---
title: 'Sp Lisbon 4–0 Santa Clara – Portugal Primeira Liga, 14 May 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 14 May 2022, 21:30 

#  Sp Lisbon 4–0 Santa Clara 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.22 fair 1.52 

 Draw 7.00 fair 4.99 

 Away 9.00 fair 7.13 

 Under 2.5 2.70 fair 2.21 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.44 fair 1.82 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Lisbon Santa Clara 

 23  Shots  10 

 9  Shots on target  1 

 10  Corners  5 

 11  Fouls  12 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (303 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Lisbon to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.96 

 Expected goals 2.05 – 0.82 

Home / Draw / Away

 66% 20% 14% 

Sp LisbonDrawSanta Clara

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 51% 49% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–0** 11.9% **1–0** 11.6% **2–1** 9.8% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, all matches 

2.48points / match

2.09scored / match

0.70conceded / match

 26 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 69:23 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

1.21points / match

1.15scored / match

1.52conceded / match

 9 13 11 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 38:50 

 Sp Lisbon all matches all matches Santa Clara 

### Per match

 2.09  Goals scored  1.15 

 0.70  Goals conceded  1.52 

 2.79  Total goals  2.67 

 15.73  Shots  10.97 

 6.06  Shots on target  3.48 

 7.79  Shots faced  11.18 

 5.91  Corners  4.70 

 2.82  Corners against  4.39 

 13.97  Fouls  15.55 

 2.97  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.91  1st-half goals scored  0.61 

 0.30  1st-half goals conceded  0.55 

### How often Full Time

 79%  Wins  27% 

 12%  Draws  39% 

 9%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  85% 

 48%  Over 2.5 goals  55% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 45%  Both teams scored  58% 

 52%  Clean sheets  24% 

 3%  Failed to score  27% 

### How often Half Time

 58%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  36% 

 9%  Losses  30% 

 76%  Over 0.5 goals  76% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  30% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Santa Clara all matches

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, at home 

2.50points / match

1.88scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 13 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 30:8 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, away 

0.63points / match

0.88scored / match

1.69conceded / match

 1 7 8 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 14:27 

 Sp Lisbon at home away Santa Clara 

### Per match

 1.88  Goals scored  0.88 

 0.50  Goals conceded  1.69 

 2.38  Total goals  2.56 

 16.94  Shots  10.25 

 6.38  Shots on target  2.88 

 5.69  Shots faced  11.38 

 6.31  Corners  4.50 

 2.38  Corners against  4.50 

 14.94  Fouls  14.19 

 2.69  Yellow cards  3.25 

 0.69  1st-half goals scored  0.44 

 0.19  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 81%  Wins  6% 

 6%  Draws  44% 

 13%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 81%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 31%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  19% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Both teams scored  63% 

 69%  Clean sheets  19% 

 6%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 63%  Wins  19% 

 25%  Draws  38% 

 13%  Losses  44% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 6%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon at home

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

Santa Clara away

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Lisbon all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.05.22 | [ Portimonense – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-07-portimonense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–3 (2–1) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.05.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 25.04.22 | [ Boavista – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-25-boavista-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.44 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 17.04.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-17-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Tondela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-09-tondela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-sp-lisbon-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-19-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–3 (1–1) | 5.00 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 14.03.22 | [ Moreirense – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-14-moreirense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-05-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Maritimo – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-26-maritimo-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (1–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.05.22 | [ Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-santa-clara-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.13 | 1.75 |
| 01.05.22 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Santa Clara – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-santa-clara-vs-maritimo) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 15.04.22 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 04.04.22 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-04-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Santa Clara – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-19-santa-clara-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.50 | 6.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Santa Clara – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-santa-clara-vs-vizela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.02.22 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-28-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Sp Lisbon at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.05.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 17.04.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-17-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-sp-lisbon-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-05-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 29.12.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-29-sp-lisbon-vs-portimonense) | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 11.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-sp-lisbon-vs-boavista) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-sp-lisbon-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 19.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |

### Santa Clara away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.05.22 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.04.22 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 04.04.22 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-04-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 28.02.22 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-28-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Maritimo – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-maritimo-vs-santa-clara) | 4–1 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Sp Lisbon winsDrawsSanta Clara wins

1matches

5.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.01.22P1 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-07-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | **3–2** (1–1) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 34 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 86 | 22 | +64 | 91 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 33 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 69 | 23 | +46 | 82 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 34 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 78 | 30 | +48 | 74 | WWDWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 33 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 50 | 28 | +22 | 65 | WWDWWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 33 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 47 | 37 | +10 | 51 | LLDDLW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 33 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 45 | 41 | +4 | 45 | WLWDDD |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 33 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 38 | 50 | -12 | 40 | LWDDDW |
| 8 | Estoril | 34 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 36 | 43 | -7 | 39 | LDDLWL |
| 9 | Maritimo | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 39 | 44 | -5 | 38 | LWDLDL |
| 10 | Boavista | 34 | 7 | 17 | 10 | 39 | 52 | -13 | 38 | WLLWDD |
| 11 | Portimonense | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 31 | 45 | -14 | 38 | WLWLLW |
| 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 29 | 44 | -15 | 38 | WLDDLL |
| 13 | Famalicao | 33 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 42 | 49 | -7 | 36 | LLDDWW |
| 14 | Vizela | 34 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 37 | 58 | -21 | 33 | LLWLDL |
| 15 | Arouca | 34 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 30 | 54 | -24 | 31 | LDLWLD |
| 16 | Moreirense | 34 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 33 | 51 | -18 | 29 | WWLLLW |
| 17 | Tondela | 34 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 41 | 67 | -26 | 28 | LLDDLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 34 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 23 | 55 | -32 | 26 | LWDLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 17 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 11 | +39 | 47 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 8 | +22 | 40 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 34 | WDLWWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 16 | +20 | 33 | WDWWDL |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 30 | DWDWDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 20 | +9 | 27 | LWLLWD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 24 | WDDLDW |
| 8 | Boavista | 17 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 22 | DDLWLD |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 21 | WLWWDL |
| 10 | Estoril | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 20 | LWLDDW |
| 11 | Famalicao | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 19 | WWDLDW |
| 12 | Vizela | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 19 | LDDLWD |
| 13 | Arouca | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 19 | DLWDWD |
| 14 | Maritimo | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 18 | DLLWLL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 18 | LLLWLW |
| 16 | Belenenses | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 18 | LDWWLL |
| 17 | Portimonense | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 16 | DLLWWL |
| 18 | Tondela | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 33 | -9 | 16 | LDDLDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 17 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 11 | +25 | 44 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 15 | +24 | 42 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 14 | +28 | 41 | DWLWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 31 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 27 | WDWLDL |
| 6 | Portimonense | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 22 | DLLLLW |
| 7 | Maritimo | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 20 | WWDLDD |
| 8 | Estoril | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 19 | LDLLLL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 18 | LLWWDD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 30 | -7 | 17 | WLDLDW |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 17 | WWLLDL |
| 12 | Boavista | 17 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 16 | WDWLWD |
| 13 | Vizela | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 37 | -16 | 14 | LDWLLL |
| 14 | Arouca | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 12 | WLDLLL |
| 15 | Tondela | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 34 | -17 | 12 | LLWLDL |
| 16 | Moreirense | 17 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 28 | -17 | 11 | LDLWLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 16 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 10 | LDDLDD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 17 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 25 | -17 | 8 | LDDLDD |

 Sp Lisbon  Santa Clara

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Tondela | 34 | 11 | 23 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 41 | 67 | 28 | OUUUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 34 | 12 | 22 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 86 | 22 | 91 | UOUOUU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 34 | 14 | 20 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 78 | 30 | 74 | OUUUUU |
| 4 | 13 | Famalicao | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 42 | 49 | 36 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 45 | 41 | 45 | UUOUUU |
| 6 | 7 | Santa Clara | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 38 | 50 | 40 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 47 | 37 | 51 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 34 | 17 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 30 | 54 | 31 | UUOUUU |
| 9 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 33 | 17 | 16 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 69 | 23 | 82 | UOUOOO |
| 10 | 10 | Boavista | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 7 | 17 | 10 | 39 | 52 | 38 | UOOOUO |
| 11 | 14 | Vizela | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 37 | 58 | 33 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 8 | Estoril | 34 | 19 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 36 | 43 | 39 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 16 | Moreirense | 34 | 19 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 33 | 51 | 29 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 4 | Sp Braga | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 50 | 28 | 65 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 9 | Maritimo | 34 | 20 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 39 | 44 | 38 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Portimonense | 34 | 22 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 31 | 45 | 38 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 34 | 23 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 29 | 44 | 38 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 34 | 23 | 11 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 23 | 55 | 26 | OUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 11 | 47 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 17 | Tondela | 17 | 4 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 33 | 16 | UUOOUO |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 20 | 27 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 16 | 33 | OUOOUU |
| 5 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 19 | 24 | UUUOUO |
| 6 | 7 | Santa Clara | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 23 | 30 | UOUUOU |
| 7 | 8 | Estoril | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 20 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 13 | Famalicao | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 19 | OOUOOO |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 13 | 34 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 29 | 19 | UUOUUU |
| 11 | 16 | Moreirense | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 23 | 18 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 11 | Portimonense | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 16 | UOOUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 22 | 21 | OOOUUU |
| 14 | 18 | Belenenses | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 30 | 18 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 8 | 40 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 9 | Maritimo | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 17 | 18 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 10 | Boavista | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 20 | 20 | 22 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 14 | Vizela | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 21 | 19 | UUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Vizela | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 37 | 14 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 15 | 42 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Boavista | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 32 | 16 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 14 | 41 | OOOUUU |
| 5 | 13 | Famalicao | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 30 | 17 | UOUUUO |
| 6 | 17 | Tondela | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 34 | 12 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 1 | Porto | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 11 | 44 | UOUUUU |
| 8 | 7 | Santa Clara | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 10 | OUUOUU |
| 9 | 9 | Maritimo | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 20 | OUUUOU |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 25 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 18 | 27 | UUUOOO |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 21 | 18 | UOUUUU |
| 13 | 16 | Moreirense | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 28 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 15 | 31 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 8 | Estoril | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 22 | 19 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Portimonense | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 22 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 22 | 17 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 25 | 8 | UUUOOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
