---
title: 'Benfica 0–1 Porto – Portugal Primeira Liga, 7 May 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-07-benfica-vs-porto'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-07-benfica-vs-porto.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 7 May 2022, 19:00 

#  Benfica 0–1 Porto 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 3.00 fair 2.78 

 Draw 3.60 fair 4.21 

 Away ✓ 2.25 fair 2.48 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.07 fair 2.51 

 Over 2.5 1.72 fair 1.66 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Benfica Porto 

 9  Shots  10 

 2  Shots on target  5 

 5  Corners  3 

 23  Fouls  15 

 10  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (290 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.61 

 Expected goals 1.51 – 1.61 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 24% 40% 

BenficaDrawPorto

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 40% 60% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 38% 62% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 21%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.8% **1–2** 8.6% **2–1** 8.1% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.22points / match

2.38scored / match

0.91conceded / match

 22 5 5 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 76:29 

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.66points / match

2.59scored / match

0.69conceded / match

 27 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 83:22 

 Benfica all matches all matches Porto 

### Per match

 2.38  Goals scored  2.59 

 0.91  Goals conceded  0.69 

 3.28  Total goals  3.28 

 15.41  Shots  17.88 

 5.94  Shots on target  6.72 

 10.03  Shots faced  6.72 

 6.78  Corners  6.44 

 4.06  Corners against  2.94 

 13.97  Fouls  14.88 

 2.13  Yellow cards  2.44 

 1.22  1st-half goals scored  1.25 

 0.41  1st-half goals conceded  0.44 

### How often Full Time

 69%  Wins  84% 

 16%  Draws  13% 

 16%  Losses  3% 

 97%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  84% 

 63%  Over 2.5 goals  69% 

 41%  Over 3.5 goals  41% 

 19%  Over 4.5 goals  22% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  9% 

 63%  Both teams scored  53% 

 34%  Clean sheets  44% 

 6%  Failed to score  3% 

### How often Half Time

 56%  Wins  66% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 19%  Losses  9% 

 81%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  56% 

 19%  Over 2.5 goals  19% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

Porto all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***7***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

 **Benfica** before this match, at home 

2.06points / match

2.25scored / match

0.94conceded / match

 10 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 36:15 

 **Porto** before this match, away 

2.56points / match

2.19scored / match

0.69conceded / match

 13 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 35:11 

 Benfica at home away Porto 

### Per match

 2.25  Goals scored  2.19 

 0.94  Goals conceded  0.69 

 3.19  Total goals  2.88 

 17.94  Shots  16.63 

 6.31  Shots on target  5.94 

 9.44  Shots faced  6.56 

 7.31  Corners  6.31 

 3.81  Corners against  2.63 

 14.44  Fouls  16.06 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.56 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.44  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 63%  Wins  81% 

 19%  Draws  13% 

 19%  Losses  6% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 63%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 31%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  19% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 69%  Both teams scored  50% 

 25%  Clean sheets  44% 

 13%  Failed to score  6% 

### How often Half Time

 44%  Wins  56% 

 31%  Draws  31% 

 25%  Losses  13% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 19%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica at home

***7***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

Porto away

***3***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.04.22 | [ Maritimo – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-maritimo-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Benfica – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-benfica-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 17.04.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-17-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Benfica – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-09-benfica-vs-belenenses) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.14 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.04.22 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-01-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 3–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-benfica-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.03.22 | [ Benfica – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-11-benfica-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.50 | 8.50 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Portimonense – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-05-portimonense-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 18.02.22 | [ Boavista – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-18-boavista-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.04.22 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-porto-vs-vizela) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.12 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 25.04.22 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-25-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Porto – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-porto-vs-portimonense) | 7–0 (4–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 3.80 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.04.22 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-04-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Boavista – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-boavista-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Porto – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-porto-vs-tondela) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.12 | 8.50 | 23.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-pacos-ferreira-vs-porto) | 2–4 (1–2) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.25 | 13.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-moreirense-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Benfica at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.22 | [ Benfica – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-benfica-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Benfica – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-09-benfica-vs-belenenses) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.14 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-benfica-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.03.22 | [ Benfica – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-11-benfica-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.50 | 8.50 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.02.22 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-02-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Benfica – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-benfica-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Benfica – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-benfica-vs-maritimo) | 7–1 (3–0) | 1.12 | 7.50 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Porto away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.22 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-25-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 3.80 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Boavista – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-boavista-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-pacos-ferreira-vs-porto) | 2–4 (1–2) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-moreirense-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-arouca-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Belenenses – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-belenenses-vs-porto) | 1–4 (1–1) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-estoril-vs-porto) | 2–3 (2–0) | 26.00 | 8.50 | 1.09 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–4 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Portimonense – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-03-portimonense-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.33 | 1.36 | 2.02 | 1.83 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Benfica winsDrawsPorto wins

1matches

4.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.12.21P1 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-porto-vs-benfica) | **3–1** (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 32 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 83 | 22 | +61 | 85 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 32 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 66 | 21 | +45 | 79 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 32 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 76 | 29 | +47 | 71 | WLWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 32 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 49 | 28 | +21 | 62 | WWWDWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 32 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 44 | 37 | +7 | 48 | DLLDDL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 33 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 45 | 41 | +4 | 45 | WLWDDD |
| 7 | Estoril | 33 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 36 | 41 | -5 | 39 | LLDDLW |
| 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 32 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 29 | 40 | -11 | 38 | WLWLDD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 32 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 38 | 42 | -4 | 37 | DLLWDL |
| 10 | Boavista | 33 | 7 | 16 | 10 | 37 | 50 | -13 | 37 | WWLLWD |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 32 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 36 | 50 | -14 | 37 | DLWDDD |
| 12 | Portimonense | 32 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 28 | 42 | -14 | 35 | LLWLWL |
| 13 | Famalicao | 32 | 7 | 12 | 13 | 39 | 47 | -8 | 33 | DLLDDW |
| 14 | Vizela | 32 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 35 | 53 | -18 | 32 | DWLLWL |
| 15 | Arouca | 32 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 30 | 53 | -23 | 30 | DWLDLW |
| 16 | Tondela | 32 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 39 | 62 | -23 | 27 | DWLLDD |
| 17 | Moreirense | 33 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 29 | 50 | -21 | 26 | LWWLLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 32 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 21 | 52 | -31 | 25 | DWLWDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 11 | +37 | 44 | DDWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 8 | +22 | 40 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Benfica | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 15 | +21 | 33 | WWDWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 31 | WWDLWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 20 | +9 | 27 | LWLLWD |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 27 | WDWDWD |
| 7 | Boavista | 17 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 22 | DDLWLD |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 21 | DWDDLD |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 21 | DWLWWD |
| 10 | Estoril | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 20 | LWLDDW |
| 11 | Famalicao | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 19 | WWDLDW |
| 12 | Maritimo | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 18 | LDLLWL |
| 13 | Vizela | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 18 | WLDDLW |
| 14 | Arouca | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 18 | LDLWDW |
| 15 | Belenenses | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 18 | WLDWWL |
| 16 | Portimonense | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 16 | LDLLWW |
| 17 | Moreirense | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 15 | LLLLWL |
| 18 | Tondela | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 15 | LLDDLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | +24 | 41 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 13 | +23 | 39 | DDWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 14 | +26 | 38 | WDWLWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 31 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 27 | WDWLDL |
| 6 | Estoril | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 19 | DLDLLL |
| 7 | Maritimo | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 19 | LWWDLD |
| 8 | Portimonense | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 19 | DDLLLL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 18 | LLWWDD |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 17 | LWWLLD |
| 11 | Boavista | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 15 | DWDWLW |
| 12 | Famalicao | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 14 | LWLDLD |
| 13 | Vizela | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 33 | -13 | 14 | LLDWLL |
| 14 | Arouca | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 12 | DWLDLL |
| 15 | Tondela | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 31 | -14 | 12 | LLLWLD |
| 16 | Moreirense | 17 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 28 | -17 | 11 | LDLWLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 16 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 10 | LDDLDD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 16 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 25 | -17 | 7 | LLDDLD |

 Benfica  Porto

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 32 | 10 | 22 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 83 | 22 | 85 | UOUOUO |
| 2 | 16 | Tondela | 32 | 11 | 21 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 39 | 62 | 27 | OOOUUU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 32 | 12 | 20 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 76 | 29 | 71 | OOOUUU |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 45 | 41 | 45 | UUOUUU |
| 5 | 11 | Santa Clara | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 36 | 50 | 37 | UOUUOU |
| 6 | 13 | Famalicao | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 12 | 13 | 39 | 47 | 33 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 32 | 15 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 30 | 53 | 30 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 44 | 37 | 48 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 32 | 17 | 15 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 66 | 21 | 79 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 7 | Estoril | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 36 | 41 | 39 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 10 | Boavista | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 7 | 16 | 10 | 37 | 50 | 37 | OUOOOU |
| 12 | 14 | Vizela | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 35 | 53 | 32 | UOUUOO |
| 13 | 4 | Sp Braga | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 49 | 28 | 62 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 9 | Maritimo | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 38 | 42 | 37 | UOUOOU |
| 15 | 17 | Moreirense | 33 | 19 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 29 | 50 | 26 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 32 | 21 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 29 | 40 | 38 | OUUOUU |
| 17 | 12 | Portimonense | 32 | 21 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 28 | 42 | 35 | OUUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 32 | 22 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 21 | 52 | 25 | UUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 16 | 3 | 13 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 11 | 44 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Tondela | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 15 | OUUOOU |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 20 | 27 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 15 | 33 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Estoril | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 20 | OUOUOU |
| 6 | 11 | Santa Clara | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 23 | 27 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 13 | Famalicao | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 19 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 13 | 31 | UOUUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 19 | 21 | OUUUOU |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 29 | 18 | OUUOUU |
| 11 | 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 20 | 21 | UOOOUU |
| 12 | 17 | Moreirense | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 22 | 15 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Portimonense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 16 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 18 | Belenenses | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 18 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 8 | 40 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 9 | Maritimo | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 16 | 18 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 10 | Boavista | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 20 | 20 | 22 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 14 | Vizela | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 18 | OUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Vizela | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 33 | 14 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 13 | 39 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 14 | 38 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 10 | Boavista | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 30 | 15 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 1 | Porto | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | 41 | UUOUUU |
| 6 | 9 | Maritimo | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 19 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 11 | Santa Clara | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 10 | OUUOUU |
| 8 | 13 | Famalicao | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 14 | UUOUUU |
| 9 | 15 | Arouca | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 16 | Tondela | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 31 | 12 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 18 | 27 | UUUOOO |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 21 | 18 | UOUUUU |
| 13 | 17 | Moreirense | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 28 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 15 | 31 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 7 | Estoril | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 19 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 12 | Portimonense | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 23 | 19 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 17 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 25 | 7 | OUUUOO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
