---
title: 'Tondela 1–3 Benfica – Portugal Primeira Liga, 7 Feb 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-07-tondela-vs-benfica'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-07-tondela-vs-benfica.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 7 February 2022, 20:00 

#  Tondela 1–3 Benfica 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2021/2022

 Home 9.00 fair 5.31 

 Draw 5.00 fair 5.32 

 Away ✓ 1.33 fair 1.60 

 Under 2.5 2.60 fair 3.35 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.47 fair 1.43 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Tondela Benfica 

 12  Shots  19 

 3  Shots on target  8 

 4  Corners  9 

 15  Fouls  17 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (187 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.55 

 Expected goals 1.25 – 2.38 

Home / Draw / Away

 19% 19% 62% 

TondelaDrawBenfica

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 30% 70% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 35% 65% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 3%  0 

 10%  1 

 18%  2 

 21%  3 

 19%  4 

 30%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–2** 9.4% **1–1** 7.9% **0–2** 7.5% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Tondela** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.40scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 6 2 12 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 28:40 

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.20points / match

2.65scored / match

0.90conceded / match

 14 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 53:18 

 Tondela all matches all matches Benfica 

### Per match

 1.40  Goals scored  2.65 

 2.00  Goals conceded  0.90 

 3.40  Total goals  3.55 

 9.55  Shots  14.85 

 3.90  Shots on target  6.25 

 15.30  Shots faced  8.75 

 4.10  Corners  6.45 

 5.60  Corners against  3.35 

 14.55  Fouls  14.05 

 2.75  Yellow cards  2.15 

 0.65  1st-half goals scored  1.40 

 0.80  1st-half goals conceded  0.45 

### How often Full Time

 30%  Wins  70% 

 10%  Draws  10% 

 60%  Losses  20% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 95%  Over 1.5 goals  90% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 35%  Over 3.5 goals  45% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 10%  Over 5.5 goals  15% 

 65%  Both teams scored  60% 

 10%  Clean sheets  35% 

 25%  Failed to score  5% 

### How often Half Time

 30%  Wins  60% 

 30%  Draws  20% 

 40%  Losses  20% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  45% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  30% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Tondela all matches

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Benfica all matches

***6***

***1***

 W 

***7***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***7***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Tondela** before this match, at home 

1.20points / match

1.60scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 4 6 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 16:20 

 **Benfica** before this match, away 

2.50points / match

2.80scored / match

0.70conceded / match

 8 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 28:7 

 Tondela at home away Benfica 

### Per match

 1.60  Goals scored  2.80 

 2.00  Goals conceded  0.70 

 3.60  Total goals  3.50 

 11.10  Shots  12.70 

 4.50  Shots on target  6.20 

 15.00  Shots faced  9.60 

 4.50  Corners  5.90 

 5.30  Corners against  4.00 

 16.00  Fouls  13.00 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.10 

 0.80  1st-half goals scored  1.60 

 0.90  1st-half goals conceded  0.40 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  80% 

 0%  Draws  10% 

 60%  Losses  10% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 90%  Over 1.5 goals  90% 

 90%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 30%  Over 4.5 goals  30% 

 10%  Over 5.5 goals  10% 

 60%  Both teams scored  50% 

 10%  Clean sheets  50% 

 30%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 30%  Wins  70% 

 30%  Draws  20% 

 40%  Losses  10% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 30%  Over 2.5 goals  30% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Tondela at home

***3***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

Benfica away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***7***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Tondela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.22 | [ Portimonense – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-portimonense-vs-tondela) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Tondela – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-tondela-vs-vizela) | 2–3 (2–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Boavista – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-boavista-vs-tondela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 03.01.22 | [ Tondela – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-03-tondela-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Tondela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-tondela-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Tondela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-18-tondela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Guimaraes – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-guimaraes-vs-tondela) | 5–2 (2–2) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-sp-lisbon-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 19.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Tondela – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-tondela-vs-maritimo) | 4–2 (3–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.22 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-02-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 21.01.22 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-21-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Benfica – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-benfica-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-porto-vs-benfica) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Benfica – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-benfica-vs-maritimo) | 7–1 (3–0) | 1.12 | 7.50 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 1–4 (1–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-03-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Belenenses – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-27-belenenses-vs-benfica) | 0–7 (0–7) | 15.00 | 5.75 | 1.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 6–1 (4–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Tondela at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.22 | [ Tondela – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-tondela-vs-vizela) | 2–3 (2–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.01.22 | [ Tondela – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-03-tondela-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Tondela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-tondela-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Tondela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-18-tondela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Tondela – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-tondela-vs-maritimo) | 4–2 (3–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Tondela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-tondela-vs-porto) | 1–3 (1–2) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Tondela – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-tondela-vs-famalicao) | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Tondela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-13-tondela-vs-estoril) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Tondela – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-tondela-vs-portimonense) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Tondela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-tondela-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Benfica away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.22 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-21-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-porto-vs-benfica) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 1–4 (1–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Belenenses – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-27-belenenses-vs-benfica) | 0–7 (0–7) | 15.00 | 5.75 | 1.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-vizela-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.61 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–5 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (1–2) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Tondela winsDrawsBenfica wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.21P1 | [ Benfica – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-benfica-vs-tondela) | **2–1** (0–1) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 21 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 14 | +41 | 59 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 21 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 41 | 13 | +28 | 53 | WLWLWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 20 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 53 | 18 | +35 | 44 | WLWDWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 21 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 37 | 22 | +15 | 38 | WDLWWL |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 21 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 32 | 24 | +8 | 34 | WWDWWD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 21 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 32 | 26 | +6 | 30 | DLDWLW |
| 7 | Estoril | 21 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 27 | LLLLDD |
| 8 | Portimonense | 21 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 26 | LLDLLD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 21 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 25 | WWWDLD |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 21 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 25 | 39 | -14 | 24 | LWDWWD |
| 11 | Vizela | 21 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 24 | 36 | -12 | 23 | WLLWWD |
| 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 21 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 21 | WLDDDD |
| 13 | Boavista | 21 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 24 | 33 | -9 | 20 | DDDDLD |
| 14 | Tondela | 20 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 28 | 40 | -12 | 20 | LWDDLW |
| 15 | Arouca | 21 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 38 | -19 | 18 | LLLWDL |
| 16 | Famalicao | 21 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 37 | -14 | 17 | DWDLDL |
| 17 | Moreirense | 20 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 16 | WLWDLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 20 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 37 | -25 | 12 | LWLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6 | +21 | 30 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 28 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 21 | WWWDLW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 20 | WWWDWW |
| 5 | Benfica | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 19 | WLWWDL |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 18 | LWWWDW |
| 7 | Boavista | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 16 | LDWDDD |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 15 | DWLWWD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 14 | LWWWDD |
| 10 | Vizela | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 13 | DLWLLW |
| 11 | Tondela | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 12 | LWLLWL |
| 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 11 | LLLWDD |
| 13 | Arouca | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 10 | WWLLLL |
| 14 | Estoril | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 9 | DDDLLD |
| 15 | Moreirense | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 9 | WDDLWL |
| 16 | Portimonense | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 9 | WLDLDL |
| 17 | Famalicao | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 | DLLWDD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 24 | -15 | 8 | WLLWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 8 | +20 | 29 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 7 | +21 | 25 | WDWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 25 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 19 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 18 | DLWLLD |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 17 | WLLWWL |
| 7 | Portimonense | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 17 | LWWLLD |
| 8 | Maritimo | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 11 | LDLWWL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 10 | LWLLDL |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 10 | DLWLDD |
| 11 | Vizela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 10 | DLWLWD |
| 12 | Famalicao | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 9 | WLDDLL |
| 13 | Arouca | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 8 | DLDLWD |
| 14 | Tondela | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 8 | LLLDDW |
| 15 | Moreirense | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 7 | LLLWDL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 6 | LDLLWD |
| 17 | Belenenses | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 4 | DLLLLD |
| 18 | Boavista | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 4 | LLLDDL |

 Tondela  Benfica

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 21 | 5 | 16 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 14 | 59 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 14 | Tondela | 20 | 5 | 15 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 28 | 40 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Santa Clara | 21 | 7 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 25 | 39 | 24 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 21 | 8 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 32 | 26 | 30 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 20 | 8 | 12 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 53 | 18 | 44 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 32 | 24 | 34 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 21 | 9 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 38 | 18 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 16 | Famalicao | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 37 | 17 | OUUOUU |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 37 | 22 | 38 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 9 | Maritimo | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 25 | 30 | 25 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 11 | Vizela | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 24 | 36 | 23 | UUUOOO |
| 12 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 21 | 12 | 9 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 41 | 13 | 53 | OOUOOU |
| 13 | 7 | Estoril | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 25 | 24 | 27 | UOOOUU |
| 14 | 13 | Boavista | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 24 | 33 | 20 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 17 | Moreirense | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 31 | 16 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 8 | Portimonense | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 23 | 26 | OOUUOU |
| 17 | 18 | Belenenses | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 37 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 18 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 21 | 15 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 21 | OUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Tondela | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 20 | 12 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6 | 30 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 11 | 20 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 10 | Santa Clara | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 19 | 18 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 11 | 19 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 21 | OUUOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Estoril | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 9 | UOOOOU |
| 9 | 15 | Arouca | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 10 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 18 | Belenenses | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 24 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 11 | 17 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 9 | OUOUUU |
| 12 | 8 | Portimonense | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 9 | UOUOUO |
| 13 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 16 | Famalicao | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 8 | UOOUUU |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 28 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 9 | Maritimo | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 14 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Vizela | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 13 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 13 | Boavista | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 12 | 16 | OUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 29 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 16 | Famalicao | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 24 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 9 | Maritimo | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 10 | Santa Clara | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 6 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 11 | Vizela | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 21 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 25 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 7 | 25 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Guimaraes | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 10 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 13 | Boavista | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 4 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 14 | Tondela | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 8 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 15 | Arouca | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 17 | UOUOOO |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 14 | 8 | Portimonense | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 17 | OOUOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Moreirense | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 7 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 7 | Estoril | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 18 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 10 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 4 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
