---
title: 'Tondela 0–1 Sp Braga – Portugal Primeira Liga, 20 Feb 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-tondela-vs-sp-braga'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-tondela-vs-sp-braga.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 20 February 2022, 21:45 

#  Tondela 0–1 Sp Braga 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 5.50 fair 3.63 

 Draw 4.00 fair 4.47 

 Away ✓ 1.57 fair 2.00 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.71 

 Over 2.5 1.80 fair 1.58 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Tondela Sp Braga 

 7  Shots  8 

 2  Shots on target  2 

 3  Corners  4 

 11  Fouls  13 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (205 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.58 

 Expected goals 1.36 – 1.90 

Home / Draw / Away

 28% 22% 50% 

TondelaDrawSp Braga

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 37% 63% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 37% 63% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 23%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 9.9% **1–2** 9.4% **0–1** 7.3% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Tondela** before this match, all matches 

0.91points / match

1.32scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 6 2 14 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 29:44 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

1.86points / match

1.77scored / match

1.05conceded / match

 12 5 5 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 39:23 

 Tondela all matches all matches Sp Braga 

### Per match

 1.32  Goals scored  1.77 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.05 

 3.32  Total goals  2.82 

 9.59  Shots  13.82 

 3.82  Shots on target  5.18 

 15.45  Shots faced  10.32 

 4.00  Corners  4.64 

 5.55  Corners against  4.32 

 14.55  Fouls  14.73 

 2.68  Yellow cards  2.59 

 0.59  1st-half goals scored  0.68 

 0.82  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 27%  Wins  55% 

 9%  Draws  23% 

 64%  Losses  23% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 91%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 73%  Over 2.5 goals  55% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  32% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  9% 

 64%  Both teams scored  50% 

 9%  Clean sheets  41% 

 27%  Failed to score  18% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  32% 

 32%  Draws  41% 

 41%  Losses  27% 

 77%  Over 0.5 goals  68% 

 41%  Over 1.5 goals  32% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Tondela all matches

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Sp Braga all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***6***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Tondela** before this match, at home 

1.09points / match

1.55scored / match

2.09conceded / match

 4 7 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 17:23 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, away 

1.70points / match

1.70scored / match

1.30conceded / match

 5 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 17:13 

 Tondela at home away Sp Braga 

### Per match

 1.55  Goals scored  1.70 

 2.09  Goals conceded  1.30 

 3.64  Total goals  3.00 

 11.18  Shots  10.70 

 4.36  Shots on target  4.20 

 15.36  Shots faced  12.90 

 4.45  Corners  3.70 

 5.64  Corners against  5.10 

 15.91  Fouls  13.70 

 2.91  Yellow cards  2.30 

 0.73  1st-half goals scored  0.70 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.70 

### How often Full Time

 36%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  20% 

 64%  Losses  30% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 91%  Over 1.5 goals  70% 

 91%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 45%  Over 3.5 goals  30% 

 27%  Over 4.5 goals  30% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  20% 

 64%  Both teams scored  50% 

 9%  Clean sheets  40% 

 27%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  30% 

 27%  Draws  30% 

 45%  Losses  40% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 64%  Over 1.5 goals  30% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Tondela at home

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Sp Braga away

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***6***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***6***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Tondela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.02.22 | [ Estoril – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-estoril-vs-tondela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.02.22 | [ Tondela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-07-tondela-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Portimonense – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-portimonense-vs-tondela) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Tondela – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-tondela-vs-vizela) | 2–3 (2–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Boavista – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-boavista-vs-tondela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 03.01.22 | [ Tondela – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-03-tondela-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Tondela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-tondela-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Tondela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-18-tondela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Guimaraes – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-guimaraes-vs-tondela) | 5–2 (2–2) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.02.22 | [ Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-sp-braga-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-sp-braga-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–6 (0–3) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Sp Braga – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-sp-braga-vs-belenenses) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Tondela at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.22 | [ Tondela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-07-tondela-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Tondela – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-tondela-vs-vizela) | 2–3 (2–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.01.22 | [ Tondela – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-03-tondela-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Tondela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-tondela-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Tondela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-18-tondela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Tondela – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-tondela-vs-maritimo) | 4–2 (3–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Tondela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-tondela-vs-porto) | 1–3 (1–2) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Tondela – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-tondela-vs-famalicao) | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Tondela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-13-tondela-vs-estoril) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Tondela – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-tondela-vs-portimonense) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Sp Braga away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.02.22 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–6 (0–3) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 6–1 (4–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 25.10.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-25-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.08.21 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-20-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (0–2) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.66 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Maritimo – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-maritimo-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Tondela winsDrawsSp Braga wins

1matches

4.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.21P1 | [ Sp Braga – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-20-sp-braga-vs-tondela) | **3–1** (0–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 23 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 58 | 16 | +42 | 63 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 23 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 15 | +31 | 57 | WLWWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 23 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 60 | 22 | +38 | 51 | DWLWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 39 | 23 | +16 | 41 | DLWWLW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 35 | 24 | +11 | 40 | DWWDWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 23 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 33 | 30 | +3 | 30 | DWLWLL |
| 7 | Estoril | 23 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 26 | 27 | -1 | 30 | LLDDWL |
| 8 | Maritimo | 23 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 28 | 31 | -3 | 28 | WDLDWL |
| 9 | Portimonense | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 27 | LDLLDD |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 23 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 24 | DDDDLW |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 26 | 41 | -15 | 24 | WDWWDL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 23 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 29 | 37 | -8 | 23 | DLDLWW |
| 13 | Vizela | 23 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 25 | 39 | -14 | 23 | LWWDLL |
| 14 | Boavista | 23 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 27 | 36 | -9 | 22 | DDLDDD |
| 15 | Arouca | 23 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 22 | 42 | -20 | 21 | LWDLLW |
| 16 | Tondela | 22 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 29 | 44 | -15 | 20 | DDLWLL |
| 17 | Moreirense | 23 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 38 | -16 | 19 | DLLWLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 23 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 43 | -29 | 15 | LDLLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 31 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | +17 | 31 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 24 | WWDLWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 12 | +15 | 22 | LWWDLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 20 | WWDWWL |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 18 | WLWWDW |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 18 | LWWWDW |
| 8 | Boavista | 12 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 17 | DWDDDD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 14 | WWWDDL |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 14 | LLWDDW |
| 11 | Vizela | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 13 | LWLLWL |
| 12 | Moreirense | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 12 | DLWLWL |
| 13 | Estoril | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 12 | DDLLDW |
| 14 | Tondela | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 12 | WLLWLL |
| 15 | Famalicao | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 11 | LLWDDW |
| 16 | Belenenses | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 11 | LLWLLW |
| 17 | Portimonense | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 10 | LDLDLD |
| 18 | Arouca | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 10 | WLLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 32 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 29 | WWLWWD |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 26 | WWLWWD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 22 | DWWDWW |
| 5 | Estoril | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 18 | LWLLDL |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 17 | WLLWWL |
| 7 | Portimonense | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 17 | LWWLLD |
| 8 | Maritimo | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 14 | DLWWLW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 12 | LDDLLW |
| 10 | Arouca | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 11 | LDLWDW |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 10 | WLLDLL |
| 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 10 | LWLDDL |
| 13 | Vizela | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 10 | LWLWDL |
| 14 | Tondela | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 8 | LLDDWL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 7 | LLWDLL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 6 | DLLWDL |
| 17 | Boavista | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 5 | LLDDLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 12 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 4 | LLLDLL |

 Tondela  Sp Braga

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 23 | 6 | 17 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 58 | 16 | 63 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 16 | Tondela | 22 | 6 | 16 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 29 | 44 | 20 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 23 | 8 | 15 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 60 | 22 | 51 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 11 | Santa Clara | 22 | 7 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 26 | 41 | 24 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 23 | 9 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 33 | 30 | 30 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 15 | Arouca | 23 | 9 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 22 | 42 | 21 | UOUUOO |
| 7 | 12 | Famalicao | 23 | 10 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 29 | 37 | 23 | UOUUOU |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 39 | 23 | 41 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 35 | 24 | 40 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 23 | 12 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 15 | 57 | UOOUOO |
| 11 | 8 | Maritimo | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 28 | 31 | 28 | UUOUOU |
| 12 | 13 | Vizela | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 25 | 39 | 23 | UOOOUO |
| 13 | 17 | Moreirense | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 38 | 19 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 7 | Estoril | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 26 | 27 | 30 | OOUUUO |
| 15 | 14 | Boavista | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 27 | 36 | 22 | UUOOUO |
| 16 | 9 | Portimonense | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 24 | 27 | OUUOUU |
| 17 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 23 | 15 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 24 | UUUUOO |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 23 | 15 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 43 | 15 | OUOOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Tondela | 11 | 1 | 10 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 23 | 12 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 31 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 12 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 24 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 18 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 11 | Santa Clara | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 19 | 18 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 25 | 10 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 7 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 12 | OOOOUU |
| 10 | 17 | Moreirense | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 12 | OUUUOU |
| 11 | 18 | Belenenses | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 24 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 12 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 14 | OUOUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Famalicao | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 11 | OOUUUO |
| 14 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 31 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 9 | Portimonense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Boavista | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 14 | 17 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 8 | Maritimo | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 14 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 13 | OUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 32 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 10 | 29 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 8 | Maritimo | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 14 | UOOUOO |
| 4 | 11 | Santa Clara | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 6 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 12 | Famalicao | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 12 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 13 | Vizela | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 26 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 6 | Guimaraes | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 14 | Boavista | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 5 | OUUUOU |
| 11 | 16 | Tondela | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 21 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 17 | UOUOOO |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 22 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 17 | Moreirense | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 7 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 7 | Estoril | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 18 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 9 | Portimonense | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 17 | OOUOUU |
| 17 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 4 | UUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
