---
title: 'Belenenses 2–3 Famalicao – Portugal Primeira Liga, 9 May 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-09-belenenses-vs-famalicao'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-09-belenenses-vs-famalicao.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 9 May 2022, 21:15 

#  Belenenses 2–3 Famalicao 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.80 fair 3.22 

 Draw 3.10 fair 3.83 

 Away ✓ 2.62 fair 2.34 

 Under 2.5 1.75 fair 1.94 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.13 fair 2.06 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Belenenses Famalicao 

 14  Shots  14 

 5  Shots on target  4 

 7  Corners  5 

 17  Fouls  21 

 3  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (296 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Famalicao to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.90 

 Expected goals 1.18 – 1.43 

Home / Draw / Away

 31% 26% 43% 

BelenensesDrawFamalicao

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.4% **0–1** 10.5% **1–2** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Belenenses** before this match, all matches 

0.78points / match

0.66scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 5 10 17 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 21:52 

 **Famalicao** before this match, all matches 

1.03points / match

1.22scored / match

1.47conceded / match

 7 12 13 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 39:47 

 Belenenses all matches all matches Famalicao 

### Per match

 0.66  Goals scored  1.22 

 1.63  Goals conceded  1.47 

 2.28  Total goals  2.69 

 9.31  Shots  11.41 

 2.75  Shots on target  4.13 

 15.66  Shots faced  11.97 

 3.75  Corners  4.53 

 5.94  Corners against  4.94 

 16.28  Fouls  15.22 

 3.56  Yellow cards  3.16 

 0.31  1st-half goals scored  0.66 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 16%  Wins  22% 

 31%  Draws  38% 

 53%  Losses  41% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  84% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 31%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  34% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 41%  Both teams scored  56% 

 22%  Clean sheets  28% 

 50%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 13%  Wins  25% 

 38%  Draws  47% 

 50%  Losses  28% 

 72%  Over 0.5 goals  69% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  47% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  19% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Belenenses all matches

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Famalicao all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 **Belenenses** before this match, at home 

1.13points / match

0.81scored / match

1.69conceded / match

 5 3 8 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 13:27 

 **Famalicao** before this match, away 

0.88points / match

1.25scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 3 5 8 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 20:28 

 Belenenses at home away Famalicao 

### Per match

 0.81  Goals scored  1.25 

 1.69  Goals conceded  1.75 

 2.50  Total goals  3.00 

 8.38  Shots  10.13 

 2.44  Shots on target  4.44 

 16.06  Shots faced  14.88 

 3.25  Corners  3.63 

 6.19  Corners against  5.88 

 15.56  Fouls  15.13 

 3.69  Yellow cards  3.50 

 0.44  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 1.06  1st-half goals conceded  0.88 

### How often Full Time

 31%  Wins  19% 

 19%  Draws  31% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  81% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 19%  Over 3.5 goals  44% 

 19%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 44%  Both teams scored  56% 

 25%  Clean sheets  19% 

 38%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  31% 

 31%  Draws  38% 

 44%  Losses  31% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 19%  Over 2.5 goals  19% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Belenenses at home

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Famalicao away

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Belenenses all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.04.22 | [ Belenenses – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-belenenses-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 24.04.22 | [ Estoril – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-24-estoril-vs-belenenses) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.72 | 3.30 | 5.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Belenenses – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-belenenses-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Benfica – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-09-benfica-vs-belenenses) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.14 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Belenenses – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-belenenses-vs-portimonense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Santa Clara – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-19-santa-clara-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.50 | 6.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Belenenses – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-belenenses-vs-boavista) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 07.03.22 | [ Tondela – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-07-tondela-vs-belenenses) | 1–1 (1–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 25.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-25-belenenses-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.37 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-gil-vicente-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.75 | 6.50 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

### Famalicao all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.04.22 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-29-famalicao-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Benfica – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-benfica-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 15.04.22 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Portimonense – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-portimonense-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Famalicao – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-famalicao-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 18.03.22 | [ Vizela – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-18-vizela-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Famalicao – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-26-famalicao-vs-tondela) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Maritimo – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-maritimo-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Belenenses at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.04.22 | [ Belenenses – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-belenenses-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Belenenses – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-belenenses-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Belenenses – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-belenenses-vs-portimonense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Belenenses – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-belenenses-vs-boavista) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 25.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-25-belenenses-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.37 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-belenenses-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-02-belenenses-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (1–3) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Belenenses – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-belenenses-vs-porto) | 1–4 (1–1) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Belenenses – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-belenenses-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Belenenses – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-belenenses-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Famalicao away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.22 | [ Benfica – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-benfica-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Portimonense – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-portimonense-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 18.03.22 | [ Vizela – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-18-vizela-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Maritimo – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-maritimo-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-porto-vs-famalicao) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 17.12.21 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Belenenses winsDrawsFamalicao wins

1matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.01.22P1 | [ Famalicao – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-13-famalicao-vs-belenenses) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 33 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 84 | 22 | +62 | 88 | WWWLWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 33 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 69 | 23 | +46 | 82 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 33 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 76 | 30 | +46 | 71 | LWWDWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 33 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 50 | 28 | +22 | 65 | WWDWWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 33 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 47 | 37 | +10 | 51 | LLDDLW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 33 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 45 | 41 | +4 | 45 | WLWDDD |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 33 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 38 | 50 | -12 | 40 | LWDDDW |
| 8 | Estoril | 33 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 36 | 41 | -5 | 39 | LLDDLW |
| 9 | Maritimo | 33 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 39 | 43 | -4 | 38 | LLWDLD |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 33 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 29 | 42 | -13 | 38 | LWLDDL |
| 11 | Boavista | 33 | 7 | 16 | 10 | 37 | 50 | -13 | 37 | WWLLWD |
| 12 | Portimonense | 33 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 30 | 45 | -15 | 35 | LWLWLL |
| 13 | Famalicao | 32 | 7 | 12 | 13 | 39 | 47 | -8 | 33 | DLLDDW |
| 14 | Vizela | 33 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 36 | 54 | -18 | 33 | WLLWLD |
| 15 | Arouca | 33 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 30 | 54 | -24 | 30 | WLDLWL |
| 16 | Tondela | 33 | 7 | 6 | 20 | 39 | 65 | -26 | 27 | WLLDDL |
| 17 | Moreirense | 33 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 29 | 50 | -21 | 26 | LWWLLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 32 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 21 | 52 | -31 | 25 | DWLWDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 11 | +37 | 44 | DDWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 8 | +22 | 40 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 34 | WDLWWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 16 | +20 | 33 | WDWWDL |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 30 | DWDWDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 20 | +9 | 27 | LWLLWD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 24 | WDDLDW |
| 8 | Boavista | 17 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 22 | DDLWLD |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 21 | DWLWWD |
| 10 | Estoril | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 20 | LWLDDW |
| 11 | Famalicao | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 19 | WWDLDW |
| 12 | Vizela | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 19 | LDDLWD |
| 13 | Maritimo | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 18 | LDLLWL |
| 14 | Arouca | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 18 | LDLWDW |
| 15 | Belenenses | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 18 | WLDWWL |
| 16 | Portimonense | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 16 | DLLWWL |
| 17 | Moreirense | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 15 | LLLLWL |
| 18 | Tondela | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 15 | LLDDLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 17 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 11 | +25 | 44 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 15 | +24 | 42 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 14 | +26 | 38 | WDWLWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 31 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 27 | WDWLDL |
| 6 | Maritimo | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 20 | WWDLDD |
| 7 | Estoril | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 19 | DLDLLL |
| 8 | Portimonense | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 19 | DDLLLL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 18 | LLWWDD |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 17 | WWLLDL |
| 11 | Boavista | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 15 | DWDWLW |
| 12 | Famalicao | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 14 | LWLDLD |
| 13 | Vizela | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 33 | -13 | 14 | LLDWLL |
| 14 | Arouca | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 12 | WLDLLL |
| 15 | Tondela | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 34 | -17 | 12 | LLWLDL |
| 16 | Moreirense | 17 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 28 | -17 | 11 | LDLWLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 16 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 10 | LDDLDD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 16 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 25 | -17 | 7 | LLDDLD |

 Belenenses  Famalicao

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 33 | 11 | 22 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 84 | 22 | 88 | OUOUOU |
| 2 | 16 | Tondela | 33 | 11 | 22 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 7 | 6 | 20 | 39 | 65 | 27 | OOUUUO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 33 | 13 | 20 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 76 | 30 | 71 | OOUUUU |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 45 | 41 | 45 | UUOUUU |
| 5 | 7 | Santa Clara | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 38 | 50 | 40 | OUUOUU |
| 6 | 13 | Famalicao | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 12 | 13 | 39 | 47 | 33 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 47 | 37 | 51 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 33 | 16 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 30 | 54 | 30 | OUUOUU |
| 9 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 33 | 17 | 16 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 69 | 23 | 82 | UOUOOO |
| 10 | 8 | Estoril | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 36 | 41 | 39 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 11 | Boavista | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 7 | 16 | 10 | 37 | 50 | 37 | OUOOOU |
| 12 | 14 | Vizela | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 36 | 54 | 33 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 4 | Sp Braga | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 50 | 28 | 65 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 9 | Maritimo | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 39 | 43 | 38 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Moreirense | 33 | 19 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 29 | 50 | 26 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Portimonense | 33 | 21 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 30 | 45 | 35 | UUOUUO |
| 17 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 33 | 22 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 29 | 42 | 38 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 32 | 22 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 21 | 52 | 25 | UUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 16 | 3 | 13 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 11 | 44 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Tondela | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 15 | OUUOOU |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 20 | 27 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 16 | 33 | OUOOUU |
| 5 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 19 | 24 | UUUOUO |
| 6 | 7 | Santa Clara | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 23 | 30 | UOUUOU |
| 7 | 8 | Estoril | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 20 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 13 | Famalicao | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 19 | OOUOOO |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 13 | 34 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 29 | 18 | OUUOUU |
| 11 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 20 | 21 | UOOOUU |
| 12 | 12 | Portimonense | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 16 | UOOUUO |
| 13 | 17 | Moreirense | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 22 | 15 | UUUUUO |
| 14 | 18 | Belenenses | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 18 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 8 | 40 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 9 | Maritimo | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 16 | 18 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 11 | Boavista | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 20 | 20 | 22 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 14 | Vizela | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 21 | 19 | UUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 15 | 42 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Vizela | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 33 | 14 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 14 | 38 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 11 | Boavista | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 30 | 15 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 16 | Tondela | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 34 | 12 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 1 | Porto | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 11 | 44 | UOUUUU |
| 7 | 7 | Santa Clara | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 10 | OUUOUU |
| 8 | 9 | Maritimo | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 20 | OUUUOU |
| 9 | 13 | Famalicao | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 14 | UUOUUU |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 25 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 18 | 27 | UUUOOO |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 21 | 18 | UOUUUU |
| 13 | 17 | Moreirense | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 28 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 15 | 31 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 8 | Estoril | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 19 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 12 | Portimonense | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 23 | 19 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 22 | 17 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 25 | 7 | OUUUOO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
