---
title: 'Estoril 1–2 Vizela – Portugal Primeira Liga, 2 Apr 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-estoril-vs-vizela'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-estoril-vs-vizela.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 2 April 2022, 19:00 

#  Estoril 1–2 Vizela 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.30 fair 2.14 

 Draw 3.20 fair 4.03 

 Away ✓ 3.20 fair 3.50 

 Under 2.5 1.85 fair 2.10 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 1.91 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estoril Vizela 

 11  Shots  7 

 3  Shots on target  4 

 7  Corners  2 

 12  Fouls  14 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (245 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Estoril to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.81 

 Expected goals 1.59 – 1.19 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 25% 29% 

EstorilDrawVizela

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.8% **1–0** 9.9% **2–1** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

1.26points / match

1.15scored / match

1.19conceded / match

 8 10 9 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 31:32 

 **Vizela** before this match, all matches 

0.96points / match

1.07scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 5 11 11 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 29:45 

 Estoril all matches all matches Vizela 

### Per match

 1.15  Goals scored  1.07 

 1.19  Goals conceded  1.67 

 2.33  Total goals  2.74 

 10.63  Shots  13.81 

 3.63  Shots on target  3.56 

 14.56  Shots faced  13.48 

 4.44  Corners  5.74 

 5.30  Corners against  6.04 

 14.96  Fouls  15.04 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.93 

 0.63  1st-half goals scored  0.48 

 0.48  1st-half goals conceded  0.52 

### How often Full Time

 30%  Wins  19% 

 37%  Draws  41% 

 33%  Losses  41% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 70%  Over 1.5 goals  85% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  44% 

 26%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 52%  Both teams scored  63% 

 33%  Clean sheets  7% 

 30%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  19% 

 44%  Draws  56% 

 22%  Losses  26% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  56% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Vizela all matches

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Estoril** before this match, at home 

1.15points / match

1.31scored / match

1.31conceded / match

 3 6 4 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 17:17 

 **Vizela** before this match, away 

0.85points / match

1.23scored / match

2.08conceded / match

 2 5 6 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 16:27 

 Estoril at home away Vizela 

### Per match

 1.31  Goals scored  1.23 

 1.31  Goals conceded  2.08 

 2.62  Total goals  3.31 

 10.54  Shots  11.85 

 4.00  Shots on target  3.15 

 13.77  Shots faced  15.92 

 3.77  Corners  4.54 

 5.54  Corners against  6.77 

 15.08  Fouls  16.00 

 3.15  Yellow cards  3.46 

 0.85  1st-half goals scored  0.62 

 0.46  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 23%  Wins  15% 

 46%  Draws  38% 

 31%  Losses  46% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  92% 

 54%  Over 2.5 goals  69% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  54% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  23% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 62%  Both teams scored  69% 

 31%  Clean sheets  8% 

 23%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  23% 

 54%  Draws  62% 

 8%  Losses  15% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  46% 

 46%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

Vizela away

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.03.22 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-benfica-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Estoril – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-estoril-vs-portimonense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 04.03.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-04-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Estoril – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-estoril-vs-boavista) | 2–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Estoril – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-estoril-vs-tondela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Maritimo – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-maritimo-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 31.01.22 | [ Estoril – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-31-estoril-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.01.22 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-27-estoril-vs-arouca) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.77 |

### Vizela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.03.22 | [ Vizela – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-18-vizela-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 11.03.22 | [ Benfica – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-11-benfica-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.50 | 8.50 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Santa Clara – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-santa-clara-vs-vizela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Vizela – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-vizela-vs-portimonense) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Boavista – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-boavista-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.87 | 3.10 | 2.37 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Tondela – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-tondela-vs-vizela) | 2–3 (2–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Vizela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-vizela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.28 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Estoril at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.22 | [ Estoril – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-estoril-vs-portimonense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Estoril – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-estoril-vs-boavista) | 2–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Estoril – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-estoril-vs-tondela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.01.22 | [ Estoril – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-31-estoril-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.01.22 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-27-estoril-vs-arouca) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-estoril-vs-porto) | 2–3 (2–0) | 26.00 | 8.50 | 1.09 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.12.21 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 29.11.21 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-29-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Vizela away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.22 | [ Benfica – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-11-benfica-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.50 | 8.50 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Santa Clara – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-santa-clara-vs-vizela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Boavista – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-boavista-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Tondela – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-tondela-vs-vizela) | 2–3 (2–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Maritimo – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-maritimo-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.12.21 | [ Arouca – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-13-arouca-vs-vizela) | 1–4 (0–4) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.11.21 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-30-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Famalicao – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-famalicao-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Portimonense – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-portimonense-vs-vizela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Estoril winsDrawsVizela wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.11.21P1 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-vizela-vs-estoril) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 27 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 68 | 19 | +49 | 73 | DWDWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 27 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 54 | 17 | +37 | 67 | DWDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 28 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 70 | 28 | +42 | 61 | DWWDWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 28 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 28 | +18 | 52 | WDDLWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 27 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 38 | 26 | +12 | 46 | WWDDWD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 37 | 37 | 0 | 36 | LLLWWL |
| 7 | Estoril | 27 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 31 | 32 | -1 | 34 | WLLDWL |
| 8 | Maritimo | 27 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 31 | 34 | -3 | 33 | WLDWLD |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 27 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 25 | 32 | -7 | 33 | LWWLWW |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 27 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 30 | 43 | -13 | 31 | LDDWDD |
| 11 | Portimonense | 28 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 26 | 34 | -8 | 29 | DDLLLL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 27 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 33 | 41 | -8 | 28 | WWWLDD |
| 13 | Boavista | 27 | 4 | 15 | 8 | 31 | 40 | -9 | 27 | DDWDDL |
| 14 | Vizela | 27 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 29 | 45 | -16 | 26 | LLDLDD |
| 15 | Arouca | 27 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 25 | 48 | -23 | 23 | LWDLLD |
| 16 | Tondela | 27 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 33 | 54 | -21 | 22 | LLLDLD |
| 17 | Belenenses | 28 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 17 | 46 | -29 | 21 | LLDDDW |
| 18 | Moreirense | 27 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 44 | -20 | 20 | LLDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 9 | +25 | 35 | WWWDDW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 5 | +19 | 34 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 14 | +19 | 29 | DLWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 28 | LWWDLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 23 | DWWLWL |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 23 | WDWDWD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 20 | WWDWDD |
| 8 | Boavista | 14 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 18 | DDDDDL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 17 | WDDWLW |
| 10 | Maritimo | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 15 | WDDLDL |
| 11 | Estoril | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 15 | LLDWLW |
| 12 | Famalicao | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 15 | WDDWWD |
| 13 | Vizela | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 15 | LLWLDD |
| 14 | Belenenses | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 15 | LLWLDW |
| 15 | Tondela | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 14 | WLLLDD |
| 16 | Moreirense | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 12 | WLWLLL |
| 17 | Arouca | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 11 | LLLLDL |
| 18 | Portimonense | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 10 | LDLDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 38 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 12 | +18 | 33 | WWDDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 14 | +23 | 32 | LWWDWL |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 26 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 24 | WWLWDW |
| 6 | Portimonense | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 19 | LDDDLL |
| 7 | Estoril | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 19 | LLDLDL |
| 8 | Maritimo | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 18 | WWLWWD |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 16 | LDDLWW |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 13 | LDLLLW |
| 11 | Famalicao | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 13 | DLLWLD |
| 12 | Arouca | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 12 | LWDWLD |
| 13 | Vizela | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 11 | LWDLLD |
| 14 | Boavista | 13 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 9 | DDLDWD |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 8 | LWDLDD |
| 16 | Tondela | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 8 | DDWLLL |
| 17 | Moreirense | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 8 | WDLLDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 14 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 6 | LDLLDD |

 Estoril  Vizela

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 27 | 8 | 19 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 68 | 19 | 73 | OUUOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 28 | 9 | 19 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 70 | 28 | 61 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 16 | Tondela | 27 | 8 | 19 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 33 | 54 | 22 | UUOUOO |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 27 | 10 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 37 | 37 | 36 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 10 | Santa Clara | 27 | 11 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 30 | 43 | 31 | OUUOUU |
| 6 | 12 | Famalicao | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 33 | 41 | 28 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 27 | 12 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 25 | 48 | 23 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 28 | 52 | UUUUOO |
| 9 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 27 | 15 | 12 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 54 | 17 | 67 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 38 | 26 | 46 | UUUUUU |
| 11 | 7 | Estoril | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 31 | 32 | 34 | UOOUUO |
| 12 | 14 | Vizela | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 29 | 45 | 26 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 18 | Moreirense | 27 | 15 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 44 | 20 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 8 | Maritimo | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 31 | 34 | 33 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 13 | Boavista | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 15 | 8 | 31 | 40 | 27 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 27 | 17 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 25 | 32 | 33 | OOUOUO |
| 17 | 11 | Portimonense | 28 | 18 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 26 | 34 | 29 | UUOUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 28 | 20 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 17 | 46 | 21 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Tondela | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 27 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 9 | 35 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 18 | 23 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 14 | 29 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 13 | 28 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 10 | Santa Clara | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 21 | 23 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 16 | 20 | OUOUUU |
| 8 | 7 | Estoril | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 15 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 19 | 17 | OUUOOO |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 27 | 11 | OUUOUU |
| 11 | 11 | Portimonense | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 12 | 12 | Famalicao | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 15 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 17 | Belenenses | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 26 | 15 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 18 | Moreirense | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 19 | 12 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 34 | UOOUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Boavista | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 18 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 8 | Maritimo | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 15 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Vizela | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 15 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Benfica | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 14 | 32 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 10 | 38 | OOUUOU |
| 3 | 12 | Famalicao | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 13 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 14 | Vizela | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 27 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 33 | UOOUUO |
| 6 | 8 | Maritimo | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 22 | 18 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 10 | Santa Clara | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 8 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 21 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 16 | Tondela | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 27 | 8 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 13 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 13 | Boavista | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 9 | UUOUOU |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 15 | 24 | OOOUUO |
| 13 | 18 | Moreirense | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 8 | UUUOUO |
| 14 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 26 | OUOUUU |
| 15 | 7 | Estoril | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 19 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 11 | Portimonense | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 16 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 6 | UUOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
