---
title: 'Porto 3–0 Santa Clara – Portugal Primeira Liga, 4 Apr 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-04-porto-vs-santa-clara'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-04-porto-vs-santa-clara.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 4 April 2022, 21:15 

#  Porto 3–0 Santa Clara 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.25 fair 1.46 

 Draw 5.50 fair 5.53 

 Away 12.00 fair 7.45 

 Under 2.5 2.10 fair 2.65 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.60 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Porto Santa Clara 

 16  Shots  5 

 6  Shots on target  1 

 7  Corners  3 

 12  Fouls  11 

 0  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (251 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.86 

 Expected goals 2.30 – 0.91 

Home / Draw / Away

 69% 18% 13% 

PortoDrawSanta Clara

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 38% 62% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 22%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–0** 10.6% **2–1** 9.7% **1–0** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.70points / match

2.52scored / match

0.70conceded / match

 23 4 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 68:19 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

1.15points / match

1.11scored / match

1.59conceded / match

 7 10 10 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 30:43 

 Porto all matches all matches Santa Clara 

### Per match

 2.52  Goals scored  1.11 

 0.70  Goals conceded  1.59 

 3.22  Total goals  2.70 

 17.81  Shots  11.41 

 6.74  Shots on target  3.59 

 7.07  Shots faced  11.19 

 6.33  Corners  4.59 

 3.07  Corners against  4.30 

 15.37  Fouls  15.22 

 2.70  Yellow cards  3.07 

 1.15  1st-half goals scored  0.59 

 0.48  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 85%  Wins  26% 

 15%  Draws  37% 

 0%  Losses  37% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 89%  Over 1.5 goals  81% 

 70%  Over 2.5 goals  59% 

 41%  Over 3.5 goals  30% 

 19%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 59%  Both teams scored  59% 

 41%  Clean sheets  22% 

 0%  Failed to score  30% 

### How often Half Time

 63%  Wins  30% 

 26%  Draws  41% 

 11%  Losses  30% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  74% 

 56%  Over 1.5 goals  30% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto all matches

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Santa Clara all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

 D 

 **Porto** before this match, at home 

2.69points / match

2.62scored / match

0.69conceded / match

 11 2 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 34:9 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, away 

0.62points / match

0.92scored / match

1.69conceded / match

 1 5 7 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 12:22 

 Porto at home away Santa Clara 

### Per match

 2.62  Goals scored  0.92 

 0.69  Goals conceded  1.69 

 3.31  Total goals  2.62 

 19.00  Shots  11.31 

 7.23  Shots on target  3.23 

 7.62  Shots faced  10.92 

 6.23  Corners  4.54 

 3.54  Corners against  4.15 

 14.23  Fouls  14.69 

 2.77  Yellow cards  3.31 

 1.23  1st-half goals scored  0.54 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.69 

### How often Full Time

 85%  Wins  8% 

 15%  Draws  38% 

 0%  Losses  54% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  85% 

 92%  Over 1.5 goals  85% 

 77%  Over 2.5 goals  62% 

 46%  Over 3.5 goals  23% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 62%  Both teams scored  62% 

 38%  Clean sheets  23% 

 0%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 69%  Wins  23% 

 23%  Draws  38% 

 8%  Losses  38% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  77% 

 54%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

Santa Clara away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.03.22 | [ Boavista – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-boavista-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Porto – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-porto-vs-tondela) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.12 | 8.50 | 23.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-pacos-ferreira-vs-porto) | 2–4 (1–2) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.25 | 13.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-moreirense-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.02.22 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-11-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-arouca-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Porto – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-porto-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.11 | 7.00 | 21.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-porto-vs-famalicao) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Belenenses – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-belenenses-vs-porto) | 1–4 (1–1) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.03.22 | [ Santa Clara – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-19-santa-clara-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.50 | 6.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Santa Clara – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-santa-clara-vs-vizela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.02.22 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-28-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.02.22 | [ Santa Clara – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-21-santa-clara-vs-portimonense) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 01.02.22 | [ Santa Clara – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-01-santa-clara-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Porto at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.03.22 | [ Porto – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-porto-vs-tondela) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.12 | 8.50 | 23.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.25 | 13.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 11.02.22 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-11-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Porto – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-porto-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.11 | 7.00 | 21.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-porto-vs-famalicao) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-porto-vs-benfica) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Porto – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-porto-vs-boavista) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Porto – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-porto-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Santa Clara away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.22 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 28.02.22 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-28-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Maritimo – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-maritimo-vs-santa-clara) | 4–1 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 29.11.21 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-29-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Belenenses – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-belenenses-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Porto winsDrawsSanta Clara wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.11.21P1 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-santa-clara-vs-porto) | **0–3** (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 27 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 68 | 19 | +49 | 73 | DWDWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 28 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 56 | 17 | +39 | 70 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 28 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 70 | 28 | +42 | 61 | DWWDWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 28 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 28 | +18 | 52 | WDDLWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 28 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 39 | 28 | +11 | 46 | WDDWDL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 28 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 38 | 37 | +1 | 39 | LLWWLW |
| 7 | Estoril | 28 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 32 | 34 | -2 | 34 | LLDWLL |
| 8 | Maritimo | 28 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 32 | 37 | -5 | 33 | LDWLDL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 28 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 25 | 34 | -9 | 33 | WWLWWL |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 27 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 30 | 43 | -13 | 31 | LDDWDD |
| 11 | Boavista | 28 | 5 | 15 | 8 | 33 | 41 | -8 | 30 | DWDDLW |
| 12 | Portimonense | 28 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 26 | 34 | -8 | 29 | DDLLLL |
| 13 | Vizela | 28 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 31 | 46 | -15 | 29 | LDLDDW |
| 14 | Famalicao | 28 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 34 | 43 | -9 | 28 | WWLDDL |
| 15 | Arouca | 28 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 49 | -22 | 26 | WDLLDW |
| 16 | Tondela | 28 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 36 | 55 | -19 | 25 | LLDLDW |
| 17 | Belenenses | 28 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 17 | 46 | -29 | 21 | LLDDDW |
| 18 | Moreirense | 28 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 45 | -21 | 20 | LDLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 5 | +21 | 37 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 9 | +25 | 35 | WWWDDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 14 | +19 | 29 | DLWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 28 | LWWDLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 23 | DWWLWL |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 23 | WDWDWD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 20 | WWDWDD |
| 8 | Boavista | 14 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 18 | DDDDDL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 17 | WDDWLW |
| 10 | Maritimo | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 15 | DDLDLL |
| 11 | Estoril | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 15 | LDWLWL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 15 | DDWWDL |
| 13 | Vizela | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 15 | LLWLDD |
| 14 | Belenenses | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 15 | LLWLDW |
| 15 | Tondela | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 14 | WLLLDD |
| 16 | Arouca | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 14 | LLLDLW |
| 17 | Moreirense | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 12 | LWLLLL |
| 18 | Portimonense | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 10 | LDLDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 38 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 12 | +18 | 33 | WWDDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 14 | +23 | 32 | LWWDWL |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 26 | DWWDWL |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 24 | WWLWDW |
| 6 | Portimonense | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 19 | LDDDLL |
| 7 | Estoril | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 19 | LLDLDL |
| 8 | Maritimo | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 18 | WWLWWD |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 16 | DLLLWW |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 16 | DDLWWL |
| 11 | Vizela | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 14 | WDLLDW |
| 12 | Famalicao | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 13 | DLLWLD |
| 13 | Arouca | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 12 | LWDWLD |
| 14 | Boavista | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 12 | DLDWDW |
| 15 | Tondela | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 11 | DWLLLW |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 8 | LWDLDD |
| 17 | Moreirense | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 8 | WDLLDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 14 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 6 | LDLLDD |

 Porto  Santa Clara

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Tondela | 28 | 8 | 20 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 36 | 55 | 25 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 27 | 8 | 19 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 68 | 19 | 73 | OUUOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 28 | 9 | 19 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 70 | 28 | 61 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 38 | 37 | 39 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 10 | Santa Clara | 27 | 11 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 30 | 43 | 31 | OUUOUU |
| 6 | 14 | Famalicao | 28 | 12 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 34 | 43 | 28 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 28 | 12 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 49 | 26 | OUUUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 28 | 52 | UUUUOO |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 39 | 28 | 46 | UUUUUO |
| 10 | 7 | Estoril | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 32 | 34 | 34 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 13 | Vizela | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 31 | 46 | 29 | OUOUUO |
| 12 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 28 | 16 | 12 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 56 | 17 | 70 | OUUUOU |
| 13 | 8 | Maritimo | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 32 | 37 | 33 | UUUUUO |
| 14 | 11 | Boavista | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 15 | 8 | 33 | 41 | 30 | OOUUUO |
| 15 | 18 | Moreirense | 28 | 16 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 45 | 20 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 28 | 18 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 25 | 34 | 33 | OUOUOU |
| 17 | 12 | Portimonense | 28 | 18 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 26 | 34 | 29 | UUOUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 28 | 20 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 17 | 46 | 21 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Tondela | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 27 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 9 | 35 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 18 | 23 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 14 | 29 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 13 | 28 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 7 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 15 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 10 | Santa Clara | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 21 | 23 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 28 | 14 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 16 | 20 | OUOUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 19 | 17 | OUUOOO |
| 11 | 14 | Famalicao | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 15 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 12 | Portimonense | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 13 | 17 | Belenenses | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 26 | 15 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 18 | Moreirense | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 20 | 12 | UOUUUU |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 37 | OOUOUU |
| 16 | 8 | Maritimo | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 15 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 11 | Boavista | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 18 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 15 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Benfica | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 14 | 32 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Vizela | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 28 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 10 | 38 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 14 | Famalicao | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 13 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 16 | Tondela | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 28 | 11 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 33 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 8 | Maritimo | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 22 | 18 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 10 | Santa Clara | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 8 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 11 | Boavista | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 25 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 21 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 16 | UOUOUU |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 15 | 24 | OOOUUO |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 26 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 18 | Moreirense | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 8 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 7 | Estoril | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 19 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 12 | Portimonense | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 16 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 6 | UUOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
