---
title: 'Guimaraes 1–0 Estoril – Portugal Primeira Liga, 14 Aug 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-guimaraes-vs-estoril'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-guimaraes-vs-estoril.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 14 August 2022, 21:30 

#  Guimaraes 1–0 Estoril 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 1.95 fair 2.33 

 Draw 3.40 fair 3.84 

 Away 3.80 fair 3.22 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.95 

 Over 2.5 2.10 fair 2.06 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Guimaraes Estoril 

 8  Shots  7 

 3  Shots on target  4 

 5  Corners  7 

 13  Fouls  8 

 3  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (14 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Guimaraes to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.89 

 Expected goals 1.44 – 1.18 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 26% 31% 

GuimaraesDrawEstoril

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.4% **1–0** 10.5% **2–1** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:0 

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:0 

 Guimaraes all matches all matches Estoril 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  2.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 1.00  Total goals  2.00 

 15.00  Shots  10.00 

 6.00  Shots on target  5.00 

 14.00  Shots faced  15.00 

 5.00  Corners  1.00 

 2.00  Corners against  2.00 

 20.00  Fouls  13.00 

 9.00  Yellow cards  4.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  2.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 100%  Clean sheets  100% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Estoril all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, at home 

No matches yet this season.

 **Estoril** before this match, away 

No matches yet this season.

 Guimaraes at home away Estoril 

### Per match

### How often Full Time

### How often Half Time

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 W 

Estoril away

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.08.22 | [ Chaves – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-chaves-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.05.22 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-15-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 06.05.22 | [ Boavista – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-06-boavista-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 01.05.22 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.04.22 | [ Tondela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-24-tondela-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 15.04.22 | [ Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-guimaraes-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 3.80 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-19-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–3 (1–1) | 5.00 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Maritimo – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-maritimo-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.08.22 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-porto-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-07-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 29.04.22 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-29-famalicao-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.04.22 | [ Estoril – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-24-estoril-vs-belenenses) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.72 | 3.30 | 5.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 18.04.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-18-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-estoril-vs-vizela) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-benfica-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Estoril – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-estoril-vs-portimonense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Guimaraes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.05.22 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-15-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 01.05.22 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.04.22 | [ Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-guimaraes-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 3.80 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-19-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–3 (1–1) | 5.00 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 1–3 (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.77 |
| 29.12.21 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-29-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Estoril away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.05.22 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-porto-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 29.04.22 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-29-famalicao-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-benfica-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.03.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-04-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Maritimo – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-maritimo-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.77 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Belenenses – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-belenenses-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Guimaraes winsDrawsEstoril wins

2matches

2.00goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.01.22P1 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | **3–1** (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.77 |
| 13.08.21P1 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-13-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 12 | Chaves | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Portimonense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Arouca | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Maritimo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Chaves | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Portimonense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Vizela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Vizela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Chaves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Estoril | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Portimonense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | L |

 Guimaraes  Estoril

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 2 | 5 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 4 | 2 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 5 | 3 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 6 | 10 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UO |
| 7 | 15 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 16 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 17 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 10 | 18 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | UO |
| 11 | 6 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 8 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 9 | Vizela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 15 | 11 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 16 | 12 | Chaves | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 14 | Portimonense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 3 | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 5 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 18 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 6 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 8 | Guimaraes | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 9 | Vizela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 11 | 10 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 12 | 11 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 13 | 12 | Chaves | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 14 | 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 14 | Portimonense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 15 | Maritimo | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | 16 | Arouca | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 18 | 17 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 5 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 3 | 10 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 15 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 16 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 17 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 1 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 2 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 3 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 6 | Estoril | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | 8 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 9 | Vizela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 11 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 12 | Chaves | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 14 | Portimonense | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 18 | 18 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
