---
title: 'Pacos Ferreira 1–1 Tondela – Portugal Primeira Liga, 2 May 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-02-pacos-ferreira-vs-tondela'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-02-pacos-ferreira-vs-tondela.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 2 May 2022, 21:15 

#  Pacos Ferreira 1–1 Tondela 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.20 fair 2.17 

 Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 4.02 

 Away 3.25 fair 3.45 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 2.11 

 Over 2.5 2.05 fair 1.90 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pacos Ferreira Tondela 

 19  Shots  8 

 5  Shots on target  3 

 7  Corners  0 

 14  Fouls  12 

 1  Yellow cards  6 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (287 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pacos Ferreira to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.80 

 Expected goals 1.58 – 1.20 

Home / Draw / Away

 46% 25% 29% 

Pacos FerreiraDrawTondela

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.8% **1–0** 9.8% **2–1** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, all matches 

1.19points / match

0.90scored / match

1.26conceded / match

 9 10 12 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 28:39 

 **Tondela** before this match, all matches 

0.84points / match

1.23scored / match

1.97conceded / match

 7 5 19 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 38:61 

 Pacos Ferreira all matches all matches Tondela 

### Per match

 0.90  Goals scored  1.23 

 1.26  Goals conceded  1.97 

 2.16  Total goals  3.19 

 10.81  Shots  9.06 

 3.10  Shots on target  3.58 

 14.42  Shots faced  14.39 

 5.26  Corners  3.74 

 5.03  Corners against  5.52 

 16.26  Fouls  14.68 

 3.26  Yellow cards  2.71 

 0.52  1st-half goals scored  0.55 

 0.39  1st-half goals conceded  0.81 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  23% 

 32%  Draws  16% 

 39%  Losses  61% 

 87%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 74%  Over 1.5 goals  90% 

 35%  Over 2.5 goals  68% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  39% 

 3%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 45%  Both teams scored  65% 

 32%  Clean sheets  6% 

 35%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 32%  Wins  26% 

 45%  Draws  35% 

 23%  Losses  39% 

 65%  Over 0.5 goals  74% 

 23%  Over 1.5 goals  42% 

 3%  Over 2.5 goals  16% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pacos Ferreira all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Tondela all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, at home 

1.33points / match

1.20scored / match

1.27conceded / match

 5 5 5 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 18:19 

 **Tondela** before this match, away 

0.73points / match

1.07scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 3 2 10 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 16:30 

 Pacos Ferreira at home away Tondela 

### Per match

 1.20  Goals scored  1.07 

 1.27  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.47  Total goals  3.07 

 11.73  Shots  8.27 

 3.20  Shots on target  3.20 

 14.07  Shots faced  14.73 

 5.53  Corners  3.40 

 4.80  Corners against  5.67 

 16.73  Fouls  13.93 

 3.07  Yellow cards  2.67 

 0.73  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.73 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  20% 

 33%  Draws  13% 

 33%  Losses  67% 

 87%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  93% 

 47%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 60%  Both teams scored  60% 

 27%  Clean sheets  7% 

 27%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  20% 

 47%  Draws  40% 

 13%  Losses  40% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pacos Ferreira at home

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Tondela away

***2***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pacos Ferreira all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-gil-vicente-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 15.04.22 | [ Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-guimaraes-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-09-pacos-ferreira-vs-maritimo) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-sp-lisbon-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-pacos-ferreira-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Arouca – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-arouca-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-pacos-ferreira-vs-porto) | 2–4 (1–2) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-25-belenenses-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.37 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-sp-braga-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Tondela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.04.22 | [ Tondela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-24-tondela-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Moreirense – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-moreirense-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Tondela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-09-tondela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Maritimo – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-maritimo-vs-tondela) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Tondela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-19-tondela-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Porto – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-porto-vs-tondela) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.12 | 8.50 | 23.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.03.22 | [ Tondela – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-07-tondela-vs-belenenses) | 1–1 (1–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 26.02.22 | [ Famalicao – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-26-famalicao-vs-tondela) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Tondela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-tondela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Estoril – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-estoril-vs-tondela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Pacos Ferreira at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.04.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-09-pacos-ferreira-vs-maritimo) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-pacos-ferreira-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-pacos-ferreira-vs-porto) | 2–4 (1–2) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-pacos-ferreira-vs-portimonense) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.01.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-21-pacos-ferreira-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 10.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-10-pacos-ferreira-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-04-pacos-ferreira-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–0) | 7.00 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Tondela away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.04.22 | [ Moreirense – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-moreirense-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Maritimo – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-maritimo-vs-tondela) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Porto – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-porto-vs-tondela) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.12 | 8.50 | 23.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Famalicao – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-26-famalicao-vs-tondela) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Estoril – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-estoril-vs-tondela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Portimonense – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-portimonense-vs-tondela) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Boavista – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-boavista-vs-tondela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Guimaraes – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-guimaraes-vs-tondela) | 5–2 (2–2) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-sp-lisbon-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 19.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Pacos Ferreira winsDrawsTondela wins

1matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.12.21P1 | [ Tondela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-18-tondela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 32 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 83 | 22 | +61 | 85 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 32 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 66 | 21 | +45 | 79 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 32 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 76 | 29 | +47 | 71 | WLWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 32 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 49 | 28 | +21 | 62 | WWWDWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 32 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 44 | 37 | +7 | 48 | DLLDDL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 32 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 44 | 40 | +4 | 44 | LWLWDD |
| 7 | Maritimo | 32 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 38 | 42 | -4 | 37 | DLLWDL |
| 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 31 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 28 | 39 | -11 | 37 | WWLWLD |
| 9 | Santa Clara | 32 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 36 | 50 | -14 | 37 | DLWDDD |
| 10 | Estoril | 32 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 35 | 41 | -6 | 36 | LLLDDL |
| 11 | Boavista | 32 | 7 | 15 | 10 | 36 | 49 | -13 | 36 | LWWLLW |
| 12 | Portimonense | 32 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 28 | 42 | -14 | 35 | LLWLWL |
| 13 | Famalicao | 32 | 7 | 12 | 13 | 39 | 47 | -8 | 33 | DLLDDW |
| 14 | Vizela | 32 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 35 | 53 | -18 | 32 | DWLLWL |
| 15 | Arouca | 32 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 30 | 53 | -23 | 30 | DWLDLW |
| 16 | Moreirense | 32 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 29 | 49 | -20 | 26 | LLWWLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 31 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 38 | 61 | -23 | 26 | LDWLLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 32 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 21 | 52 | -31 | 25 | DWLWDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 11 | +37 | 44 | DDWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 8 | +22 | 40 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Benfica | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 15 | +21 | 33 | WWDWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 31 | WWDLWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 20 | +9 | 27 | LWLLWD |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 27 | WDWDWD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 21 | DWDDLD |
| 8 | Boavista | 16 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 21 | DDDLWL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 20 | DDWLWW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 19 | WWDLDW |
| 11 | Maritimo | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 18 | LDLLWL |
| 12 | Vizela | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 18 | WLDDLW |
| 13 | Arouca | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 18 | LDLWDW |
| 14 | Belenenses | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 18 | WLDWWL |
| 15 | Estoril | 16 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 17 | WLWLDD |
| 16 | Portimonense | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 16 | LDLLWW |
| 17 | Moreirense | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 15 | LLLLWL |
| 18 | Tondela | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 15 | LLDDLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | +24 | 41 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 13 | +23 | 39 | DDWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 14 | +26 | 38 | WDWLWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 31 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 27 | WDWLDL |
| 6 | Estoril | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 19 | DLDLLL |
| 7 | Maritimo | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 19 | LWWDLD |
| 8 | Portimonense | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 19 | DDLLLL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 17 | LLLWWD |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 17 | LWWLLD |
| 11 | Boavista | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 15 | DWDWLW |
| 12 | Famalicao | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 14 | LWLDLD |
| 13 | Vizela | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 33 | -13 | 14 | LLDWLL |
| 14 | Arouca | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 12 | DWLDLL |
| 15 | Tondela | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 11 | WLLLWL |
| 16 | Moreirense | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 11 | LLDLWL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 16 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 10 | LDDLDD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 16 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 25 | -17 | 7 | LLDDLD |

 Pacos Ferreira  Tondela

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 32 | 10 | 22 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 83 | 22 | 85 | UOUOUO |
| 2 | 17 | Tondela | 31 | 10 | 21 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 38 | 61 | 26 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 32 | 12 | 20 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 76 | 29 | 71 | OOOUUU |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 44 | 40 | 44 | OUUOUU |
| 5 | 9 | Santa Clara | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 36 | 50 | 37 | UOUUOU |
| 6 | 13 | Famalicao | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 12 | 13 | 39 | 47 | 33 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 32 | 15 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 30 | 53 | 30 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 44 | 37 | 48 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 32 | 17 | 15 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 66 | 21 | 79 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 10 | Estoril | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 35 | 41 | 36 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 11 | Boavista | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 7 | 15 | 10 | 36 | 49 | 36 | UOUOOO |
| 12 | 14 | Vizela | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 35 | 53 | 32 | UOUUOO |
| 13 | 4 | Sp Braga | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 49 | 28 | 62 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Maritimo | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 38 | 42 | 37 | UOUOOU |
| 15 | 16 | Moreirense | 32 | 18 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 29 | 49 | 26 | OUOUUO |
| 16 | 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 31 | 20 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 28 | 39 | 37 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 12 | Portimonense | 32 | 21 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 28 | 42 | 35 | OUUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 32 | 22 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 21 | 52 | 25 | UUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 16 | 3 | 13 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 11 | 44 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 17 | Tondela | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 15 | OUUOOU |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 20 | 27 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 15 | 33 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Santa Clara | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 23 | 27 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 10 | Estoril | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 17 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 13 | Famalicao | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 19 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 13 | 31 | UOUUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 19 | 21 | OUUUOU |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 29 | 18 | OUUOUU |
| 11 | 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 20 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 16 | Moreirense | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 22 | 15 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Portimonense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 16 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 18 | Belenenses | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 18 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 8 | 40 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 7 | Maritimo | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 16 | 18 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 11 | Boavista | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 19 | 19 | 21 | OOUUUO |
| 18 | 14 | Vizela | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 18 | OUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Vizela | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 33 | 14 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 13 | 39 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 14 | 38 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 11 | Boavista | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 30 | 15 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 1 | Porto | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | 41 | UUOUUU |
| 6 | 7 | Maritimo | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 19 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 9 | Santa Clara | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 10 | OUUOUU |
| 8 | 13 | Famalicao | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 14 | UUOUUU |
| 9 | 15 | Arouca | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 17 | Tondela | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 30 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 11 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 18 | 27 | UUUOOO |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 17 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 16 | Moreirense | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 27 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 14 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 15 | 31 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 10 | Estoril | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 19 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 12 | Portimonense | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 23 | 19 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 17 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 25 | 7 | OUUUOO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
