---
title: 'Benfica 3–0 Guimaraes – Portugal Primeira Liga, 27 Feb 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-benfica-vs-guimaraes'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-benfica-vs-guimaraes.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 27 February 2022, 19:00 

#  Benfica 3–0 Guimaraes 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.33 fair 1.76 

 Draw 5.00 fair 4.67 

 Away 8.00 fair 4.59 

 Under 2.5 2.30 fair 2.62 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.60 fair 1.62 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Benfica Guimaraes 

 9  Shots  17 

 6  Shots on target  7 

 5  Corners  9 

 11  Fouls  15 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (212 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.67 

 Expected goals 2.01 – 1.17 

Home / Draw / Away

 57% 21% 22% 

BenficaDrawGuimaraes

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 38% 62% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 22%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–1** 9.8% **1–1** 9.8% **2–0** 8.4% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.22points / match

2.61scored / match

0.96conceded / match

 16 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 60:22 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.30points / match

1.43scored / match

1.30conceded / match

 8 6 9 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 33:30 

 Benfica all matches all matches Guimaraes 

### Per match

 2.61  Goals scored  1.43 

 0.96  Goals conceded  1.30 

 3.57  Total goals  2.74 

 14.78  Shots  13.74 

 6.09  Shots on target  4.43 

 9.04  Shots faced  12.43 

 6.48  Corners  5.13 

 3.57  Corners against  5.70 

 14.09  Fouls  16.43 

 2.17  Yellow cards  3.57 

 1.39  1st-half goals scored  0.43 

 0.43  1st-half goals conceded  0.65 

### How often Full Time

 70%  Wins  35% 

 13%  Draws  26% 

 17%  Losses  39% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  87% 

 91%  Over 1.5 goals  70% 

 65%  Over 2.5 goals  61% 

 48%  Over 3.5 goals  35% 

 22%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 65%  Both teams scored  65% 

 30%  Clean sheets  17% 

 4%  Failed to score  30% 

### How often Half Time

 61%  Wins  17% 

 17%  Draws  52% 

 22%  Losses  30% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  65% 

 48%  Over 1.5 goals  26% 

 26%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica all matches

***4***

***1***

 W 

***7***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Guimaraes all matches

***5***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 **Benfica** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

2.45scored / match

1.09conceded / match

 7 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 27:12 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, away 

0.83points / match

1.00scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 2 4 6 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 12:16 

 Benfica at home away Guimaraes 

### Per match

 2.45  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.09  Goals conceded  1.33 

 3.55  Total goals  2.33 

 16.91  Shots  11.75 

 6.09  Shots on target  3.42 

 7.82  Shots faced  13.75 

 7.00  Corners  4.08 

 2.64  Corners against  5.92 

 14.82  Fouls  16.08 

 2.27  Yellow cards  4.00 

 1.09  1st-half goals scored  0.42 

 0.55  1st-half goals conceded  0.58 

### How often Full Time

 64%  Wins  17% 

 9%  Draws  33% 

 27%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 91%  Over 1.5 goals  58% 

 64%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 18%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 73%  Both teams scored  58% 

 18%  Clean sheets  17% 

 9%  Failed to score  42% 

### How often Half Time

 45%  Wins  17% 

 18%  Draws  50% 

 36%  Losses  33% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***6***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***7***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Guimaraes away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.02.22 | [ Boavista – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-18-boavista-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.02.22 | [ Tondela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-07-tondela-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 02.02.22 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-02-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 21.01.22 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-21-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Benfica – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-benfica-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-porto-vs-benfica) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Benfica – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-benfica-vs-maritimo) | 7–1 (3–0) | 1.12 | 7.50 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 1–4 (1–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.22 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 1–3 (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-belenenses-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.87 | 3.10 | 2.37 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.77 |
| 17.01.22 | [ Portimonense – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-17-portimonense-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.01.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-10-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.12.21 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-29-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.12.21 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Guimaraes – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-guimaraes-vs-tondela) | 5–2 (2–2) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Benfica at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.02.22 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.02.22 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-02-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Benfica – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-benfica-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Benfica – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-benfica-vs-maritimo) | 7–1 (3–0) | 1.12 | 7.50 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-03-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 6–1 (4–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Benfica – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-benfica-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.09.21 | [ Benfica – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-20-benfica-vs-boavista) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.16 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Benfica – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-benfica-vs-tondela) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Guimaraes away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-belenenses-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.87 | 3.10 | 2.37 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.01.22 | [ Portimonense – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-17-portimonense-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.01.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-10-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.12.21 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-04-pacos-ferreira-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.10.21 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-01-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Benfica winsDrawsGuimaraes wins

1matches

4.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.09.21P1 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | **1–3** (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.61 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 23 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 58 | 16 | +42 | 63 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 24 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 47 | 16 | +31 | 58 | LWWDWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 23 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 60 | 22 | +38 | 51 | DWLWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 23 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 23 | +17 | 44 | LWWLWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 35 | 24 | +11 | 40 | DWWDWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 23 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 33 | 30 | +3 | 30 | DWLWLL |
| 7 | Estoril | 23 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 26 | 27 | -1 | 30 | LLDDWL |
| 8 | Portimonense | 24 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 24 | 26 | -2 | 29 | LLDDDD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 24 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 29 | 32 | -3 | 29 | DLDWLD |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 24 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 27 | DDDLWW |
| 11 | Famalicao | 24 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 31 | 38 | -7 | 26 | LDLWWW |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 23 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 27 | 42 | -15 | 25 | DWWDLD |
| 13 | Vizela | 24 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 40 | -14 | 24 | WWDLLD |
| 14 | Boavista | 23 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 27 | 36 | -9 | 22 | DDLDDD |
| 15 | Arouca | 24 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 43 | -20 | 22 | WDLLWD |
| 16 | Moreirense | 24 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 39 | -16 | 20 | LLWLLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 24 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 30 | 47 | -17 | 20 | LWLLLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 24 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 45 | -31 | 15 | DLLWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 31 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | +17 | 31 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 24 | WWDLWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 12 | +15 | 22 | LWWDLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 20 | WWDWWL |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 19 | WWWDWD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 18 | WLWWDW |
| 8 | Boavista | 12 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 17 | DWDDDD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 15 | WWDDLD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 14 | LWDDWW |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 14 | LLWDDW |
| 12 | Vizela | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 14 | WLLWLD |
| 13 | Moreirense | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 12 | DLWLWL |
| 14 | Estoril | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 12 | DDLLDW |
| 15 | Tondela | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 12 | LLWLLL |
| 16 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 11 | LLLLLD |
| 17 | Belenenses | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 11 | LWLLWL |
| 18 | Portimonense | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 10 | LDLDLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 32 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 29 | WWLWWD |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 27 | WLWWDD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 22 | DWWDWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 20 | LLWWLW |
| 6 | Portimonense | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | WLLDDD |
| 7 | Estoril | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 18 | LWLLDL |
| 8 | Maritimo | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 14 | DLWWLW |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 13 | WLDDLW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 12 | LDDLLW |
| 11 | Arouca | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 11 | LDLWDW |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 10 | WLLDLL |
| 13 | Vizela | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 10 | LWLWDL |
| 14 | Tondela | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 | LDDWLL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 8 | LWDLLD |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 6 | DLLWDL |
| 17 | Boavista | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 5 | LLDDLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 12 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 4 | LLLDLL |

 Benfica  Guimaraes

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 23 | 6 | 17 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 58 | 16 | 63 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 17 | Tondela | 24 | 7 | 17 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 30 | 47 | 20 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 23 | 8 | 15 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 60 | 22 | 51 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 12 | Santa Clara | 23 | 8 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 27 | 42 | 25 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 23 | 9 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 33 | 30 | 30 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 11 | Famalicao | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 31 | 38 | 26 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 43 | 22 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 23 | 44 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 35 | 24 | 40 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 24 | 13 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 47 | 16 | 58 | OOUOOU |
| 11 | 9 | Maritimo | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 29 | 32 | 29 | UOUOUU |
| 12 | 13 | Vizela | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 40 | 24 | OOOUOU |
| 13 | 16 | Moreirense | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 39 | 20 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 7 | Estoril | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 26 | 27 | 30 | OOUUUO |
| 15 | 14 | Boavista | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 27 | 36 | 22 | UUOOUO |
| 16 | 8 | Portimonense | 24 | 16 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 24 | 26 | 29 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 27 | 27 | UUUOOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 45 | 15 | UOOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 12 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 31 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 12 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 24 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 18 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 12 | Santa Clara | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 20 | 19 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 26 | 11 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 7 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 12 | OOOOUU |
| 10 | 11 | Famalicao | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 16 | Moreirense | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 12 | OUUUOU |
| 12 | 18 | Belenenses | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 26 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 14 | OUOUUO |
| 14 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 31 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 8 | Portimonense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Boavista | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 14 | 17 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 9 | Maritimo | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 15 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 14 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 32 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 10 | 29 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 9 | Maritimo | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 14 | UOOUOO |
| 4 | 11 | Famalicao | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 12 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 12 | Santa Clara | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 6 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 13 | Vizela | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 11 | 27 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Guimaraes | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 14 | Boavista | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 5 | OUUUOU |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 20 | OUOOOU |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 22 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 16 | Moreirense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 7 | Estoril | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 18 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 8 | Portimonense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 19 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 13 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 4 | UUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
