---
title: 'Sp Braga 1–0 Porto – Portugal Primeira Liga, 25 Apr 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-25-sp-braga-vs-porto'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-25-sp-braga-vs-porto.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 25 April 2022, 19:00 

#  Sp Braga 1–0 Porto 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 4.00 fair 3.68 

 Draw 3.60 fair 4.08 

 Away 1.80 fair 2.07 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.13 

 Over 2.5 1.75 fair 1.89 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Braga Porto 

 9  Shots  19 

 5  Shots on target  3 

 2  Corners  10 

 13  Fouls  7 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (277 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.81 

 Expected goals 1.16 – 1.63 

Home / Draw / Away

 27% 25% 48% 

Sp BragaDrawPorto

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.6% **0–1** 10% **1–2** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

1.87points / match

1.57scored / match

0.93conceded / match

 16 8 6 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 47:28 

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.73points / match

2.63scored / match

0.63conceded / match

 26 4 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 79:19 

 Sp Braga all matches all matches Porto 

### Per match

 1.57  Goals scored  2.63 

 0.93  Goals conceded  0.63 

 2.50  Total goals  3.27 

 13.33  Shots  17.87 

 4.87  Shots on target  6.80 

 10.60  Shots faced  6.77 

 4.67  Corners  6.27 

 4.57  Corners against  3.00 

 14.50  Fouls  15.23 

 2.47  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  1.27 

 0.37  1st-half goals conceded  0.43 

### How often Full Time

 53%  Wins  87% 

 27%  Draws  13% 

 20%  Losses  0% 

 87%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  87% 

 47%  Over 2.5 goals  70% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  40% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 47%  Both teams scored  53% 

 43%  Clean sheets  47% 

 23%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 37%  Wins  67% 

 43%  Draws  23% 

 20%  Losses  10% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

Porto all matches

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***7***

 W 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, at home 

1.87points / match

1.67scored / match

0.87conceded / match

 8 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 25:13 

 **Porto** before this match, away 

2.73points / match

2.33scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 13 2 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 35:10 

 Sp Braga at home away Porto 

### Per match

 1.67  Goals scored  2.33 

 0.87  Goals conceded  0.67 

 2.53  Total goals  3.00 

 15.80  Shots  16.47 

 5.67  Shots on target  6.13 

 8.67  Shots faced  6.40 

 5.07  Corners  6.07 

 4.20  Corners against  2.67 

 15.47  Fouls  16.67 

 2.80  Yellow cards  2.60 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  1.07 

 0.27  1st-half goals conceded  0.53 

### How often Full Time

 53%  Wins  87% 

 27%  Draws  13% 

 20%  Losses  0% 

 87%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 47%  Both teams scored  53% 

 40%  Clean sheets  47% 

 27%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  60% 

 53%  Draws  27% 

 13%  Losses  13% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  53% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga at home

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Porto away

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-18-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 01.04.22 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-01-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 3–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Portimonense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-portimonense-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–2) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Boavista – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-05-boavista-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 28.02.22 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-28-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Tondela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-tondela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-sp-braga-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.04.22 | [ Porto – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-porto-vs-portimonense) | 7–0 (4–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 3.80 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.04.22 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-04-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Boavista – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-boavista-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Porto – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-porto-vs-tondela) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.12 | 8.50 | 23.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-pacos-ferreira-vs-porto) | 2–4 (1–2) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.25 | 13.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-moreirense-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.02.22 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-11-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-arouca-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Sp Braga at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.22 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-01-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 3–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.02.22 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-28-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-sp-braga-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-sp-braga-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Sp Braga – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-sp-braga-vs-belenenses) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.11.21 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-30-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Porto away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.04.22 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 3.80 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Boavista – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-boavista-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-pacos-ferreira-vs-porto) | 2–4 (1–2) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-moreirense-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-arouca-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Belenenses – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-belenenses-vs-porto) | 1–4 (1–1) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-estoril-vs-porto) | 2–3 (2–0) | 26.00 | 8.50 | 1.09 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–4 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Portimonense – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-03-portimonense-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.33 | 1.36 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Sp Braga winsDrawsPorto wins

1matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.12.21P1 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-porto-vs-sp-braga) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 30 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 79 | 19 | +60 | 82 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 30 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 59 | 20 | +39 | 73 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Benfica | 31 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 75 | 29 | +46 | 68 | DWLWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 30 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 47 | 28 | +19 | 56 | DLWWWD |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 31 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 43 | 33 | +10 | 48 | WDLLDD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 31 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 43 | 39 | +4 | 43 | WLWLWD |
| 7 | Maritimo | 31 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 38 | 41 | -3 | 37 | LDLLWD |
| 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 31 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 28 | 39 | -11 | 37 | WWLWLD |
| 9 | Estoril | 31 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 34 | 38 | -4 | 36 | WLLLDD |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 31 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 35 | 49 | -14 | 36 | DDLWDD |
| 11 | Portimonense | 31 | 9 | 8 | 14 | 28 | 41 | -13 | 35 | LLLWLW |
| 12 | Boavista | 30 | 6 | 15 | 9 | 34 | 45 | -11 | 33 | DDLWWL |
| 13 | Vizela | 31 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 33 | 49 | -16 | 32 | DDWLLW |
| 14 | Famalicao | 31 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 36 | 46 | -10 | 30 | DDLLDD |
| 15 | Arouca | 31 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 29 | 53 | -24 | 27 | LDWLDL |
| 16 | Moreirense | 31 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 28 | 47 | -19 | 26 | LLLWWL |
| 17 | Tondela | 31 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 38 | 61 | -23 | 26 | LDWLLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 31 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 51 | -30 | 25 | DDWLWD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 9 | +35 | 41 | WDDWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 7 | +19 | 37 | LWWWWL |
| 3 | Benfica | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 15 | +21 | 33 | WWDWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 28 | LWWDLW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 27 | WDWDWD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 26 | WLWLLW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 21 | DWDDLD |
| 8 | Boavista | 15 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | DDDDLW |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 20 | DDWLWW |
| 10 | Maritimo | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 18 | DLDLLW |
| 11 | Vizela | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 18 | WLDDLW |
| 12 | Belenenses | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 18 | LWLDWW |
| 13 | Estoril | 16 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 17 | WLWLDD |
| 14 | Famalicao | 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 16 | DWWDLD |
| 15 | Portimonense | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 16 | LDLLWW |
| 16 | Moreirense | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 15 | WLLLLW |
| 17 | Tondela | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 15 | LLDDLD |
| 18 | Arouca | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 15 | LLDLWD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 10 | +25 | 41 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 13 | +20 | 36 | WDDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 14 | +25 | 35 | WWDWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 28 | LWDWWD |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 27 | WWDWLD |
| 6 | Estoril | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 19 | LDLDLL |
| 7 | Maritimo | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 19 | LWWDLD |
| 8 | Portimonense | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 19 | DDDLLL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 17 | LLLWWD |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 17 | LWWLLD |
| 11 | Famalicao | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 14 | LWLDLD |
| 12 | Vizela | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 14 | DLLDWL |
| 13 | Arouca | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 12 | DWLDLL |
| 14 | Boavista | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 12 | LDWDWL |
| 15 | Tondela | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 11 | WLLLWL |
| 16 | Moreirense | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 11 | LLDLWL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 15 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 9 | DLDDLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 16 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 25 | -17 | 7 | LLDDLD |

 Sp Braga  Porto

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 30 | 9 | 21 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 79 | 19 | 82 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 17 | Tondela | 31 | 10 | 21 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 38 | 61 | 26 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 31 | 11 | 20 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 75 | 29 | 68 | UOOOUU |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 43 | 39 | 43 | UOUUOU |
| 5 | 10 | Santa Clara | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 35 | 49 | 36 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 14 | Famalicao | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 36 | 46 | 30 | UUOUOU |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 31 | 14 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 29 | 53 | 27 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 43 | 33 | 48 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 47 | 28 | 56 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 7 | Maritimo | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 38 | 41 | 37 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 9 | Estoril | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 34 | 38 | 36 | UOOUUO |
| 12 | 13 | Vizela | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 33 | 49 | 32 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 30 | 17 | 13 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 59 | 20 | 73 | UUOUOU |
| 14 | 12 | Boavista | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 15 | 9 | 34 | 45 | 33 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 16 | Moreirense | 31 | 18 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 28 | 47 | 26 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 31 | 20 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 28 | 39 | 37 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 11 | Portimonense | 31 | 20 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 9 | 8 | 14 | 28 | 41 | 35 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 31 | 21 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 51 | 25 | UUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 15 | 3 | 12 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 9 | 41 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 17 | Tondela | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 15 | OUUOOU |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 19 | 26 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 15 | 33 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Estoril | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 17 | UOUOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Santa Clara | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 23 | 27 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 13 | 28 | UUOUUO |
| 8 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 19 | 21 | OUUUOU |
| 9 | 14 | Famalicao | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 20 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 11 | Portimonense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 16 | OUOOUU |
| 13 | 16 | Moreirense | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 20 | 15 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 18 | Belenenses | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 26 | 18 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 7 | Maritimo | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 15 | 18 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 7 | 37 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 12 | Boavista | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 16 | 21 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 18 | OUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 14 | 35 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 13 | Vizela | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 29 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 10 | 41 | OUUOUU |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 13 | 36 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 7 | Maritimo | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 19 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 10 | Santa Clara | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 26 | 9 | OOUUOU |
| 7 | 12 | Boavista | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 29 | 12 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 14 | Famalicao | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 14 | UUOUUU |
| 9 | 15 | Arouca | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 17 | Tondela | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 30 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 11 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 14 | 27 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 17 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 16 | Moreirense | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 27 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 14 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 28 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 9 | Estoril | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 19 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Portimonense | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 22 | 19 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 17 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 25 | 7 | OUUUOO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
