---
title: 'Sp Braga 2–1 Pacos Ferreira – Portugal Primeira Liga, 12 Feb 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-sp-braga-vs-pacos-ferreira'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-sp-braga-vs-pacos-ferreira.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 12 February 2022, 16:30 

#  Sp Braga 2–1 Pacos Ferreira 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.40 fair 1.95 

 Draw 4.75 fair 3.88 

 Away 8.00 fair 4.37 

 Under 2.5 1.98 fair 1.80 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 2.25 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Braga Pacos Ferreira 

 17  Shots  9 

 5  Shots on target  3 

 3  Corners  8 

 22  Fouls  17 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (190 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.90 

 Expected goals 1.53 – 0.93 

Home / Draw / Away

 51% 26% 23% 

Sp BragaDrawPacos Ferreira

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 56% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 53% 47% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 13.1% **1–1** 12.2% **2–0** 10% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

1.81points / match

1.76scored / match

1.05conceded / match

 11 5 5 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 37:22 

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.71scored / match

1.14conceded / match

 4 9 8 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 15:24 

 Sp Braga all matches all matches Pacos Ferreira 

### Per match

 1.76  Goals scored  0.71 

 1.05  Goals conceded  1.14 

 2.81  Total goals  1.86 

 13.67  Shots  11.05 

 5.19  Shots on target  2.86 

 10.38  Shots faced  14.29 

 4.71  Corners  5.19 

 4.14  Corners against  5.10 

 14.38  Fouls  16.81 

 2.52  Yellow cards  3.19 

 0.71  1st-half goals scored  0.38 

 0.48  1st-half goals conceded  0.29 

### How often Full Time

 52%  Wins  19% 

 24%  Draws  43% 

 24%  Losses  38% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  81% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 52%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  10% 

 19%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 10%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 48%  Both teams scored  43% 

 43%  Clean sheets  33% 

 19%  Failed to score  43% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  24% 

 43%  Draws  57% 

 24%  Losses  19% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  52% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  14% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga all matches

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***6***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Pacos Ferreira all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, at home 

1.91points / match

1.82scored / match

0.82conceded / match

 6 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 20:9 

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

0.50scored / match

1.10conceded / match

 2 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 5:11 

 Sp Braga at home away Pacos Ferreira 

### Per match

 1.82  Goals scored  0.50 

 0.82  Goals conceded  1.10 

 2.64  Total goals  1.60 

 16.36  Shots  10.60 

 6.09  Shots on target  3.20 

 8.09  Shots faced  14.20 

 5.64  Corners  4.90 

 3.27  Corners against  5.20 

 15.00  Fouls  15.60 

 2.73  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.73  1st-half goals scored  0.20 

 0.27  1st-half goals conceded  0.40 

### How often Full Time

 55%  Wins  20% 

 27%  Draws  40% 

 18%  Losses  40% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 55%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 45%  Both teams scored  30% 

 45%  Clean sheets  40% 

 18%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  10% 

 55%  Draws  60% 

 9%  Losses  30% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  10% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga at home

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

Pacos Ferreira away

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.02.22 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-sp-braga-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–6 (0–3) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Sp Braga – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-sp-braga-vs-belenenses) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.11.21 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-30-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Pacos Ferreira all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.02.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-pacos-ferreira-vs-portimonense) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 31.01.22 | [ Estoril – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-31-estoril-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.01.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-21-pacos-ferreira-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Famalicao – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-famalicao-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Benfica – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-benfica-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Tondela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-18-tondela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 10.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-10-pacos-ferreira-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-04-pacos-ferreira-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Maritimo – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-maritimo-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Sp Braga at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-sp-braga-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Sp Braga – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-sp-braga-vs-belenenses) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.11.21 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-30-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.11.21 | [ Sp Braga – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-01-sp-braga-vs-portimonense) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Sp Braga – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-sp-braga-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 20.09.21 | [ Sp Braga – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-20-sp-braga-vs-tondela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Pacos Ferreira away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.22 | [ Estoril – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-31-estoril-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Famalicao – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-famalicao-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Benfica – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-benfica-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Tondela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-18-tondela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Maritimo – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-maritimo-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 01.11.21 | [ Moreirense – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-01-moreirense-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Porto – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-porto-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Vizela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-vizela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Portimonense – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-portimonense-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 16.08.21 | [ Boavista – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-16-boavista-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Sp Braga winsDrawsPacos Ferreira wins

1matches

0.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.09.21P1 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-braga) | **0–0** (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 22 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 16 | +41 | 60 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 22 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 43 | 15 | +28 | 54 | LWLWWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 21 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 56 | 19 | +37 | 47 | LWDWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 21 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 37 | 22 | +15 | 38 | WDLWWL |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 21 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 32 | 24 | +8 | 34 | WWDWWD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 21 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 32 | 26 | +6 | 30 | DLDWLW |
| 7 | Estoril | 21 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 27 | LLLLDD |
| 8 | Portimonense | 21 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 26 | LLDLLD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 21 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 25 | WWWDLD |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 21 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 25 | 39 | -14 | 24 | LWDWWD |
| 11 | Vizela | 21 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 24 | 36 | -12 | 23 | WLLWWD |
| 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 21 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 21 | WLDDDD |
| 13 | Boavista | 21 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 24 | 33 | -9 | 20 | DDDDLD |
| 14 | Tondela | 21 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 29 | 43 | -14 | 20 | WDDLWL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 21 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 32 | -10 | 19 | LWDLLW |
| 16 | Arouca | 21 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 38 | -19 | 18 | LLLWDL |
| 17 | Famalicao | 21 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 37 | -14 | 17 | DWDLDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 21 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 41 | -28 | 12 | WLLDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 31 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 28 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 21 | WWWDLW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 20 | WWWDWW |
| 5 | Benfica | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 19 | WLWWDL |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 18 | LWWWDW |
| 7 | Boavista | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 16 | LDWDDD |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 15 | DWLWWD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 14 | LWWWDD |
| 10 | Vizela | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 13 | DLWLLW |
| 11 | Moreirense | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 12 | DDLWLW |
| 12 | Tondela | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 12 | WLLWLL |
| 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 11 | LLLWDD |
| 14 | Arouca | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 10 | WWLLLL |
| 15 | Estoril | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 9 | DDDLLD |
| 16 | Portimonense | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 9 | WLDLDL |
| 17 | Famalicao | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 | DLLWDD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 24 | -15 | 8 | WLLWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 8 | +20 | 29 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 8 | +23 | 28 | DWWLWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 26 | WWLWWD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 19 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 18 | DLWLLD |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 17 | WLLWWL |
| 7 | Portimonense | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 17 | LWWLLD |
| 8 | Maritimo | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 11 | LDLWWL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 10 | LWLLDL |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 10 | DLWLDD |
| 11 | Vizela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 10 | DLWLWD |
| 12 | Famalicao | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 9 | WLDDLL |
| 13 | Arouca | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 8 | DLDLWD |
| 14 | Tondela | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 8 | LLLDDW |
| 15 | Moreirense | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 7 | LLLWDL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 6 | LDLLWD |
| 17 | Boavista | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 4 | LLLDDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 11 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 4 | LLLLDL |

 Sp Braga  Pacos Ferreira

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 22 | 5 | 17 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 16 | 60 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 14 | Tondela | 21 | 5 | 16 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 29 | 43 | 20 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Santa Clara | 21 | 7 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 25 | 39 | 24 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 21 | 8 | 13 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 56 | 19 | 47 | OUUUOO |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 21 | 8 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 32 | 26 | 30 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 32 | 24 | 34 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 16 | Arouca | 21 | 9 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 38 | 18 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 17 | Famalicao | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 37 | 17 | OUUOUU |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 37 | 22 | 38 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 22 | 12 | 10 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 43 | 15 | 54 | OUOOUO |
| 11 | 9 | Maritimo | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 25 | 30 | 25 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 11 | Vizela | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 24 | 36 | 23 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 15 | Moreirense | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 32 | 19 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 7 | Estoril | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 25 | 24 | 27 | UOOOUU |
| 15 | 13 | Boavista | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 24 | 33 | 20 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 8 | Portimonense | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 23 | 26 | OOUUOU |
| 17 | 18 | Belenenses | 21 | 13 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 41 | 12 | OUOUOO |
| 18 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 21 | 15 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 21 | OUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Tondela | 11 | 1 | 10 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 23 | 12 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 31 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 11 | 20 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 10 | Santa Clara | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 19 | 18 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 11 | 19 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 21 | OUUOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Estoril | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 9 | UOOOOU |
| 9 | 15 | Moreirense | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 12 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 16 | Arouca | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 10 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 18 | Belenenses | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 24 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 12 | 8 | Portimonense | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 9 | UOUOUO |
| 13 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 17 | Famalicao | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 8 | UOOUUU |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 28 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 9 | Maritimo | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 14 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Vizela | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 13 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 13 | Boavista | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 12 | 16 | OUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 29 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 17 | Famalicao | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 24 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 26 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 8 | 28 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 9 | Maritimo | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Santa Clara | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 6 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 11 | Vizela | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 21 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 6 | Guimaraes | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 10 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 13 | Boavista | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 4 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 14 | Tondela | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 8 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 16 | Arouca | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 17 | UOUOOO |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 14 | 8 | Portimonense | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 17 | OOUOUU |
| 15 | 15 | Moreirense | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 7 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 7 | Estoril | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 18 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 10 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 4 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
