---
title: 'Belenenses 0–1 Sp Braga – Portugal Primeira Liga, 30 Apr 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-belenenses-vs-sp-braga'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-belenenses-vs-sp-braga.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 30 April 2022, 22:00 

#  Belenenses 0–1 Sp Braga 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 5.00 fair 4.66 

 Draw 3.75 fair 4.04 

 Away ✓ 1.70 fair 1.86 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.90 fair 1.89 

 Over 2.5 1.95 fair 2.13 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Belenenses Sp Braga 

 9  Shots  25 

 1  Shots on target  9 

 2  Corners  6 

 7  Fouls  16 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 2  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (283 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.94 

 Expected goals 0.93 – 1.63 

Home / Draw / Away

 22% 25% 54% 

BelenensesDrawSp Braga

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 53% 47% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 49% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **0–1** 12.7% **1–1** 11.7% **0–2** 10.3% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Belenenses** before this match, all matches 

0.81points / match

0.68scored / match

1.65conceded / match

 5 10 16 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 21:51 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

1.90points / match

1.55scored / match

0.90conceded / match

 17 8 6 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 48:28 

 Belenenses all matches all matches Sp Braga 

### Per match

 0.68  Goals scored  1.55 

 1.65  Goals conceded  0.90 

 2.32  Total goals  2.45 

 9.32  Shots  13.19 

 2.81  Shots on target  4.87 

 15.35  Shots faced  10.87 

 3.81  Corners  4.58 

 5.94  Corners against  4.74 

 16.58  Fouls  14.45 

 3.58  Yellow cards  2.45 

 0.32  1st-half goals scored  0.65 

 1.03  1st-half goals conceded  0.35 

### How often Full Time

 16%  Wins  55% 

 32%  Draws  26% 

 52%  Losses  19% 

 87%  Over 0.5 goals  87% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  61% 

 32%  Over 2.5 goals  45% 

 23%  Over 3.5 goals  26% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  16% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 42%  Both teams scored  45% 

 23%  Clean sheets  45% 

 48%  Failed to score  23% 

### How often Half Time

 13%  Wins  35% 

 35%  Draws  45% 

 52%  Losses  19% 

 74%  Over 0.5 goals  61% 

 32%  Over 1.5 goals  26% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Belenenses all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Sp Braga all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

 **Belenenses** before this match, at home 

1.20points / match

0.87scored / match

1.73conceded / match

 5 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 13:26 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, away 

1.87points / match

1.47scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 8 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 22:15 

 Belenenses at home away Sp Braga 

### Per match

 0.87  Goals scored  1.47 

 1.73  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.60  Total goals  2.47 

 8.33  Shots  10.87 

 2.53  Shots on target  4.07 

 15.47  Shots faced  12.53 

 3.33  Corners  4.27 

 6.20  Corners against  4.93 

 16.13  Fouls  13.53 

 3.73  Yellow cards  2.13 

 0.47  1st-half goals scored  0.73 

 1.13  1st-half goals conceded  0.47 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  53% 

 20%  Draws  27% 

 47%  Losses  20% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  87% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 47%  Both teams scored  47% 

 27%  Clean sheets  47% 

 33%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  40% 

 27%  Draws  33% 

 47%  Losses  27% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Belenenses at home

***7***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Sp Braga away

***1***

***6***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***6***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Belenenses all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.04.22 | [ Estoril – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-24-estoril-vs-belenenses) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.72 | 3.30 | 5.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Belenenses – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-belenenses-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Benfica – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-09-benfica-vs-belenenses) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.14 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Belenenses – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-belenenses-vs-portimonense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Santa Clara – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-19-santa-clara-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.50 | 6.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Belenenses – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-belenenses-vs-boavista) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 07.03.22 | [ Tondela – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-07-tondela-vs-belenenses) | 1–1 (1–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 25.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-25-belenenses-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.37 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-gil-vicente-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.75 | 6.50 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-belenenses-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.22 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-25-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.04.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-18-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 01.04.22 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-01-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 3–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Portimonense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-portimonense-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–2) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Boavista – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-05-boavista-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 28.02.22 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-28-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Tondela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-tondela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-sp-braga-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Belenenses at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.04.22 | [ Belenenses – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-belenenses-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Belenenses – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-belenenses-vs-portimonense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Belenenses – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-belenenses-vs-boavista) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 25.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-25-belenenses-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.37 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-belenenses-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-02-belenenses-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (1–3) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Belenenses – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-belenenses-vs-porto) | 1–4 (1–1) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Belenenses – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-belenenses-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Belenenses – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-belenenses-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Belenenses – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-27-belenenses-vs-benfica) | 0–7 (0–7) | 15.00 | 5.75 | 1.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Sp Braga away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-18-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Portimonense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-portimonense-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–2) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Boavista – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-05-boavista-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Tondela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-tondela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–6 (0–3) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 6–1 (4–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Belenenses winsDrawsSp Braga wins

1matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.12.21P1 | [ Sp Braga – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-sp-braga-vs-belenenses) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 32 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 83 | 22 | +61 | 85 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 31 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 62 | 20 | +42 | 76 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Benfica | 32 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 76 | 29 | +47 | 71 | WLWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 31 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 48 | 28 | +20 | 59 | LWWWDW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 31 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 43 | 33 | +10 | 48 | WDLLDD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 31 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 43 | 39 | +4 | 43 | WLWLWD |
| 7 | Maritimo | 32 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 38 | 42 | -4 | 37 | DLLWDL |
| 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 31 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 28 | 39 | -11 | 37 | WWLWLD |
| 9 | Estoril | 32 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 35 | 41 | -6 | 36 | LLLDDL |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 31 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 35 | 49 | -14 | 36 | DDLWDD |
| 11 | Portimonense | 32 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 28 | 42 | -14 | 35 | LLWLWL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 32 | 7 | 12 | 13 | 39 | 47 | -8 | 33 | DLLDDW |
| 13 | Boavista | 31 | 6 | 15 | 10 | 34 | 48 | -14 | 33 | DLWWLL |
| 14 | Vizela | 32 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 35 | 53 | -18 | 32 | DWLLWL |
| 15 | Arouca | 32 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 30 | 53 | -23 | 30 | DWLDLW |
| 16 | Moreirense | 31 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 28 | 47 | -19 | 26 | LLLWWL |
| 17 | Tondela | 31 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 38 | 61 | -23 | 26 | LDWLLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 31 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 51 | -30 | 25 | DDWLWD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 11 | +37 | 44 | DDWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 7 | +19 | 37 | LWWWWL |
| 3 | Benfica | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 15 | +21 | 33 | WWDWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 31 | WWDLWW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 27 | WDWDWD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 26 | WLWLLW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 21 | DWDDLD |
| 8 | Boavista | 16 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 21 | DDDLWL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 20 | DDWLWW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 19 | WWDLDW |
| 11 | Maritimo | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 18 | LDLLWL |
| 12 | Vizela | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 18 | WLDDLW |
| 13 | Belenenses | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 18 | LWLDWW |
| 14 | Arouca | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 18 | LDLWDW |
| 15 | Estoril | 16 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 17 | WLWLDD |
| 16 | Portimonense | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 16 | LDLLWW |
| 17 | Moreirense | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 15 | WLLLLW |
| 18 | Tondela | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 15 | LLDDLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | +24 | 41 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 13 | +23 | 39 | DDWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 14 | +26 | 38 | WDWLWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 28 | LWDWWD |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 27 | WWDWLD |
| 6 | Estoril | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 19 | DLDLLL |
| 7 | Maritimo | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 19 | LWWDLD |
| 8 | Portimonense | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 19 | DDLLLL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 17 | LLLWWD |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 17 | LWWLLD |
| 11 | Famalicao | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 14 | LWLDLD |
| 12 | Vizela | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 33 | -13 | 14 | LLDWLL |
| 13 | Arouca | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 12 | DWLDLL |
| 14 | Boavista | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 12 | LDWDWL |
| 15 | Tondela | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 11 | WLLLWL |
| 16 | Moreirense | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 11 | LLDLWL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 15 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 9 | DLDDLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 16 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 25 | -17 | 7 | LLDDLD |

 Belenenses  Sp Braga

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 32 | 10 | 22 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 83 | 22 | 85 | UOUOUO |
| 2 | 17 | Tondela | 31 | 10 | 21 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 38 | 61 | 26 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 32 | 12 | 20 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 76 | 29 | 71 | OOOUUU |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 43 | 39 | 43 | UOUUOU |
| 5 | 10 | Santa Clara | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 35 | 49 | 36 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 12 | Famalicao | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 12 | 13 | 39 | 47 | 33 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 32 | 15 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 30 | 53 | 30 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 43 | 33 | 48 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 9 | Estoril | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 35 | 41 | 36 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 14 | Vizela | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 35 | 53 | 32 | UOUUOO |
| 11 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 31 | 17 | 14 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 62 | 20 | 76 | UOUOUO |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 48 | 28 | 59 | UOOUUU |
| 13 | 7 | Maritimo | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 38 | 42 | 37 | UOUOOU |
| 14 | 13 | Boavista | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 15 | 10 | 34 | 48 | 33 | UUOUOO |
| 15 | 16 | Moreirense | 31 | 18 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 28 | 47 | 26 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 31 | 20 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 28 | 39 | 37 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 11 | Portimonense | 32 | 21 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 28 | 42 | 35 | OUUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 31 | 21 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 51 | 25 | UUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 16 | 3 | 13 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 11 | 44 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 17 | Tondela | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 15 | OUUOOU |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 19 | 26 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 15 | 33 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Estoril | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 17 | UOUOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Santa Clara | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 23 | 27 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 12 | Famalicao | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 19 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 13 | 31 | UOUUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 19 | 21 | OUUUOU |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 29 | 18 | OUUOUU |
| 11 | 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 20 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 11 | Portimonense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 16 | OUOOUU |
| 13 | 16 | Moreirense | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 20 | 15 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 18 | Belenenses | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 26 | 18 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 7 | Maritimo | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 16 | 18 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 13 | Boavista | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 19 | 19 | 21 | OOUUUO |
| 17 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 7 | 37 | OUOUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Vizela | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 18 | OUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Vizela | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 33 | 14 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 13 | 39 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 14 | 38 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 1 | Porto | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | 41 | UUOUUU |
| 5 | 7 | Maritimo | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 19 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 10 | Santa Clara | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 26 | 9 | OOUUOU |
| 7 | 12 | Famalicao | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 14 | UUOUUU |
| 8 | 13 | Boavista | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 29 | 12 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 15 | Arouca | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 17 | Tondela | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 30 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 11 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 14 | 27 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 17 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 16 | Moreirense | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 27 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 14 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 28 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 9 | Estoril | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 19 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 11 | Portimonense | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 23 | 19 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 17 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 25 | 7 | OUUUOO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
