---
title: 'Vizela 0–1 Gil Vicente – Portugal Primeira Liga, 13 Feb 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-vizela-vs-gil-vicente'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-vizela-vs-gil-vicente.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 13 February 2022, 21:30 

#  Vizela 0–1 Gil Vicente 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.80 fair 3.33 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.99 

 Away ✓ 2.60 fair 2.23 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.90 fair 2.09 

 Over 2.5 1.95 fair 1.91 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Vizela Gil Vicente 

 19  Shots  6 

 3  Shots on target  3 

 12  Corners  2 

 13  Fouls  14 

 3  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (196 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gil Vicente to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.80 

 Expected goals 1.22 – 1.55 

Home / Draw / Away

 30% 25% 45% 

VizelaDrawGil Vicente

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.9% **0–1** 9.7% **1–2** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Vizela** before this match, all matches 

1.10points / match

1.14scored / match

1.71conceded / match

 5 8 8 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 24:36 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.62points / match

1.52scored / match

1.14conceded / match

 9 7 5 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 32:24 

 Vizela all matches all matches Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 1.14  Goals scored  1.52 

 1.71  Goals conceded  1.14 

 2.86  Total goals  2.67 

 13.24  Shots  12.86 

 3.62  Shots on target  5.43 

 13.38  Shots faced  13.52 

 5.29  Corners  4.90 

 6.19  Corners against  5.05 

 15.14  Fouls  13.76 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.90 

 0.52  1st-half goals scored  0.52 

 0.48  1st-half goals conceded  0.48 

### How often Full Time

 24%  Wins  43% 

 38%  Draws  33% 

 38%  Losses  24% 

 95%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  76% 

 48%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 19%  Over 4.5 goals  5% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  52% 

 10%  Clean sheets  29% 

 38%  Failed to score  19% 

### How often Half Time

 24%  Wins  19% 

 52%  Draws  52% 

 24%  Losses  29% 

 52%  Over 0.5 goals  62% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela all matches

***1***

***4***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Gil Vicente all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Vizela** before this match, at home 

1.18points / match

1.00scored / match

1.36conceded / match

 3 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 11:15 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, away 

1.90points / match

1.50scored / match

0.90conceded / match

 5 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 15:9 

 Vizela at home away Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.36  Goals conceded  0.90 

 2.36  Total goals  2.40 

 14.55  Shots  11.20 

 3.91  Shots on target  5.10 

 11.82  Shots faced  14.50 

 6.00  Corners  4.50 

 6.09  Corners against  5.80 

 14.45  Fouls  13.70 

 2.73  Yellow cards  3.30 

 0.36  1st-half goals scored  0.30 

 0.55  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 27%  Wins  50% 

 36%  Draws  40% 

 36%  Losses  10% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  70% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 18%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 55%  Both teams scored  60% 

 9%  Clean sheets  30% 

 36%  Failed to score  10% 

### How often Half Time

 18%  Wins  10% 

 55%  Draws  60% 

 27%  Losses  30% 

 55%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Gil Vicente away

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Vizela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.02.22 | [ Boavista – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-boavista-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.87 | 3.10 | 2.37 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Tondela – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-tondela-vs-vizela) | 2–3 (2–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Vizela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-vizela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.28 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Vizela – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-vizela-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.01.22 | [ Vizela – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-02-vizela-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Maritimo – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-maritimo-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–4 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 13.12.21 | [ Arouca – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-13-arouca-vs-vizela) | 1–4 (0–4) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.11.21 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-30-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.02.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.02.22 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-02-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-gil-vicente-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Boavista – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-boavista-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 10.01.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-10-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Tondela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-tondela-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-18-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 10.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-10-pacos-ferreira-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 26.11.21 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-26-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Vizela at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.22 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.87 | 3.10 | 2.37 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Vizela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-vizela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.28 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Vizela – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-vizela-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.01.22 | [ Vizela – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-02-vizela-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–4 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-vizela-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-vizela-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Vizela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-vizela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Vizela – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-vizela-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Gil Vicente away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.22 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-02-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Boavista – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-boavista-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Tondela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-tondela-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-10-pacos-ferreira-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.11.21 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-26-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Maritimo – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-maritimo-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Belenenses – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-belenenses-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Portimonense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-portimonense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Vizela winsDrawsGil Vicente wins

1matches

4.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.21P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | **2–2** (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 22 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 16 | +41 | 60 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 22 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 43 | 15 | +28 | 54 | LWLWWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 58 | 20 | +38 | 50 | WDWLWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 39 | 23 | +16 | 41 | DLWWLW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 21 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 32 | 24 | +8 | 34 | WWDWWD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 32 | 27 | +5 | 30 | LDWLWL |
| 7 | Estoril | 22 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 30 | LLLDDW |
| 8 | Portimonense | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 27 | LDLLDD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 21 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 25 | WWWDLD |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 26 | 41 | -15 | 24 | WDWWDL |
| 11 | Vizela | 21 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 24 | 36 | -12 | 23 | WLLWWD |
| 12 | Boavista | 22 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 25 | 34 | -9 | 21 | DDDLDD |
| 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 22 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 21 | LDDDDL |
| 14 | Famalicao | 22 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 28 | 37 | -9 | 20 | WDLDLW |
| 15 | Tondela | 22 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 29 | 44 | -15 | 20 | DDLWLL |
| 16 | Moreirense | 22 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 22 | 37 | -15 | 19 | WDLLWL |
| 17 | Arouca | 21 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 38 | -19 | 18 | LLLWDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 22 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 14 | 41 | -27 | 15 | LLDLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 31 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 28 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 24 | WWDLWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 12 | +15 | 22 | LWWDLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 20 | WWWDWW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 18 | LWWWDW |
| 7 | Boavista | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 16 | LDWDDD |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 15 | DWLWWD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 14 | LWWWDD |
| 10 | Vizela | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 13 | DLWLLW |
| 11 | Moreirense | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 12 | DDLWLW |
| 12 | Estoril | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 12 | DDLLDW |
| 13 | Tondela | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 12 | WLLWLL |
| 14 | Famalicao | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 11 | LLWDDW |
| 15 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 11 | LLLWDD |
| 16 | Belenenses | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 11 | LLWLLW |
| 17 | Portimonense | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 10 | LDLDLD |
| 18 | Arouca | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 10 | WWLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 8 | +20 | 29 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 8 | +23 | 28 | DWWLWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 26 | WWLWWD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 19 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 18 | DLWLLD |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 17 | WLLWWL |
| 7 | Portimonense | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 17 | LWWLLD |
| 8 | Maritimo | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 11 | LDLWWL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 10 | WLLDLL |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 10 | LWLDDL |
| 11 | Vizela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 10 | DLWLWD |
| 12 | Famalicao | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 9 | WLDDLL |
| 13 | Arouca | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 8 | DLDLWD |
| 14 | Tondela | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 8 | LLDDWL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 7 | LLWDLL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 6 | DLLWDL |
| 17 | Boavista | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 5 | LLDDLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 11 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 4 | LLLLDL |

 Vizela  Gil Vicente

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 22 | 5 | 17 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 16 | 60 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 15 | Tondela | 22 | 6 | 16 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 29 | 44 | 20 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 10 | Santa Clara | 22 | 7 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 26 | 41 | 24 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 22 | 8 | 14 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 58 | 20 | 50 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 32 | 27 | 30 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 14 | Famalicao | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 28 | 37 | 20 | UUOUUO |
| 7 | 4 | Sp Braga | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 39 | 23 | 41 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 32 | 24 | 34 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 17 | Arouca | 21 | 9 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 38 | 18 | OOUOUU |
| 10 | 16 | Moreirense | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 22 | 37 | 19 | UUUUOO |
| 11 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 22 | 12 | 10 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 43 | 15 | 54 | OUOOUO |
| 12 | 9 | Maritimo | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 25 | 30 | 25 | UOUUOU |
| 13 | 11 | Vizela | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 24 | 36 | 23 | UUUOOO |
| 14 | 7 | Estoril | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 26 | 24 | 30 | OOOUUU |
| 15 | 12 | Boavista | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 25 | 34 | 21 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 8 | Portimonense | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 24 | 27 | OUUOUU |
| 17 | 18 | Belenenses | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 14 | 41 | 15 | UOUOOU |
| 18 | 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 22 | 15 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 26 | 21 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Tondela | 11 | 1 | 10 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 23 | 12 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 31 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 12 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 24 | UUOUUO |
| 5 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 6 | Guimaraes | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 11 | 20 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 10 | Santa Clara | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 19 | 18 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 7 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 12 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 16 | Moreirense | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 12 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 17 | Arouca | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 10 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 18 | Belenenses | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 24 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 12 | 14 | Famalicao | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 11 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 8 | Portimonense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 28 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 9 | Maritimo | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 14 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Vizela | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 13 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 12 | Boavista | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 12 | 16 | OUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 29 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 10 | Santa Clara | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 6 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 14 | Famalicao | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 24 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 26 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 8 | 28 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 9 | Maritimo | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 11 | Vizela | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 21 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 6 | Guimaraes | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 12 | Boavista | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 5 | OUUUOU |
| 10 | 15 | Tondela | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 21 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 17 | Arouca | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 17 | UOUOOO |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 14 | 16 | Moreirense | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 7 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 8 | Portimonense | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 17 | OOUOUU |
| 16 | 7 | Estoril | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 18 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 4 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
