---
title: 'Boavista 2–1 Santa Clara – Portugal Primeira Liga, 14 Aug 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-boavista-vs-santa-clara'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-boavista-vs-santa-clara.md'
date: '2026-11-06'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 14 August 2022, 16:30 

#  Boavista 2–1 Santa Clara 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 2.45 fair 2.26 

 Draw 3.10 fair 3.83 

 Away 2.90 fair 3.37 

 Under 2.5 1.57 fair 1.91 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.35 fair 2.09 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Boavista Santa Clara 

 16  Shots  3 

 5  Shots on target  1 

 8  Corners  6 

 13  Fouls  8 

 3  Yellow cards  7 

 0  Red cards  2 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (12 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Boavista to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.93 

 Expected goals 1.45 – 1.14 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 26% 30% 

BoavistaDrawSanta Clara

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.4% **1–0** 10.9% **2–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Boavista** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:0 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:0 

 Boavista all matches all matches Santa Clara 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 1.00  Total goals  0.00 

 10.00  Shots  7.00 

 5.00  Shots on target  3.00 

 18.00  Shots faced  11.00 

 1.00  Corners  7.00 

 7.00  Corners against  6.00 

 11.00  Fouls  15.00 

 1.00  Yellow cards  1.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 100%  Clean sheets  100% 

 0%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Boavista all matches

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Santa Clara all matches

 D 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

 D 

 **Boavista** before this match, at home 

No matches yet this season.

 **Santa Clara** before this match, away 

No matches yet this season.

 Boavista at home away Santa Clara 

### Per match

### How often Full Time

### How often Half Time

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Boavista at home

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Santa Clara away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Boavista all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.08.22 | [ Portimonense – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-portimonense-vs-boavista) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Tondela – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-tondela-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.72 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.05.22 | [ Boavista – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-06-boavista-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 01.05.22 | [ Moreirense – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-moreirense-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 25.04.22 | [ Boavista – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-25-boavista-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.44 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Maritimo – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-maritimo-vs-boavista) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Boavista – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-09-boavista-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Famalicao – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-famalicao-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Boavista – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-boavista-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Belenenses – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-belenenses-vs-boavista) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.08.22 | [ Santa Clara – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-santa-clara-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.13 | 1.75 |
| 01.05.22 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Santa Clara – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-santa-clara-vs-maritimo) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 15.04.22 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 04.04.22 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-04-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Santa Clara – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-19-santa-clara-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.50 | 6.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Boavista at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.05.22 | [ Boavista – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-06-boavista-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 25.04.22 | [ Boavista – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-25-boavista-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.44 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Boavista – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-09-boavista-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Boavista – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-boavista-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Boavista – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-05-boavista-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.02.22 | [ Boavista – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-18-boavista-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Boavista – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-boavista-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Boavista – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-boavista-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Boavista – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-boavista-vs-tondela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Boavista – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-boavista-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Santa Clara away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.05.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 01.05.22 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.04.22 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 04.04.22 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-04-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 28.02.22 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-28-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Boavista winsDrawsSanta Clara wins

2matches

2.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.22P1 | [ Santa Clara – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-01-santa-clara-vs-boavista) | **2–1** (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 23.08.21P1 | [ Boavista – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-23-boavista-vs-santa-clara) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Vizela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 12 | Chaves | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Portimonense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Arouca | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Boavista | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Maritimo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Vizela | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Chaves | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Portimonense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Vizela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Chaves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Estoril | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Portimonense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Porto | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | L |

 Boavista  Santa Clara

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 3 | 1 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 4 | 4 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 15 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 16 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 17 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 8 | 18 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | UO |
| 9 | 5 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 6 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 8 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 9 | Vizela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 10 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 11 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 16 | 12 | Chaves | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 14 | Portimonense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 4 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 18 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 5 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 6 | Boavista | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 8 | Guimaraes | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 9 | Vizela | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | 10 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 12 | 11 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 13 | 12 | Chaves | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 14 | 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 14 | Portimonense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 15 | Maritimo | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | 16 | Arouca | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 18 | 17 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 3 | 15 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 16 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 17 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 1 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 4 | Porto | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | 5 | Estoril | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 6 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | 8 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 9 | Vizela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 10 | Santa Clara | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | 11 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 12 | Chaves | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 14 | Portimonense | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 18 | 18 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 6 Nov 2026, 21:44

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
