---
title: 'Estoril 0–0 Sp Braga – Portugal Primeira Liga, 18 Apr 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-18-estoril-vs-sp-braga'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-18-estoril-vs-sp-braga.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 18 April 2022, 21:30 

#  Estoril 0–0 Sp Braga 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 3.75 fair 3.23 

 Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 3.84 

 Away 1.95 fair 2.32 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 1.94 

 Over 2.5 2.05 fair 2.06 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estoril Sp Braga 

 15  Shots  13 

 6  Shots on target  2 

 7  Corners  5 

 5  Fouls  9 

 1  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (269 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.90 

 Expected goals 1.18 – 1.44 

Home / Draw / Away

 31% 26% 43% 

EstorilDrawSp Braga

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.4% **0–1** 10.5% **1–2** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

1.17points / match

1.10scored / match

1.24conceded / match

 8 10 11 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 32:36 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

1.90points / match

1.62scored / match

0.97conceded / match

 16 7 6 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 47:28 

 Estoril all matches all matches Sp Braga 

### Per match

 1.10  Goals scored  1.62 

 1.24  Goals conceded  0.97 

 2.34  Total goals  2.59 

 10.76  Shots  13.34 

 3.62  Shots on target  4.97 

 14.03  Shots faced  10.45 

 4.41  Corners  4.66 

 5.17  Corners against  4.48 

 14.93  Fouls  14.69 

 2.90  Yellow cards  2.55 

 0.62  1st-half goals scored  0.69 

 0.52  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 28%  Wins  55% 

 34%  Draws  24% 

 38%  Losses  21% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 72%  Over 1.5 goals  66% 

 45%  Over 2.5 goals  48% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  28% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 52%  Both teams scored  48% 

 31%  Clean sheets  41% 

 31%  Failed to score  21% 

### How often Half Time

 31%  Wins  38% 

 45%  Draws  41% 

 24%  Losses  21% 

 72%  Over 0.5 goals  66% 

 34%  Over 1.5 goals  28% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

Sp Braga all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Estoril** before this match, at home 

1.07points / match

1.29scored / match

1.36conceded / match

 3 6 5 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 18:19 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, away 

1.93points / match

1.57scored / match

1.07conceded / match

 8 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 22:15 

 Estoril at home away Sp Braga 

### Per match

 1.29  Goals scored  1.57 

 1.36  Goals conceded  1.07 

 2.64  Total goals  2.64 

 10.57  Shots  10.71 

 3.93  Shots on target  4.21 

 13.29  Shots faced  12.36 

 4.00  Corners  4.21 

 5.29  Corners against  4.79 

 14.86  Fouls  13.86 

 3.07  Yellow cards  2.29 

 0.86  1st-half goals scored  0.79 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 21%  Wins  57% 

 43%  Draws  21% 

 36%  Losses  21% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  21% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 64%  Both teams scored  50% 

 29%  Clean sheets  43% 

 21%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  43% 

 57%  Draws  29% 

 7%  Losses  29% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Sp Braga away

***1***

 W 

***1***

***6***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***6***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.04.22 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-estoril-vs-vizela) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-benfica-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Estoril – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-estoril-vs-portimonense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 04.03.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-04-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Estoril – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-estoril-vs-boavista) | 2–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Estoril – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-estoril-vs-tondela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Maritimo – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-maritimo-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 31.01.22 | [ Estoril – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-31-estoril-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.04.22 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 01.04.22 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-01-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 3–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Portimonense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-portimonense-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–2) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Boavista – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-05-boavista-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 28.02.22 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-28-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Tondela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-tondela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-sp-braga-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Estoril at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.22 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-estoril-vs-vizela) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Estoril – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-estoril-vs-portimonense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Estoril – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-estoril-vs-boavista) | 2–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Estoril – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-estoril-vs-tondela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.01.22 | [ Estoril – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-31-estoril-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.01.22 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-27-estoril-vs-arouca) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-estoril-vs-porto) | 2–3 (2–0) | 26.00 | 8.50 | 1.09 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.12.21 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 29.11.21 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-29-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Sp Braga away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.04.22 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Portimonense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-portimonense-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–2) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Boavista – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-05-boavista-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Tondela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-tondela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–6 (0–3) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 6–1 (4–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 25.10.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-25-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Estoril winsDrawsSp Braga wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.12.21P1 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 30 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 79 | 19 | +60 | 82 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 30 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 59 | 20 | +39 | 73 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Benfica | 30 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 75 | 29 | +46 | 67 | WDWLWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 29 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 47 | 28 | +19 | 55 | DDLWWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 42 | 32 | +10 | 47 | DWDLLD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 42 | 38 | +4 | 42 | WWLWLW |
| 7 | Maritimo | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 36 | 39 | -3 | 36 | WLDLLW |
| 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 27 | 38 | -11 | 36 | LWWLWL |
| 9 | Santa Clara | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 33 | 47 | -14 | 35 | WDDLWD |
| 10 | Estoril | 29 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 36 | -4 | 34 | LDWLLL |
| 11 | Boavista | 30 | 6 | 15 | 9 | 34 | 45 | -11 | 33 | DDLWWL |
| 12 | Portimonense | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 41 | -14 | 32 | LLLLWL |
| 13 | Famalicao | 30 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 36 | 46 | -10 | 29 | LDDLLD |
| 14 | Vizela | 30 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 31 | 48 | -17 | 29 | LDDWLL |
| 15 | Arouca | 30 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 51 | -23 | 27 | LLDWLD |
| 16 | Moreirense | 30 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 28 | 46 | -18 | 26 | LLLLWW |
| 17 | Tondela | 30 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 37 | 60 | -23 | 25 | DLDWLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 30 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 19 | 49 | -30 | 24 | DDDWLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 9 | +35 | 41 | WDDWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 7 | +19 | 37 | LWWWWL |
| 3 | Benfica | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 15 | +21 | 32 | LWWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 28 | LWWDLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 26 | WLWLLW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 26 | DWDWDW |
| 7 | Boavista | 15 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | DDDDLW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 20 | WDWDDL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 20 | DDWLWW |
| 10 | Maritimo | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 18 | DLDLLW |
| 11 | Belenenses | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 18 | LWLDWW |
| 12 | Famalicao | 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 16 | DWWDLD |
| 13 | Estoril | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 15 | LDWLWL |
| 14 | Moreirense | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 15 | WLLLLW |
| 15 | Vizela | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 15 | LWLDDL |
| 16 | Arouca | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 15 | LLDLWD |
| 17 | Tondela | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 14 | LLLDDL |
| 18 | Portimonense | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 13 | DLDLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 10 | +25 | 41 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 13 | +20 | 36 | WDDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 14 | +25 | 35 | WWDWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 27 | WLWDWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 27 | WWDWLD |
| 6 | Estoril | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 19 | LDLDLL |
| 7 | Portimonense | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 19 | DDDLLL |
| 8 | Maritimo | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 18 | WLWWDL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 16 | DLLLWW |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 16 | DLWWLL |
| 11 | Vizela | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 14 | DLLDWL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 13 | LLWLDL |
| 13 | Arouca | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 12 | WDWLDL |
| 14 | Boavista | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 12 | LDWDWL |
| 15 | Tondela | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 11 | WLLLWL |
| 16 | Moreirense | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 11 | DLLDLW |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 15 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 9 | DLDDLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 15 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 23 | -17 | 6 | DLLDDL |

 Estoril  Sp Braga

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 30 | 9 | 21 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 79 | 19 | 82 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 17 | Tondela | 30 | 9 | 21 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 37 | 60 | 25 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 30 | 10 | 20 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 75 | 29 | 67 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 30 | 12 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 42 | 38 | 42 | OUOUUO |
| 5 | 9 | Santa Clara | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 33 | 47 | 35 | OUUOUU |
| 6 | 13 | Famalicao | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 36 | 46 | 29 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 30 | 14 | 16 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 51 | 27 | UUOOUU |
| 8 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 42 | 32 | 47 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 47 | 28 | 55 | UUUOOU |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 30 | 17 | 13 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 59 | 20 | 73 | UUOUOU |
| 11 | 7 | Maritimo | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 36 | 39 | 36 | UUUOUO |
| 12 | 10 | Estoril | 29 | 16 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 36 | 34 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 11 | Boavista | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 15 | 9 | 34 | 45 | 33 | UUUOUO |
| 14 | 14 | Vizela | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 31 | 48 | 29 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 16 | Moreirense | 30 | 17 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 28 | 46 | 26 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 30 | 19 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 27 | 38 | 36 | OUOUUO |
| 17 | 12 | Portimonense | 30 | 19 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 41 | 32 | OUOUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 30 | 21 | 9 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 19 | 49 | 24 | UUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 15 | 3 | 12 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 9 | 41 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 17 | Tondela | 15 | 3 | 12 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 19 | 26 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 15 | 32 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 13 | 28 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 18 | 20 | UOUUUO |
| 7 | 9 | Santa Clara | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 21 | 26 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 10 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 15 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 13 | Famalicao | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 20 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 12 | Portimonense | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 19 | 13 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 16 | Moreirense | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 20 | 15 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 18 | Belenenses | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 26 | 18 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 7 | Maritimo | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 15 | 18 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 7 | 37 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Boavista | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 16 | 21 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Vizela | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 15 | UOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 14 | 35 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 14 | Vizela | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 29 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 10 | 41 | OUUOUU |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 13 | 36 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 9 | Santa Clara | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 26 | 9 | OOUUOU |
| 6 | 11 | Boavista | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 29 | 12 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 13 | Famalicao | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 13 | OUUOUU |
| 8 | 17 | Tondela | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 30 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 7 | Maritimo | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 18 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 22 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 14 | 27 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 16 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 16 | Moreirense | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 26 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 14 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 27 | OOUUOU |
| 15 | 10 | Estoril | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 19 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Portimonense | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 22 | 19 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 19 | 16 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 23 | 6 | UOUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
