---
title: 'Porto 3–0 Sp Lisbon – Portugal Primeira Liga, 20 Aug 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-porto-vs-sp-lisbon'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-porto-vs-sp-lisbon.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 20 August 2022, 21:30 

#  Porto 3–0 Sp Lisbon 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 2.10 fair 2.16 

 Draw 3.30 fair 4.18 

 Away 3.50 fair 3.36 

 Under 2.5 1.88 fair 2.33 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 1.75 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Porto Sp Lisbon 

 11  Shots  8 

 5  Shots on target  4 

 3  Corners  4 

 23  Fouls  11 

 1  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (21 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.69 

 Expected goals 1.68 – 1.30 

Home / Draw / Away

 46% 24% 30% 

PortoDrawSp Lisbon

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.1% **2–1** 9.3% **1–0** 8.5% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

3.00scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 6:1 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

3.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 6:3 

 Porto all matches all matches Sp Lisbon 

### Per match

 3.00  Goals scored  3.00 

 0.50  Goals conceded  1.50 

 3.50  Total goals  4.50 

 17.50  Shots  15.50 

 5.50  Shots on target  5.00 

 6.50  Shots faced  9.00 

 7.00  Corners  5.00 

 2.50  Corners against  2.00 

 13.00  Fouls  16.00 

 2.50  Yellow cards  1.50 

 1.50  1st-half goals scored  1.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 4.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 5.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto all matches

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***7***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Sp Lisbon all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***3***

 W 

 **Porto** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

5.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 5:1 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

3.00scored / match

3.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 3:3 

 Porto at home away Sp Lisbon 

### Per match

 5.00  Goals scored  3.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  3.00 

 6.00  Total goals  6.00 

 22.00  Shots  11.00 

 7.00  Shots on target  4.00 

 9.00  Shots faced  15.00 

 4.00  Corners  3.00 

 4.00  Corners against  3.00 

 13.00  Fouls  17.00 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 3.00  1st-half goals scored  2.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  2.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 4.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 5.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto at home

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***7***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

Sp Lisbon away

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.08.22 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Porto – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-porto-vs-maritimo) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.16 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-porto-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-07-benfica-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-porto-vs-vizela) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.12 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 25.04.22 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-25-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Porto – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-porto-vs-portimonense) | 7–0 (4–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 3.80 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.04.22 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-04-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Boavista – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-boavista-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

### Sp Lisbon all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-13-sp-lisbon-vs-rio-ave) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–3 (2–2) | 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Portimonense – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-07-portimonense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–3 (2–1) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.05.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 25.04.22 | [ Boavista – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-25-boavista-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.44 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 17.04.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-17-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Tondela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-09-tondela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-sp-lisbon-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-19-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–3 (1–1) | 5.00 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.05 |

### Porto at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.08.22 | [ Porto – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-porto-vs-maritimo) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.16 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-porto-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-porto-vs-vizela) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.12 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Porto – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-porto-vs-portimonense) | 7–0 (4–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 04.04.22 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-04-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Porto – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-porto-vs-tondela) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.12 | 8.50 | 23.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.25 | 13.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 11.02.22 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-11-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Porto – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-porto-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.11 | 7.00 | 21.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-porto-vs-famalicao) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Sp Lisbon away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.08.22 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–3 (2–2) | 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Portimonense – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-07-portimonense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–3 (2–1) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.04.22 | [ Boavista – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-25-boavista-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.44 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Tondela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-09-tondela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-19-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–3 (1–1) | 5.00 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 14.03.22 | [ Moreirense – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-14-moreirense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Maritimo – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-26-maritimo-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (1–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.02.22 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-11-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-02-belenenses-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (1–3) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Vizela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-vizela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.28 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Porto winsDrawsSp Lisbon wins

2matches

3.00goals / match

50%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.02.22P1 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-11-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | **2–2** (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.09.21P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 8 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 9 | Chaves | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 11 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 12 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Portimonense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Vizela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 2 | Portimonense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Chaves | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | L |

 Porto  Sp Lisbon

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | OUO |
| 2 | 6 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 3 | 7 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 4 | 14 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UOO |
| 5 | 15 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | UOO |
| 6 | 17 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | OO |
| 7 | 1 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 8 | 2 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 9 | 3 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 10 | 8 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 11 | 9 | Chaves | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 12 | 11 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 13 | 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 14 | 18 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | UO |
| 15 | 4 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 16 | 10 | Vizela | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 17 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 18 | 13 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 3 | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 6 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 7 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 8 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 7 | 14 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UO |
| 8 | 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 17 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 18 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 11 | 4 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 5 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 9 | Chaves | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 14 | 10 | Vizela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 15 | 11 | Portimonense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 17 | 13 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 15 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 15 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 3 | 6 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 7 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 9 | Chaves | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 11 | Portimonense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 14 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 17 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 2 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 3 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 4 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 8 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 14 | 10 | Vizela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 15 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 13 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
