---
title: 'Porto 2–0 Estoril – Portugal Primeira Liga, 14 May 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-porto-vs-estoril'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-porto-vs-estoril.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 14 May 2022, 19:00 

#  Porto 2–0 Estoril 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.18 fair 1.47 

 Draw 8.00 fair 5.32 

 Away 11.00 fair 7.64 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.70 fair 2.39 

 Over 2.5 1.44 fair 1.72 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Porto Estoril 

 21  Shots  7 

 5  Shots on target  1 

 12  Corners  6 

 13  Fouls  11 

 0  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (301 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.99 

 Expected goals 2.18 – 0.84 

Home / Draw / Away

 68% 19% 13% 

PortoDrawEstoril

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–0** 11.6% **1–0** 10.6% **2–1** 9.7% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.67points / match

2.55scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 28 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 84:22 

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

1.18points / match

1.09scored / match

1.24conceded / match

 9 12 12 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 36:41 

 Porto all matches all matches Estoril 

### Per match

 2.55  Goals scored  1.09 

 0.67  Goals conceded  1.24 

 3.21  Total goals  2.33 

 17.64  Shots  10.55 

 6.67  Shots on target  3.58 

 6.79  Shots faced  14.73 

 6.33  Corners  4.30 

 3.00  Corners against  5.39 

 14.88  Fouls  14.61 

 2.48  Yellow cards  3.00 

 1.21  1st-half goals scored  0.61 

 0.42  1st-half goals conceded  0.48 

### How often Full Time

 85%  Wins  27% 

 12%  Draws  36% 

 3%  Losses  36% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  85% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  70% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  45% 

 39%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 21%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 52%  Both teams scored  52% 

 45%  Clean sheets  33% 

 3%  Failed to score  30% 

### How often Half Time

 64%  Wins  30% 

 27%  Draws  45% 

 9%  Losses  24% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 55%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***7***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Estoril all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 **Porto** before this match, at home 

2.75points / match

3.00scored / match

0.69conceded / match

 14 2 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 48:11 

 **Estoril** before this match, away 

1.19points / match

0.94scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 5 4 7 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 15:20 

 Porto at home away Estoril 

### Per match

 3.00  Goals scored  0.94 

 0.69  Goals conceded  1.25 

 3.69  Total goals  2.19 

 19.13  Shots  10.81 

 7.50  Shots on target  3.31 

 6.88  Shots faced  15.38 

 6.56  Corners  4.69 

 3.25  Corners against  5.19 

 13.69  Fouls  14.63 

 2.31  Yellow cards  2.63 

 1.50  1st-half goals scored  0.38 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 88%  Wins  31% 

 13%  Draws  25% 

 0%  Losses  44% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 94%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 81%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  19% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 56%  Both teams scored  44% 

 44%  Clean sheets  31% 

 0%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 75%  Wins  25% 

 19%  Draws  31% 

 6%  Losses  44% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  19% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto at home

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***7***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

Estoril away

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.05.22 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-07-benfica-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-porto-vs-vizela) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.12 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 25.04.22 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-25-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Porto – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-porto-vs-portimonense) | 7–0 (4–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 3.80 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.04.22 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-04-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Boavista – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-boavista-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Porto – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-porto-vs-tondela) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.12 | 8.50 | 23.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-pacos-ferreira-vs-porto) | 2–4 (1–2) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.25 | 13.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.05.22 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-07-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 29.04.22 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-29-famalicao-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.04.22 | [ Estoril – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-24-estoril-vs-belenenses) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.72 | 3.30 | 5.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 18.04.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-18-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-estoril-vs-vizela) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-benfica-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Estoril – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-estoril-vs-portimonense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 04.03.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-04-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Estoril – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-estoril-vs-boavista) | 2–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Porto at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.04.22 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-porto-vs-vizela) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.12 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Porto – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-porto-vs-portimonense) | 7–0 (4–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 04.04.22 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-04-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Porto – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-porto-vs-tondela) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.12 | 8.50 | 23.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.25 | 13.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 11.02.22 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-11-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Porto – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-porto-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.11 | 7.00 | 21.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-porto-vs-famalicao) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-porto-vs-benfica) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Estoril away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.04.22 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-29-famalicao-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-benfica-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.03.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-04-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Maritimo – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-maritimo-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.77 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Belenenses – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-belenenses-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Porto winsDrawsEstoril wins

1matches

5.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.01.22P1 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-estoril-vs-porto) | **2–3** (2–0) | 26.00 | 8.50 | 1.09 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 33 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 84 | 22 | +62 | 88 | WWWLWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 33 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 69 | 23 | +46 | 82 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 34 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 78 | 30 | +48 | 74 | WWDWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 33 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 50 | 28 | +22 | 65 | WWDWWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 33 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 47 | 37 | +10 | 51 | LLDDLW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 33 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 45 | 41 | +4 | 45 | WLWDDD |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 33 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 38 | 50 | -12 | 40 | LWDDDW |
| 8 | Estoril | 33 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 36 | 41 | -5 | 39 | LLDDLW |
| 9 | Maritimo | 33 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 39 | 43 | -4 | 38 | LLWDLD |
| 10 | Boavista | 34 | 7 | 17 | 10 | 39 | 52 | -13 | 38 | WLLWDD |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 29 | 44 | -15 | 38 | WLDDLL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 33 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 42 | 49 | -7 | 36 | LLDDWW |
| 13 | Portimonense | 33 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 30 | 45 | -15 | 35 | LWLWLL |
| 14 | Vizela | 34 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 37 | 58 | -21 | 33 | LLWLDL |
| 15 | Arouca | 34 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 30 | 54 | -24 | 31 | LDLWLD |
| 16 | Moreirense | 34 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 33 | 51 | -18 | 29 | WWLLLW |
| 17 | Tondela | 34 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 41 | 67 | -26 | 28 | LLDDLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 34 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 23 | 55 | -32 | 26 | LWDLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 11 | +37 | 44 | DDWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 8 | +22 | 40 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 34 | WDLWWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 16 | +20 | 33 | WDWWDL |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 30 | DWDWDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 20 | +9 | 27 | LWLLWD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 24 | WDDLDW |
| 8 | Boavista | 17 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 22 | DDLWLD |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 21 | WLWWDL |
| 10 | Estoril | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 20 | LWLDDW |
| 11 | Famalicao | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 19 | WWDLDW |
| 12 | Vizela | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 19 | LDDLWD |
| 13 | Arouca | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 19 | DLWDWD |
| 14 | Maritimo | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 18 | LDLLWL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 18 | LLLWLW |
| 16 | Belenenses | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 18 | LDWWLL |
| 17 | Portimonense | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 16 | DLLWWL |
| 18 | Tondela | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 33 | -9 | 16 | LDDLDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 17 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 11 | +25 | 44 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 15 | +24 | 42 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 14 | +28 | 41 | DWLWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 31 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 27 | WDWLDL |
| 6 | Maritimo | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 20 | WWDLDD |
| 7 | Estoril | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 19 | DLDLLL |
| 8 | Portimonense | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 19 | DDLLLL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 18 | LLWWDD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 30 | -7 | 17 | WLDLDW |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 17 | WWLLDL |
| 12 | Boavista | 17 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 16 | WDWLWD |
| 13 | Vizela | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 37 | -16 | 14 | LDWLLL |
| 14 | Arouca | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 12 | WLDLLL |
| 15 | Tondela | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 34 | -17 | 12 | LLWLDL |
| 16 | Moreirense | 17 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 28 | -17 | 11 | LDLWLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 16 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 10 | LDDLDD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 17 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 25 | -17 | 8 | LDDLDD |

 Porto  Estoril

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Tondela | 34 | 11 | 23 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 41 | 67 | 28 | OUUUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 33 | 11 | 22 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 84 | 22 | 88 | OUOUOU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 34 | 14 | 20 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 78 | 30 | 74 | OUUUUU |
| 4 | 12 | Famalicao | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 42 | 49 | 36 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 45 | 41 | 45 | UUOUUU |
| 6 | 7 | Santa Clara | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 38 | 50 | 40 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 47 | 37 | 51 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 34 | 17 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 30 | 54 | 31 | UUOUUU |
| 9 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 33 | 17 | 16 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 69 | 23 | 82 | UOUOOO |
| 10 | 10 | Boavista | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 7 | 17 | 10 | 39 | 52 | 38 | UOOOUO |
| 11 | 14 | Vizela | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 37 | 58 | 33 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 8 | Estoril | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 36 | 41 | 39 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 16 | Moreirense | 34 | 19 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 33 | 51 | 29 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 4 | Sp Braga | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 50 | 28 | 65 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 9 | Maritimo | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 39 | 43 | 38 | OUOOUU |
| 16 | 13 | Portimonense | 33 | 21 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 30 | 45 | 35 | UUOUUO |
| 17 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 34 | 23 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 29 | 44 | 38 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 34 | 23 | 11 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 23 | 55 | 26 | OUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 16 | 3 | 13 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 11 | 44 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 17 | Tondela | 17 | 4 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 33 | 16 | UUOOUO |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 20 | 27 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 16 | 33 | OUOOUU |
| 5 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 19 | 24 | UUUOUO |
| 6 | 7 | Santa Clara | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 23 | 30 | UOUUOU |
| 7 | 8 | Estoril | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 20 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 12 | Famalicao | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 19 | OOUOOO |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 13 | 34 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 29 | 19 | UUOUUU |
| 11 | 16 | Moreirense | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 23 | 18 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 22 | 21 | OOOUUU |
| 13 | 13 | Portimonense | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 16 | UOOUUO |
| 14 | 18 | Belenenses | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 30 | 18 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 8 | 40 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 9 | Maritimo | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 16 | 18 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 10 | Boavista | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 20 | 20 | 22 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 14 | Vizela | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 21 | 19 | UUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Vizela | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 37 | 14 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 15 | 42 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Boavista | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 32 | 16 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 14 | 41 | OOOUUU |
| 5 | 12 | Famalicao | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 30 | 17 | UOUUUO |
| 6 | 17 | Tondela | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 34 | 12 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 1 | Porto | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 11 | 44 | UOUUUU |
| 8 | 7 | Santa Clara | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 10 | OUUOUU |
| 9 | 9 | Maritimo | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 20 | OUUUOU |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 25 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 18 | 27 | UUUOOO |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 21 | 18 | UOUUUU |
| 13 | 16 | Moreirense | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 28 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 15 | 31 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 8 | Estoril | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 19 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 13 | Portimonense | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 23 | 19 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 22 | 17 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 25 | 8 | UUUOOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
