---
title: 'Benfica 2–1 Vizela – Portugal Primeira Liga, 2 Sep 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-02-benfica-vs-vizela'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-02-benfica-vs-vizela.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 2 September 2022, 20:00 

#  Benfica 2–1 Vizela 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 1.20 fair 2.08 

 Draw 7.00 fair 4.04 

 Away 15.00 fair 3.68 

 Under 2.5 2.87 fair 2.09 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.40 fair 1.92 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Benfica Vizela 

 28  Shots  7 

 6  Shots on target  2 

 15  Corners  4 

 9  Fouls  10 

 7  Yellow cards  4 

 2  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (36 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.83 

 Expected goals 1.61 – 1.15 

Home / Draw / Away

 48% 25% 27% 

BenficaDrawVizela

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.7% **1–0** 10.2% **2–1** 9.4% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

2.75scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 4 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 11:2 

 **Vizela** before this match, all matches 

1.25points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:4 

 Benfica all matches all matches Vizela 

### Per match

 2.75  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.50  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.25  Total goals  2.00 

 19.25  Shots  12.75 

 5.50  Shots on target  5.25 

 4.50  Shots faced  12.50 

 9.00  Corners  4.25 

 3.75  Corners against  7.75 

 11.00  Fouls  15.50 

 2.75  Yellow cards  4.25 

 1.50  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  25% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Both teams scored  50% 

 75%  Clean sheets  25% 

 0%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 75%  Wins  0% 

 25%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Vizela all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Benfica** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

3.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 7:2 

 **Vizela** before this match, away 

2.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:1 

 Benfica at home away Vizela 

### Per match

 3.50  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.50 

 4.50  Total goals  1.50 

 23.50  Shots  14.50 

 6.00  Shots on target  5.50 

 3.00  Shots faced  12.50 

 9.50  Corners  5.50 

 2.00  Corners against  5.50 

 10.00  Fouls  17.50 

 2.50  Yellow cards  4.50 

 2.50  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Vizela away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.22 | [ Benfica – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-30-benfica-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.06 | 11.00 | 29.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Boavista – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-27-boavista-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-13-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 12.00 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.08.22 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-05-benfica-vs-arouca) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.14 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 13.05.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-13-pacos-ferreira-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–2) | 5.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-07-benfica-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Maritimo – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-maritimo-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Benfica – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-benfica-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 17.04.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-17-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Benfica – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-09-benfica-vs-belenenses) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.14 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Vizela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.22 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-29-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Chaves – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-chaves-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Rio Ave – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-rio-ave-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Moreirense – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-moreirense-vs-vizela) | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Vizela – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-vizela-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-porto-vs-vizela) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.12 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 22.04.22 | [ Vizela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-22-vizela-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Belenenses – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-belenenses-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

### Benfica at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.22 | [ Benfica – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-30-benfica-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.06 | 11.00 | 29.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 05.08.22 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-05-benfica-vs-arouca) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.14 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-07-benfica-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Benfica – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-benfica-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Benfica – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-09-benfica-vs-belenenses) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.14 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-benfica-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.03.22 | [ Benfica – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-11-benfica-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.50 | 8.50 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.02.22 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-02-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |

### Vizela away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.22 | [ Chaves – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-chaves-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Rio Ave – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-rio-ave-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Moreirense – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-moreirense-vs-vizela) | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-porto-vs-vizela) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.12 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Belenenses – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-belenenses-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-estoril-vs-vizela) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 11.03.22 | [ Benfica – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-11-benfica-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.50 | 8.50 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Santa Clara – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-santa-clara-vs-vizela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Boavista – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-boavista-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Benfica winsDrawsVizela wins

2matches

1.50goals / match

0%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.22P1 | [ Benfica – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-11-benfica-vs-vizela) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.50 | 8.50 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 24.10.21P1 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-vizela-vs-benfica) | **0–1** (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 3 | +14 | 10 | DWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 9 | WWWL |
| 4 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 | LWWW |
| 5 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | WLDW |
| 6 | Chaves | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | LWDW |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | DLWW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | WWLL |
| 9 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 6 | WWLL |
| 10 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 6 | LWWL |
| 11 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | WLDD |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | WLDD |
| 13 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 4 | DWLL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | LLDW |
| 15 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 4 | LLDW |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | DLLL |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 0 | LLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 0 | LLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 7 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 11 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | WL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 3 | WL |
| 14 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | +9 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Portimonense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Chaves | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 11 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LL |

 Benfica  Vizela

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 10 | OOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 12 | OUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 9 | OUOO |
| 4 | 10 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 6 | OUOO |
| 5 | 13 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | OOOU |
| 6 | 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOOO |
| 7 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 0 | UOOO |
| 8 | 18 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 0 | OOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 9 | UOOU |
| 10 | 5 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | UUOO |
| 11 | 9 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | UOUO |
| 12 | 16 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | UOOU |
| 13 | 6 | Chaves | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | UOUU |
| 14 | 8 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | UUOU |
| 15 | 11 | Vizela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UUUO |
| 16 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | UUUO |
| 17 | 15 | Famalicao | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | UOUU |
| 18 | 7 | Casa Pia | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | UUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 4 | 9 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 5 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 6 | 4 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 7 | 5 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 8 | 10 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | UO |
| 9 | 11 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 10 | 13 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 11 | 14 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 12 | 15 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 13 | 16 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UO |
| 14 | 18 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 15 | 6 | Chaves | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 16 | 7 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 17 | 8 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 18 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 10 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 13 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | OO |
| 4 | 14 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 5 | 18 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 | OO |
| 6 | 1 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 7 | 3 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 8 | 4 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 9 | 5 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 10 | 6 | Chaves | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 11 | 8 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 12 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 13 | 16 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 14 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 15 | 7 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 16 | 9 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 17 | 11 | Vizela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 18 | 15 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
