2 Porto – Portugal Primeira Liga, 3 Sep 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-gil-vicente-vs-porto'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-gil-vicente-vs-porto.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 3 September 2022, 21:30 

#  Gil Vicente 0–2 Porto 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2022/2023

 Home 7.00 fair 2.63 

 Draw 4.33 fair 3.78 

 Away ✓ 1.44 fair 2.81 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 1.91 

 Over 2.5 1.70 fair 2.10 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gil Vicente Porto 

 6  Shots  16 

 2  Shots on target  4 

 6  Corners  4 

 15  Fouls  9 

 1  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (39 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gil Vicente to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.90 

 Expected goals 1.32 – 1.27 

Home / Draw / Away

 38% 27% 36% 

Gil VicenteDrawPorto

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.6% **1–0** 10% **0–1** 9.6% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.25points / match

0.75scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 1 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:3 

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.25points / match

2.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 10:4 

 Gil Vicente all matches all matches Porto 

### Per match

 0.75  Goals scored  2.50 

 0.75  Goals conceded  1.00 

 1.50  Total goals  3.50 

 13.25  Shots  18.25 

 4.50  Shots on target  6.50 

 12.00  Shots faced  6.75 

 7.50  Corners  6.00 

 4.75  Corners against  2.75 

 15.50  Fouls  14.25 

 2.25  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  75% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 25%  Losses  25% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  50% 

 50%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  50% 

 75%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  25% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Porto all matches

***1***

 W 

***7***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

0.50scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:0 

 **Porto** before this match, away 

1.50points / match

1.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:3 

 Gil Vicente at home away Porto 

### Per match

 0.50  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  1.50 

 0.50  Total goals  2.50 

 15.50  Shots  20.00 

 6.00  Shots on target  7.00 

 11.00  Shots faced  5.00 

 8.00  Corners  8.50 

 5.00  Corners against  1.50 

 14.50  Fouls  10.50 

 1.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.50 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  50% 

 100%  Clean sheets  50% 

 50%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente at home

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

Porto away

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.22 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-29-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.08.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-22-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.08.22 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-15-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 08.08.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-08-gil-vicente-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.05.22 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-15-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-gil-vicente-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 01.05.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-gil-vicente-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 15.04.22 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.04.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-08-gil-vicente-vs-moreirense) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.22 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-rio-ave-vs-porto) | 3–1 (3–0) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Porto – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-porto-vs-maritimo) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.16 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-porto-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-07-benfica-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-porto-vs-vizela) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.12 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 25.04.22 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-25-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Porto – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-porto-vs-portimonense) | 7–0 (4–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 3.80 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Gil Vicente at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-22-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 08.08.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-08-gil-vicente-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-gil-vicente-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-gil-vicente-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 08.04.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-08-gil-vicente-vs-moreirense) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-gil-vicente-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 04.03.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-04-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-gil-vicente-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.75 | 6.50 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-gil-vicente-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Porto away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.22 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-rio-ave-vs-porto) | 3–1 (3–0) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-07-benfica-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 25.04.22 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-25-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 3.80 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Boavista – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-boavista-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-pacos-ferreira-vs-porto) | 2–4 (1–2) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-moreirense-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-arouca-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Belenenses – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-belenenses-vs-porto) | 1–4 (1–1) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Gil Vicente winsDrawsPorto wins

2matches

2.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.02.22P1 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.25 | 13.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 24.09.21P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-24-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | **1–2** (1–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 3 | +15 | 13 | DWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 9 | WWWL |
| 4 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 | LWWW |
| 5 | Estoril | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WLDWL |
| 6 | Chaves | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | LWDW |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | DLWW |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 | DWLLW |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 6 | WWLLL |
| 10 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 6 | WWLL |
| 11 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 6 | LWWL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | WLDD |
| 13 | Vizela | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | WLDDL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | LLDW |
| 15 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 4 | LLDW |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | DLLL |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 0 | LLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 0 | LLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 7 | DWW |
| 3 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 6 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 7 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 11 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | WL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 3 | WL |
| 14 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | +9 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Portimonense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Chaves | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 7 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | DLW |
| 8 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 10 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 11 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 12 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LL |

 Gil Vicente  Porto

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 15 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 13 | OOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 9 | OUOO |
| 4 | 8 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 7 | OOOUU |
| 5 | 11 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 6 | OUOO |
| 6 | 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOOO |
| 7 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 0 | UOOO |
| 8 | 18 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 0 | OOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 9 | UOOU |
| 10 | 5 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UUOOU |
| 11 | 10 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | UOUO |
| 12 | 13 | Vizela | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UUUOO |
| 13 | 16 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | UOOU |
| 14 | 6 | Chaves | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | UOUU |
| 15 | 9 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | UUOUU |
| 16 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | UUUO |
| 17 | 15 | Famalicao | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | UOUU |
| 18 | 7 | Casa Pia | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | UUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 7 | OOU |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 4 | 10 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 5 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 6 | 4 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 7 | 5 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 8 | 8 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 9 | 11 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | UO |
| 10 | 13 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 11 | 14 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 12 | 15 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 13 | 16 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UO |
| 14 | 18 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 15 | 6 | Chaves | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 16 | 7 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 17 | 9 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 18 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 8 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OOU |
| 3 | 11 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 14 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 5 | 18 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 | OO |
| 6 | 1 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 7 | 3 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 8 | 4 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 9 | 5 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 10 | 6 | Chaves | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 11 | 9 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UOU |
| 12 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 13 | 13 | Vizela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 14 | 16 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 15 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 16 | 7 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 17 | 10 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 18 | 15 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
