---
title: 'Porto 3–1 Famalicao – Portugal Primeira Liga, 23 Jan 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-porto-vs-famalicao'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-porto-vs-famalicao.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 23 January 2022, 21:30 

#  Porto 3–1 Famalicao 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.20 fair 1.54 

 Draw 6.50 fair 5.35 

 Away 12.00 fair 6.08 

 Under 2.5 2.40 fair 2.96 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 1.51 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Porto Famalicao 

 18  Shots  6 

 9  Shots on target  1 

 7  Corners  4 

 13  Fouls  14 

 0  Yellow cards  4 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (169 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.67 

 Expected goals 2.32 – 1.09 

Home / Draw / Away

 65% 19% 17% 

PortoDrawFamalicao

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 34% 66% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 3%  0 

 11%  1 

 19%  2 

 22%  3 

 19%  4 

 26%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–1** 9.7% **2–0** 8.9% **1–1** 8.3% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.78points / match

2.67scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 16 2 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 48:12 

 **Famalicao** before this match, all matches 

0.89points / match

1.22scored / match

1.78conceded / match

 3 7 8 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 22:32 

 Porto all matches all matches Famalicao 

### Per match

 2.67  Goals scored  1.22 

 0.67  Goals conceded  1.78 

 3.33  Total goals  3.00 

 18.22  Shots  12.33 

 6.78  Shots on target  4.28 

 7.00  Shots faced  11.61 

 6.39  Corners  4.22 

 3.44  Corners against  4.72 

 14.44  Fouls  15.56 

 2.78  Yellow cards  3.00 

 1.22  1st-half goals scored  0.61 

 0.56  1st-half goals conceded  0.89 

### How often Full Time

 89%  Wins  17% 

 11%  Draws  39% 

 0%  Losses  44% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 94%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 78%  Over 2.5 goals  61% 

 39%  Over 3.5 goals  39% 

 22%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 61%  Both teams scored  61% 

 39%  Clean sheets  22% 

 0%  Failed to score  28% 

### How often Half Time

 61%  Wins  17% 

 28%  Draws  56% 

 11%  Losses  28% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  56% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

Famalicao all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

 **Porto** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

2.75scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 8 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 22:4 

 **Famalicao** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.78scored / match

2.11conceded / match

 2 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 16:19 

 Porto at home away Famalicao 

### Per match

 2.75  Goals scored  1.78 

 0.50  Goals conceded  2.11 

 3.25  Total goals  3.89 

 18.38  Shots  11.33 

 7.00  Shots on target  5.33 

 8.00  Shots faced  14.56 

 6.13  Corners  3.44 

 4.25  Corners against  5.44 

 12.13  Fouls  15.00 

 3.13  Yellow cards  3.67 

 1.38  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  22% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  44% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  78% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  67% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  22% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 50%  Both teams scored  67% 

 50%  Clean sheets  11% 

 0%  Failed to score  22% 

### How often Half Time

 75%  Wins  33% 

 25%  Draws  44% 

 0%  Losses  22% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 9 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto at home

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Famalicao away

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.01.22 | [ Belenenses – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-belenenses-vs-porto) | 1–4 (1–1) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-estoril-vs-porto) | 2–3 (2–0) | 26.00 | 8.50 | 1.09 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-porto-vs-benfica) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–4 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Portimonense – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-03-portimonense-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.33 | 1.36 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Porto – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-porto-vs-boavista) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Tondela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-tondela-vs-porto) | 1–3 (1–2) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Famalicao all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.01.22 | [ Famalicao – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-famalicao-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.01.22 | [ Famalicao – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-13-famalicao-vs-belenenses) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 17.12.21 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 1–4 (1–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Famalicao – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-27-famalicao-vs-portimonense) | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 05.11.21 | [ Boavista – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-05-boavista-vs-famalicao) | 2–5 (1–3) | 4.00 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Famalicao – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-famalicao-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Porto at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.12.21 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-porto-vs-benfica) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Porto – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-porto-vs-boavista) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Porto – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-porto-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-porto-vs-moreirense) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.16 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-porto-vs-arouca) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Porto – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-porto-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Famalicao away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 17.12.21 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.11.21 | [ Boavista – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-05-boavista-vs-famalicao) | 2–5 (1–3) | 4.00 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Tondela – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-tondela-vs-famalicao) | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Moreirense – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-moreirense-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.08.21 | [ Arouca – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-20-arouca-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-famalicao) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Porto winsDrawsFamalicao wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.21P1 | [ Famalicao – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-famalicao-vs-porto) | **1–2** (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 12 | +36 | 50 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 12 | +23 | 47 | WWWLWL |
| 3 | Benfica | 19 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 52 | 16 | +36 | 44 | WWLWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 34 | 20 | +14 | 35 | LWWDLW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 30 | WLWWDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 27 | WLDLDW |
| 7 | Estoril | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 25 | LWDLLL |
| 8 | Portimonense | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 25 | WDLLDL |
| 9 | Maritimo | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 28 | -4 | 24 | WLWWWD |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 36 | -15 | 20 | LWLWDW |
| 11 | Boavista | 19 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 19 | LWDDDD |
| 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 19 | LWWLDD |
| 13 | Vizela | 19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 19 | LLWLLW |
| 14 | Tondela | 19 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 26 | 39 | -13 | 17 | LLWDDL |
| 15 | Famalicao | 18 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 32 | -10 | 16 | LLDDWD |
| 16 | Moreirense | 19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 16 | LWLWDL |
| 17 | Arouca | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 35 | -18 | 14 | LLDLLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 19 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 33 | -22 | 12 | LLWLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 25 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 19 | LWLWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 18 | WWWWDL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 17 | LWWWDW |
| 6 | Boavista | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 15 | DLDWDD |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 15 | LLWWWD |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 14 | LDWLWW |
| 9 | Maritimo | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 | DLWWWD |
| 10 | Tondela | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 12 | LWLLWL |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 10 | DLLLWD |
| 12 | Vizela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 10 | LDLWLL |
| 13 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 10 | LWWLLL |
| 14 | Moreirense | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 9 | WDDLWL |
| 15 | Portimonense | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 9 | LWLDLD |
| 16 | Estoril | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 | LDDDDL |
| 17 | Belenenses | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 8 | LWLLWL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 7 | LDLLWD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 26 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 7 | +21 | 25 | WDWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 22 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 17 | DWLLWW |
| 5 | Estoril | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 17 | WDLWLL |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 16 | DWDWWD |
| 7 | Portimonense | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 16 | WLWWLL |
| 8 | Maritimo | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 11 | LLDLWW |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 | LLWLLD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 9 | LWWLDD |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 9 | LDLWLD |
| 12 | Vizela | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 9 | DDLWLW |
| 13 | Moreirense | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 7 | LLLLWD |
| 14 | Tondela | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 5 | WLLLDD |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 5 | DLDLLW |
| 16 | Arouca | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | LDDLDL |
| 17 | Belenenses | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 4 | DLLLLD |
| 18 | Boavista | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 4 | DLLLDD |

 Porto  Famalicao

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 18 | 4 | 14 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 12 | 50 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Tondela | 19 | 5 | 14 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 26 | 39 | 17 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Santa Clara | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 36 | 20 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 19 | 8 | 11 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 52 | 16 | 44 | OOOUUU |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 28 | 22 | 27 | OUUOUO |
| 6 | 15 | Famalicao | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 32 | 16 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 17 | Arouca | 18 | 7 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 35 | 14 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 34 | 20 | 35 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 28 | 21 | 30 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 9 | Maritimo | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 28 | 24 | OOUOUU |
| 11 | 16 | Moreirense | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 29 | 16 | UUOUUU |
| 12 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 12 | 47 | UOOOUO |
| 13 | 7 | Estoril | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 24 | 22 | 25 | UUOUOO |
| 14 | 13 | Vizela | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 32 | 19 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 8 | Portimonense | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 20 | 25 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 11 | Boavista | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 21 | 29 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 23 | 19 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 33 | 12 | UUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Tondela | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 20 | 12 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 24 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 18 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 14 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 17 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Santa Clara | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 18 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 17 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 3 | Benfica | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 9 | 19 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 7 | Estoril | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 8 | UOUOOO |
| 10 | 16 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 9 | OUOUUU |
| 11 | 18 | Belenenses | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 8 | UOOUOO |
| 12 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 10 | UUOUOU |
| 13 | 15 | Famalicao | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 7 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 25 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 8 | Portimonense | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 9 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Maritimo | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 13 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 11 | Boavista | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 15 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 10 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 26 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 15 | Famalicao | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 9 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 7 | 25 | UUOOOU |
| 4 | 9 | Maritimo | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 11 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 10 | Santa Clara | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 5 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 13 | Vizela | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 9 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 22 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Guimaraes | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 10 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 11 | Boavista | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 4 | OOOUUU |
| 10 | 14 | Tondela | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 5 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 17 | Arouca | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 4 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 14 | 8 | Portimonense | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 16 | Moreirense | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 7 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 7 | Estoril | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 17 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 9 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 4 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
