---
title: 'Moreirense 0–1 Maritimo – Portugal Primeira Liga, 6 Mar 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-moreirense-vs-maritimo'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-moreirense-vs-maritimo.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 6 March 2022, 16:30 

#  Moreirense 0–1 Maritimo 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.37 fair 2.75 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.92 

 Away ✓ 3.20 fair 2.62 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.65 fair 2.09 

 Over 2.5 2.20 fair 1.92 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Moreirense Maritimo 

 18  Shots  12 

 5  Shots on target  2 

 8  Corners  4 

 14  Fouls  15 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (220 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Maritimo to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.79 

 Expected goals 1.36 – 1.40 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 26% 38% 

MoreirenseDrawMaritimo

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **0–1** 8.9% **1–0** 8.6% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Moreirense** before this match, all matches 

0.83points / match

0.96scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 4 8 12 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 23:39 

 **Maritimo** before this match, all matches 

1.21points / match

1.21scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 7 8 9 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 29:32 

 Moreirense all matches all matches Maritimo 

### Per match

 0.96  Goals scored  1.21 

 1.63  Goals conceded  1.33 

 2.58  Total goals  2.54 

 10.63  Shots  10.38 

 3.63  Shots on target  3.42 

 12.38  Shots faced  14.75 

 4.46  Corners  4.00 

 5.29  Corners against  4.96 

 15.13  Fouls  16.25 

 3.13  Yellow cards  3.42 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.58 

 0.71  1st-half goals conceded  0.71 

### How often Full Time

 17%  Wins  29% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 50%  Losses  38% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 46%  Over 2.5 goals  46% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 54%  Both teams scored  58% 

 13%  Clean sheets  29% 

 38%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 21%  Wins  21% 

 38%  Draws  58% 

 42%  Losses  21% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 21%  Over 1.5 goals  46% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  21% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Moreirense all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Maritimo all matches

***1***

***7***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Moreirense** before this match, at home 

1.09points / match

1.36scored / match

1.45conceded / match

 3 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 15:16 

 **Maritimo** before this match, away 

1.17points / match

1.25scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 4 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 15:21 

 Moreirense at home away Maritimo 

### Per match

 1.36  Goals scored  1.25 

 1.45  Goals conceded  1.75 

 2.82  Total goals  3.00 

 10.18  Shots  9.50 

 3.64  Shots on target  3.75 

 11.91  Shots faced  15.67 

 4.09  Corners  3.42 

 5.00  Corners against  5.33 

 15.36  Fouls  16.50 

 3.09  Yellow cards  4.17 

 0.55  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.73  1st-half goals conceded  0.83 

### How often Full Time

 27%  Wins  33% 

 27%  Draws  17% 

 45%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 55%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  17% 

 64%  Both teams scored  67% 

 9%  Clean sheets  25% 

 27%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  25% 

 36%  Draws  42% 

 36%  Losses  33% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  42% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Moreirense at home

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Maritimo away

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***7***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Moreirense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.22 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-26-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-moreirense-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Famalicao – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-famalicao-vs-moreirense) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.02.22 | [ Moreirense – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-07-moreirense-vs-belenenses) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Vizela – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-vizela-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 03.01.22 | [ Tondela – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-03-tondela-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Maritimo all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.22 | [ Maritimo – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-26-maritimo-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (1–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Maritimo – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-maritimo-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 14.02.22 | [ Arouca – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-14-arouca-vs-maritimo) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Maritimo – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-maritimo-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Porto – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-porto-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.11 | 7.00 | 21.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Maritimo – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-maritimo-vs-belenenses) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-sp-braga-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Portimonense – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-portimonense-vs-maritimo) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Maritimo – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-maritimo-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Benfica – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-benfica-vs-maritimo) | 7–1 (3–0) | 1.12 | 7.50 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Moreirense at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.02.22 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-moreirense-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.02.22 | [ Moreirense – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-07-moreirense-vs-belenenses) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Moreirense – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-moreirense-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 26.11.21 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-26-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 01.11.21 | [ Moreirense – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-01-moreirense-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Moreirense – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-moreirense-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.08.21 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-20-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (0–2) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.66 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

### Maritimo away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.22 | [ Arouca – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-14-arouca-vs-maritimo) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Porto – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-porto-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.11 | 7.00 | 21.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-sp-braga-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Portimonense – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-portimonense-vs-maritimo) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Benfica – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-benfica-vs-maritimo) | 7–1 (3–0) | 1.12 | 7.50 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Boavista – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-04-boavista-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Tondela – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-tondela-vs-maritimo) | 4–2 (3–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.10.21 | [ Guimaraes – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-22-guimaraes-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-24-sp-lisbon-vs-maritimo) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Famalicao – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-famalicao-vs-maritimo) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Moreirense winsDrawsMaritimo wins

1matches

0.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.21P1 | [ Maritimo – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-01-maritimo-vs-moreirense) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 24 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 59 | 17 | +42 | 64 | WWWDWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 25 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 49 | 16 | +33 | 61 | WWDWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 25 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 65 | 23 | +42 | 57 | LWWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 25 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 41 | 24 | +17 | 46 | WLWWDD |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 25 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 36 | 25 | +11 | 42 | WDWWDD |
| 6 | Estoril | 25 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 28 | 30 | -2 | 31 | DDWLLD |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 30 | WLWLLL |
| 8 | Maritimo | 24 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 29 | 32 | -3 | 29 | DLDWLD |
| 9 | Portimonense | 25 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 25 | 28 | -3 | 29 | LDDDDL |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 24 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 27 | DDDLWW |
| 11 | Famalicao | 24 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 31 | 38 | -7 | 26 | LDLWWW |
| 12 | Boavista | 25 | 4 | 14 | 7 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 26 | LDDDWD |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 24 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 27 | 42 | -15 | 26 | WWDLDD |
| 14 | Vizela | 24 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 40 | -14 | 24 | WWDLLD |
| 15 | Arouca | 25 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 45 | -22 | 22 | DLLWDL |
| 16 | Moreirense | 24 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 39 | -16 | 20 | LLWLLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 24 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 30 | 47 | -17 | 20 | LWLLLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 24 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 45 | -31 | 15 | DLLWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 5 | +19 | 34 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 9 | +21 | 32 | WWWWDD |
| 3 | Benfica | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 12 | +18 | 25 | WWDLWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 25 | WDLWWD |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 20 | WWDWWL |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 19 | LWWDWD |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 19 | WWWDWD |
| 8 | Boavista | 13 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 18 | WDDDDD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 15 | WWDDLD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 14 | LWDDWW |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 14 | LLWDDW |
| 12 | Vizela | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 14 | WLLWLD |
| 13 | Moreirense | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 12 | DLWLWL |
| 14 | Estoril | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 12 | DLLDWL |
| 15 | Tondela | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 12 | LLWLLL |
| 16 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 11 | LLLLLD |
| 17 | Belenenses | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 11 | LWLLWL |
| 18 | Portimonense | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 10 | DLDLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | +24 | 32 | WLWWDW |
| 2 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 32 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 27 | WLWWDD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 23 | WWDWWD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 21 | LWWLWD |
| 6 | Portimonense | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | WLLDDD |
| 7 | Estoril | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 19 | WLLDLD |
| 8 | Maritimo | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 14 | DLWWLW |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 13 | WLDDLW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 12 | LDDLLW |
| 11 | Arouca | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 11 | DLWDWL |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 10 | LLDLLL |
| 13 | Vizela | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 10 | LWLWDL |
| 14 | Tondela | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 | LDDWLL |
| 15 | Boavista | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 8 | LDDLDW |
| 16 | Moreirense | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 8 | LWDLLD |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 7 | LLWDLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 12 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 4 | LLLDLL |

 Moreirense  Maritimo

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 24 | 7 | 17 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 59 | 17 | 64 | OOUOUU |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 25 | 8 | 17 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 65 | 23 | 57 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 17 | Tondela | 24 | 7 | 17 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 30 | 47 | 20 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 7 | Guimaraes | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 33 | 33 | 30 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 13 | Santa Clara | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 27 | 42 | 26 | UOOOUU |
| 6 | 11 | Famalicao | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 31 | 38 | 26 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 25 | 11 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 45 | 22 | UUOOUU |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 41 | 24 | 46 | UOOUUU |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 36 | 25 | 42 | OOUUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 25 | 14 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 49 | 16 | 61 | OUOOUU |
| 11 | 6 | Estoril | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 28 | 30 | 31 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 8 | Maritimo | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 29 | 32 | 29 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 12 | Boavista | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 14 | 7 | 31 | 39 | 26 | OOUOOU |
| 14 | 14 | Vizela | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 40 | 24 | OOOUOU |
| 15 | 16 | Moreirense | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 39 | 20 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 9 | Portimonense | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 25 | 28 | 29 | OUUUUO |
| 17 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 27 | 27 | UUUOOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 45 | 15 | UOOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 12 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 9 | 32 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 12 | 25 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Guimaraes | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 25 | UOUUOU |
| 6 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 19 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 6 | Estoril | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 12 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 13 | Santa Clara | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 20 | 19 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 15 | Arouca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 26 | 11 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 11 | Famalicao | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 16 | Moreirense | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 12 | OUUUOU |
| 12 | 18 | Belenenses | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 26 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 9 | Portimonense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 14 | OUOUUO |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 34 | UOOUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Boavista | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 15 | 18 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 8 | Maritimo | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 15 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Vizela | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 14 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | 32 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 32 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 8 | Maritimo | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 14 | UOOUOO |
| 4 | 11 | Famalicao | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 12 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 13 | Santa Clara | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 7 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 14 | Vizela | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 11 | 27 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 7 | Guimaraes | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 12 | Boavista | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 8 | UUUOUO |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 21 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 23 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 16 | Moreirense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 6 | Estoril | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 19 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Portimonense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 19 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 13 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 4 | UUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
