---
title: 'Vizela 2–1 Arouca – Portugal Primeira Liga, 22 Apr 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-22-vizela-vs-arouca'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-22-vizela-vs-arouca.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 22 April 2022, 21:15 

#  Vizela 2–1 Arouca 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.95 fair 2.39 

 Draw 3.40 fair 3.79 

 Away 3.75 fair 3.14 

 Under 2.5 1.83 fair 1.90 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.02 fair 2.11 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Vizela Arouca 

 16  Shots  14 

 6  Shots on target  5 

 6  Corners  2 

 19  Fouls  9 

 4  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (270 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Vizela to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.92 

 Expected goals 1.39 – 1.18 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 26% 32% 

VizelaDrawArouca

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 53% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.5% **1–0** 10.6% **0–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Vizela** before this match, all matches 

0.97points / match

1.03scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 6 11 13 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 31:48 

 **Arouca** before this match, all matches 

0.90points / match

0.93scored / match

1.70conceded / match

 6 9 15 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 28:51 

 Vizela all matches all matches Arouca 

### Per match

 1.03  Goals scored  0.93 

 1.60  Goals conceded  1.70 

 2.63  Total goals  2.63 

 13.63  Shots  12.03 

 3.50  Shots on target  3.47 

 13.03  Shots faced  10.90 

 5.53  Corners  4.83 

 6.00  Corners against  4.40 

 14.87  Fouls  15.97 

 2.87  Yellow cards  3.07 

 0.47  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.57  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  20% 

 37%  Draws  30% 

 43%  Losses  50% 

 97%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  87% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 30%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 60%  Both teams scored  57% 

 7%  Clean sheets  10% 

 37%  Failed to score  40% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  17% 

 53%  Draws  23% 

 30%  Losses  60% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  77% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  30% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Arouca all matches

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Vizela** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

0.87scored / match

1.27conceded / match

 3 6 6 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 13:19 

 **Arouca** before this match, away 

0.80points / match

0.93scored / match

1.47conceded / match

 2 6 7 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 14:22 

 Vizela at home away Arouca 

### Per match

 0.87  Goals scored  0.93 

 1.27  Goals conceded  1.47 

 2.13  Total goals  2.40 

 15.53  Shots  12.40 

 3.80  Shots on target  3.40 

 11.13  Shots faced  11.00 

 6.53  Corners  4.87 

 5.53  Corners against  4.20 

 14.00  Fouls  15.87 

 2.47  Yellow cards  3.20 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.53 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.93 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  13% 

 40%  Draws  40% 

 40%  Losses  47% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  87% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 53%  Both teams scored  60% 

 7%  Clean sheets  13% 

 40%  Failed to score  40% 

### How often Half Time

 13%  Wins  20% 

 47%  Draws  27% 

 40%  Losses  53% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  27% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Arouca away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Vizela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.04.22 | [ Belenenses – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-belenenses-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-estoril-vs-vizela) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.03.22 | [ Vizela – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-18-vizela-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 11.03.22 | [ Benfica – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-11-benfica-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.50 | 8.50 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Santa Clara – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-santa-clara-vs-vizela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Vizela – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-vizela-vs-portimonense) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Boavista – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-boavista-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Arouca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.04.22 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Boavista – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-09-boavista-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Tondela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-19-tondela-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Arouca – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-arouca-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-05-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-26-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 1–3 (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.02.22 | [ Arouca – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-14-arouca-vs-maritimo) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-arouca-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Vizela at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.04.22 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.03.22 | [ Vizela – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-18-vizela-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Vizela – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-vizela-vs-portimonense) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.87 | 3.10 | 2.37 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Vizela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-vizela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.28 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Vizela – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-vizela-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.01.22 | [ Vizela – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-02-vizela-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–4 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-vizela-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Arouca away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.04.22 | [ Boavista – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-09-boavista-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Tondela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-19-tondela-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-05-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 1–3 (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 31.01.22 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-31-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.01.22 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-27-estoril-vs-arouca) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Belenenses – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-belenenses-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Portimonense – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-18-portimonense-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.11.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-05-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Vizela winsDrawsArouca wins

1matches

5.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.21P1 | [ Arouca – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-13-arouca-vs-vizela) | **1–4** (0–4) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 30 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 79 | 19 | +60 | 82 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 30 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 59 | 20 | +39 | 73 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Benfica | 30 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 75 | 29 | +46 | 67 | WDWLWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 30 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 47 | 28 | +19 | 56 | DLWWWD |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 42 | 32 | +10 | 47 | DWDLLD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 42 | 38 | +4 | 42 | WWLWLW |
| 7 | Maritimo | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 36 | 39 | -3 | 36 | WLDLLW |
| 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 27 | 38 | -11 | 36 | LWWLWL |
| 9 | Estoril | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 32 | 36 | -4 | 35 | DWLLLD |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 33 | 47 | -14 | 35 | WDDLWD |
| 11 | Boavista | 30 | 6 | 15 | 9 | 34 | 45 | -11 | 33 | DDLWWL |
| 12 | Portimonense | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 41 | -14 | 32 | LLLLWL |
| 13 | Famalicao | 30 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 36 | 46 | -10 | 29 | LDDLLD |
| 14 | Vizela | 30 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 31 | 48 | -17 | 29 | LDDWLL |
| 15 | Arouca | 30 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 51 | -23 | 27 | LLDWLD |
| 16 | Moreirense | 30 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 28 | 46 | -18 | 26 | LLLLWW |
| 17 | Tondela | 30 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 37 | 60 | -23 | 25 | DLDWLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 30 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 19 | 49 | -30 | 24 | DDDWLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 9 | +35 | 41 | WDDWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 7 | +19 | 37 | LWWWWL |
| 3 | Benfica | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 15 | +21 | 32 | LWWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 28 | LWWDLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 26 | WLWLLW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 26 | DWDWDW |
| 7 | Boavista | 15 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | DDDDLW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 20 | WDWDDL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 20 | DDWLWW |
| 10 | Maritimo | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 18 | DLDLLW |
| 11 | Belenenses | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 18 | LWLDWW |
| 12 | Estoril | 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 16 | DWLWLD |
| 13 | Famalicao | 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 16 | DWWDLD |
| 14 | Moreirense | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 15 | WLLLLW |
| 15 | Vizela | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 15 | LWLDDL |
| 16 | Arouca | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 15 | LLDLWD |
| 17 | Tondela | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 14 | LLLDDL |
| 18 | Portimonense | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 13 | DLDLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 10 | +25 | 41 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 13 | +20 | 36 | WDDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 14 | +25 | 35 | WWDWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 28 | LWDWWD |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 27 | WWDWLD |
| 6 | Estoril | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 19 | LDLDLL |
| 7 | Portimonense | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 19 | DDDLLL |
| 8 | Maritimo | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 18 | WLWWDL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 16 | DLLLWW |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 16 | DLWWLL |
| 11 | Vizela | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 14 | DLLDWL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 13 | LLWLDL |
| 13 | Arouca | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 12 | WDWLDL |
| 14 | Boavista | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 12 | LDWDWL |
| 15 | Tondela | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 11 | WLLLWL |
| 16 | Moreirense | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 11 | DLLDLW |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 15 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 9 | DLDDLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 15 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 23 | -17 | 6 | DLLDDL |

 Vizela  Arouca

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 30 | 9 | 21 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 79 | 19 | 82 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 17 | Tondela | 30 | 9 | 21 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 37 | 60 | 25 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 30 | 10 | 20 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 75 | 29 | 67 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 30 | 12 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 42 | 38 | 42 | OUOUUO |
| 5 | 10 | Santa Clara | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 33 | 47 | 35 | OUUOUU |
| 6 | 13 | Famalicao | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 36 | 46 | 29 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 30 | 14 | 16 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 51 | 27 | UUOOUU |
| 8 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 42 | 32 | 47 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 47 | 28 | 56 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 30 | 17 | 13 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 59 | 20 | 73 | UUOUOU |
| 11 | 7 | Maritimo | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 36 | 39 | 36 | UUUOUO |
| 12 | 9 | Estoril | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 32 | 36 | 35 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 11 | Boavista | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 15 | 9 | 34 | 45 | 33 | UUUOUO |
| 14 | 14 | Vizela | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 31 | 48 | 29 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 16 | Moreirense | 30 | 17 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 28 | 46 | 26 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 30 | 19 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 27 | 38 | 36 | OUOUUO |
| 17 | 12 | Portimonense | 30 | 19 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 41 | 32 | OUOUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 30 | 21 | 9 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 19 | 49 | 24 | UUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 15 | 3 | 12 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 9 | 41 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 17 | Tondela | 15 | 3 | 12 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 19 | 26 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 15 | 32 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 13 | 28 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 18 | 20 | UOUUUO |
| 7 | 9 | Estoril | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 16 | UUOUOU |
| 8 | 10 | Santa Clara | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 21 | 26 | OOUOUU |
| 9 | 13 | Famalicao | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 20 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 12 | Portimonense | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 19 | 13 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 16 | Moreirense | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 20 | 15 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 18 | Belenenses | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 26 | 18 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 7 | Maritimo | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 15 | 18 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 7 | 37 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Boavista | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 16 | 21 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Vizela | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 15 | UOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 14 | 35 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 14 | Vizela | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 29 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 10 | 41 | OUUOUU |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 13 | 36 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 10 | Santa Clara | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 26 | 9 | OOUUOU |
| 6 | 11 | Boavista | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 29 | 12 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 13 | Famalicao | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 13 | OUUOUU |
| 8 | 17 | Tondela | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 30 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 7 | Maritimo | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 18 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 22 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 14 | 27 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 16 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 16 | Moreirense | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 26 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 14 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 28 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 9 | Estoril | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 19 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Portimonense | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 22 | 19 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 19 | 16 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 23 | 6 | UOUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
