---
title: 'Estoril 1–0 Tondela – Portugal Primeira Liga, 12 Feb 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-estoril-vs-tondela'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-estoril-vs-tondela.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 12 February 2022, 21:30 

#  Estoril 1–0 Tondela 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 2.00 fair 2.16 

 Draw 3.40 fair 4.17 

 Away 3.75 fair 3.36 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 2.33 

 Over 2.5 1.88 fair 1.75 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estoril Tondela 

 15  Shots  8 

 8  Shots on target  3 

 1  Corners  2 

 21  Fouls  14 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (193 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Estoril to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.69 

 Expected goals 1.67 – 1.30 

Home / Draw / Away

 46% 24% 30% 

EstorilDrawTondela

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.1% **2–1** 9.3% **1–0** 8.5% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

1.29points / match

1.19scored / match

1.14conceded / match

 6 9 6 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 25:24 

 **Tondela** before this match, all matches 

0.95points / match

1.38scored / match

2.05conceded / match

 6 2 13 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 29:43 

 Estoril all matches all matches Tondela 

### Per match

 1.19  Goals scored  1.38 

 1.14  Goals conceded  2.05 

 2.33  Total goals  3.43 

 10.29  Shots  9.67 

 3.71  Shots on target  3.86 

 14.29  Shots faced  15.48 

 4.81  Corners  4.10 

 5.24  Corners against  5.76 

 14.38  Fouls  14.57 

 3.24  Yellow cards  2.71 

 0.71  1st-half goals scored  0.62 

 0.48  1st-half goals conceded  0.86 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  29% 

 43%  Draws  10% 

 29%  Losses  62% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  95% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  76% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 5%  Over 4.5 goals  19% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  10% 

 57%  Both teams scored  67% 

 29%  Clean sheets  10% 

 29%  Failed to score  24% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  29% 

 43%  Draws  29% 

 19%  Losses  43% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  81% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  19% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

 D 

Tondela all matches

***2***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 **Estoril** before this match, at home 

0.90points / match

1.20scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 1 6 3 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 12:14 

 **Tondela** before this match, away 

0.80points / match

1.20scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 12:20 

 Estoril at home away Tondela 

### Per match

 1.20  Goals scored  1.20 

 1.40  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.60  Total goals  3.20 

 9.70  Shots  8.00 

 3.60  Shots on target  3.30 

 14.00  Shots faced  15.60 

 3.70  Corners  3.70 

 5.90  Corners against  5.90 

 14.20  Fouls  13.10 

 3.40  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.90  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.70 

### How often Full Time

 10%  Wins  20% 

 60%  Draws  20% 

 30%  Losses  60% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 70%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  30% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  10% 

 70%  Both teams scored  70% 

 20%  Clean sheets  10% 

 30%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  30% 

 50%  Draws  30% 

 10%  Losses  40% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

Tondela away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.02.22 | [ Maritimo – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-maritimo-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 31.01.22 | [ Estoril – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-31-estoril-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.01.22 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-27-estoril-vs-arouca) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.77 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-estoril-vs-porto) | 2–3 (2–0) | 26.00 | 8.50 | 1.09 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 17.12.21 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Belenenses – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-belenenses-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 29.11.21 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-29-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Tondela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.22 | [ Tondela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-07-tondela-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Portimonense – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-portimonense-vs-tondela) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Tondela – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-tondela-vs-vizela) | 2–3 (2–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Boavista – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-boavista-vs-tondela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 03.01.22 | [ Tondela – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-03-tondela-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Tondela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-tondela-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Tondela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-18-tondela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Guimaraes – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-guimaraes-vs-tondela) | 5–2 (2–2) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-sp-lisbon-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 19.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |

### Estoril at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.22 | [ Estoril – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-31-estoril-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.01.22 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-27-estoril-vs-arouca) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-estoril-vs-porto) | 2–3 (2–0) | 26.00 | 8.50 | 1.09 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.12.21 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 29.11.21 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-29-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Estoril – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-27-estoril-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 13.08.21 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-13-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Tondela away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.22 | [ Portimonense – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-portimonense-vs-tondela) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Boavista – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-boavista-vs-tondela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Guimaraes – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-guimaraes-vs-tondela) | 5–2 (2–2) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-sp-lisbon-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 19.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 29.10.21 | [ Arouca – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-29-arouca-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Belenenses – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-belenenses-vs-tondela) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.09.21 | [ Sp Braga – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-20-sp-braga-vs-tondela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Benfica – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-benfica-vs-tondela) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Vizela – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-14-vizela-vs-tondela) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Estoril winsDrawsTondela wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.21P1 | [ Tondela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-13-tondela-vs-estoril) | **1–2** (0–2) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 22 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 16 | +41 | 60 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 22 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 43 | 15 | +28 | 54 | LWLWWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 58 | 20 | +38 | 50 | WDWLWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 39 | 23 | +16 | 41 | DLWWLW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 21 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 32 | 24 | +8 | 34 | WWDWWD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 21 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 32 | 26 | +6 | 30 | DLDWLW |
| 7 | Estoril | 21 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 27 | LLLLDD |
| 8 | Portimonense | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 27 | LDLLDD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 21 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 25 | WWWDLD |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 26 | 41 | -15 | 24 | WDWWDL |
| 11 | Vizela | 21 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 24 | 36 | -12 | 23 | WLLWWD |
| 12 | Boavista | 22 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 25 | 34 | -9 | 21 | DDDLDD |
| 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 22 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 21 | LDDDDL |
| 14 | Tondela | 21 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 29 | 43 | -14 | 20 | WDDLWL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 21 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 32 | -10 | 19 | LWDLLW |
| 16 | Arouca | 21 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 38 | -19 | 18 | LLLWDL |
| 17 | Famalicao | 21 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 37 | -14 | 17 | DWDLDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 21 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 41 | -28 | 12 | WLLDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 31 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 28 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 24 | WWDLWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 12 | +15 | 22 | LWWDLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 20 | WWWDWW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 18 | LWWWDW |
| 7 | Boavista | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 16 | LDWDDD |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 15 | DWLWWD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 14 | LWWWDD |
| 10 | Vizela | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 13 | DLWLLW |
| 11 | Moreirense | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 12 | DDLWLW |
| 12 | Tondela | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 12 | WLLWLL |
| 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 11 | LLLWDD |
| 14 | Portimonense | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 10 | LDLDLD |
| 15 | Arouca | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 10 | WWLLLL |
| 16 | Estoril | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 9 | DDDLLD |
| 17 | Famalicao | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 | DLLWDD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 24 | -15 | 8 | WLLWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 8 | +20 | 29 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 8 | +23 | 28 | DWWLWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 26 | WWLWWD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 19 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 18 | DLWLLD |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 17 | WLLWWL |
| 7 | Portimonense | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 17 | LWWLLD |
| 8 | Maritimo | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 11 | LDLWWL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 10 | LWLLDL |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 10 | LWLDDL |
| 11 | Vizela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 10 | DLWLWD |
| 12 | Famalicao | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 9 | WLDDLL |
| 13 | Arouca | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 8 | DLDLWD |
| 14 | Tondela | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 8 | LLLDDW |
| 15 | Moreirense | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 7 | LLLWDL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 6 | DLLWDL |
| 17 | Boavista | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 5 | LLDDLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 11 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 4 | LLLLDL |

 Estoril  Tondela

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 22 | 5 | 17 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 16 | 60 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 14 | Tondela | 21 | 5 | 16 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 29 | 43 | 20 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Santa Clara | 22 | 7 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 26 | 41 | 24 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 22 | 8 | 14 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 58 | 20 | 50 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 21 | 8 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 32 | 26 | 30 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Sp Braga | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 39 | 23 | 41 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 32 | 24 | 34 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 16 | Arouca | 21 | 9 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 38 | 18 | OOUOUU |
| 9 | 17 | Famalicao | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 37 | 17 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 22 | 12 | 10 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 43 | 15 | 54 | OUOOUO |
| 11 | 9 | Maritimo | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 25 | 30 | 25 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 11 | Vizela | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 24 | 36 | 23 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 15 | Moreirense | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 32 | 19 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 7 | Estoril | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 25 | 24 | 27 | UOOOUU |
| 15 | 12 | Boavista | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 25 | 34 | 21 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 8 | Portimonense | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 24 | 27 | OUUOUU |
| 17 | 18 | Belenenses | 21 | 13 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 41 | 12 | OUOUOO |
| 18 | 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 22 | 15 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 26 | 21 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Tondela | 11 | 1 | 10 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 23 | 12 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 31 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 12 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 24 | UUOUUO |
| 5 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 6 | Guimaraes | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 11 | 20 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 10 | Santa Clara | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 19 | 18 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 7 | Estoril | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 9 | UOOOOU |
| 9 | 15 | Moreirense | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 12 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 16 | Arouca | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 10 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 18 | Belenenses | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 24 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 12 | 8 | Portimonense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 13 | 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 17 | Famalicao | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 8 | UOOUUU |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 28 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 9 | Maritimo | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 14 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Vizela | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 13 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 12 | Boavista | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 12 | 16 | OUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 29 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 10 | Santa Clara | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 6 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 17 | Famalicao | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 24 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 26 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 8 | 28 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 9 | Maritimo | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 11 | Vizela | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 21 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 6 | Guimaraes | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 10 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 12 | Boavista | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 5 | OUUUOU |
| 10 | 14 | Tondela | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 8 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 16 | Arouca | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 17 | UOUOOO |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 14 | 8 | Portimonense | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 17 | OOUOUU |
| 15 | 15 | Moreirense | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 7 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 7 | Estoril | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 18 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 4 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
