---
title: 'Maritimo 1–1 Belenenses – Portugal Primeira Liga, 23 Jan 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-maritimo-vs-belenenses'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-maritimo-vs-belenenses.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 23 January 2022, 16:30 

#  Maritimo 1–1 Belenenses 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 1.75 fair 2.00 

 Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 3.94 

 Away 5.00 fair 4.09 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.61 fair 1.90 

 Over 2.5 2.25 fair 2.12 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Maritimo Belenenses 

 16  Shots  15 

 2  Shots on target  9 

 7  Corners  2 

 10  Fouls  26 

 0  Yellow cards  4 

 1  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (166 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Maritimo to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 2.00 

 Expected goals 1.56 – 1.01 

Home / Draw / Away

 50% 25% 25% 

MaritimoDrawBelenenses

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 53% 47% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **1–0** 12% **2–1** 9.4% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Maritimo** before this match, all matches 

1.28points / match

1.28scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 6 5 7 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 23:27 

 **Belenenses** before this match, all matches 

0.61points / match

0.56scored / match

1.78conceded / match

 2 5 11 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 10:32 

 Maritimo all matches all matches Belenenses 

### Per match

 1.28  Goals scored  0.56 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.78 

 2.78  Total goals  2.33 

 9.83  Shots  8.89 

 3.50  Shots on target  2.67 

 14.67  Shots faced  15.61 

 3.44  Corners  3.56 

 5.11  Corners against  6.28 

 17.22  Fouls  15.83 

 3.56  Yellow cards  3.33 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.22 

 0.72  1st-half goals conceded  1.17 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  11% 

 28%  Draws  28% 

 39%  Losses  61% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  72% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 61%  Both teams scored  39% 

 28%  Clean sheets  11% 

 22%  Failed to score  61% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  11% 

 61%  Draws  28% 

 17%  Losses  61% 

 56%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  28% 

 28%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Maritimo all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***7***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Belenenses all matches

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***7***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

 **Maritimo** before this match, at home 

1.50points / match

1.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 12:8 

 **Belenenses** before this match, away 

0.33points / match

0.22scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 2:12 

 Maritimo at home away Belenenses 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  0.22 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.33 

 2.50  Total goals  1.56 

 10.00  Shots  10.11 

 3.38  Shots on target  3.11 

 13.75  Shots faced  16.33 

 3.25  Corners  4.00 

 4.75  Corners against  5.78 

 17.88  Fouls  16.67 

 2.88  Yellow cards  3.11 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.89 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  0% 

 38%  Draws  33% 

 25%  Losses  67% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  56% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  11% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  11% 

 38%  Clean sheets  22% 

 25%  Failed to score  89% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 75%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  67% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  22% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 9 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Maritimo at home

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Belenenses away

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Maritimo all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-sp-braga-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Portimonense – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-portimonense-vs-maritimo) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Maritimo – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-maritimo-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Benfica – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-benfica-vs-maritimo) | 7–1 (3–0) | 1.12 | 7.50 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Maritimo – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-maritimo-vs-santa-clara) | 4–1 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Boavista – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-04-boavista-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Maritimo – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-maritimo-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Tondela – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-tondela-vs-maritimo) | 4–2 (3–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Maritimo – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-maritimo-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 22.10.21 | [ Guimaraes – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-22-guimaraes-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

### Belenenses all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.01.22 | [ Belenenses – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-belenenses-vs-porto) | 1–4 (1–1) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.01.22 | [ Famalicao – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-13-famalicao-vs-belenenses) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Belenenses – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-belenenses-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.01.22 | [ Vizela – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-02-vizela-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Sp Braga – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-sp-braga-vs-belenenses) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Belenenses – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-belenenses-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Belenenses – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-27-belenenses-vs-benfica) | 0–7 (0–7) | 15.00 | 5.75 | 1.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Portimonense – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-portimonense-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.33 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Belenenses – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-belenenses-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 25.10.21 | [ Boavista – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-25-boavista-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Maritimo at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.21 | [ Maritimo – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-maritimo-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Maritimo – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-maritimo-vs-santa-clara) | 4–1 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Maritimo – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-maritimo-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Maritimo – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-maritimo-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 01.10.21 | [ Maritimo – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-01-maritimo-vs-moreirense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Maritimo – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-13-maritimo-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Maritimo – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-maritimo-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–1) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Maritimo – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-maritimo-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Belenenses away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.01.22 | [ Famalicao – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-13-famalicao-vs-belenenses) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.01.22 | [ Vizela – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-02-vizela-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Sp Braga – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-sp-braga-vs-belenenses) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Portimonense – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-portimonense-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.33 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 25.10.21 | [ Boavista – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-25-boavista-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 27.09.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-27-pacos-ferreira-vs-belenenses) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Guimaraes – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-guimaraes-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-sp-lisbon-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.16 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Porto – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-porto-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Maritimo winsDrawsBelenenses wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.21P1 | [ Belenenses – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-16-belenenses-vs-maritimo) | **1–2** (1–2) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.44 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 12 | +36 | 50 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 12 | +23 | 47 | WWWLWL |
| 3 | Benfica | 19 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 52 | 16 | +36 | 44 | WWLWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 34 | 20 | +14 | 35 | LWWDLW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 27 | 21 | +6 | 27 | WWLWWD |
| 6 | Estoril | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 25 | DLWDLL |
| 7 | Portimonense | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 25 | LWDLLD |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 25 | 21 | +4 | 24 | WWLDLD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 23 | DWLWWW |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 36 | -15 | 20 | LWLWDW |
| 11 | Boavista | 19 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 19 | LWDDDD |
| 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 19 | LWWLDD |
| 13 | Vizela | 19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 19 | LLWLLW |
| 14 | Tondela | 19 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 26 | 39 | -13 | 17 | LLWDDL |
| 15 | Famalicao | 18 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 32 | -10 | 16 | LLDDWD |
| 16 | Moreirense | 19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 16 | LWLWDL |
| 17 | Arouca | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 35 | -18 | 14 | LLDLLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 32 | -22 | 11 | LLLWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 25 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 19 | LWLWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 18 | WWWWDL |
| 5 | Boavista | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 15 | DLDWDD |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 15 | LLWWWD |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 14 | DLWWWD |
| 8 | Maritimo | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 12 | DDLWWW |
| 9 | Tondela | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 12 | LWLLWL |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 11 | LLDWLW |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 10 | DLLLWD |
| 12 | Vizela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 10 | LDLWLL |
| 13 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 10 | LWWLLL |
| 14 | Moreirense | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 9 | WDDLWL |
| 15 | Portimonense | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 9 | LWLDLD |
| 16 | Estoril | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 | LDDDDL |
| 17 | Belenenses | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 8 | LWLLWL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 7 | LDLLWD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 26 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 7 | +21 | 25 | WDWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 22 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 17 | DWLLWW |
| 5 | Estoril | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 17 | DWDLWL |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 16 | DWDWWD |
| 7 | Portimonense | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 16 | DWLWWL |
| 8 | Maritimo | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 11 | LLDLWW |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 | LLWLLD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 9 | LWWLDD |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 9 | LDLWLD |
| 12 | Vizela | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 9 | DDLWLW |
| 13 | Moreirense | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 7 | LLLLWD |
| 14 | Tondela | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 5 | WLLLDD |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 5 | DLDLLW |
| 16 | Arouca | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | LDDLDL |
| 17 | Boavista | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 4 | DLLLDD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 3 | DDLLLL |

 Maritimo  Belenenses

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 18 | 4 | 14 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 12 | 50 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Tondela | 19 | 5 | 14 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 26 | 39 | 17 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Santa Clara | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 36 | 20 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 19 | 8 | 11 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 52 | 16 | 44 | OOOUUU |
| 5 | 15 | Famalicao | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 32 | 16 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 17 | Arouca | 18 | 7 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 35 | 14 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 4 | Sp Braga | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 34 | 20 | 35 | UUOOUO |
| 8 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 27 | 21 | 27 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 8 | Guimaraes | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 25 | 21 | 24 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 9 | Maritimo | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 27 | 23 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 16 | Moreirense | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 29 | 16 | UUOUUU |
| 12 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 12 | 47 | UOOOUO |
| 13 | 13 | Vizela | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 32 | 19 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 6 | Estoril | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 25 | OUUOUO |
| 15 | 7 | Portimonense | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 19 | 25 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 11 | Boavista | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 21 | 29 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 23 | 19 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 32 | 11 | UUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Tondela | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 20 | 12 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 24 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 18 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Santa Clara | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 18 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 17 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 9 | 19 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 6 | Estoril | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 8 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 14 | UOOOOU |
| 10 | 16 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 9 | OUOUUU |
| 11 | 18 | Belenenses | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 8 | UOOUOO |
| 12 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 10 | UUOUOU |
| 13 | 15 | Famalicao | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 7 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 25 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 7 | Portimonense | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 9 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Maritimo | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 17 | 11 | Boavista | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 15 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 10 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 26 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 15 | Famalicao | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 9 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 7 | 25 | UUOOOU |
| 4 | 9 | Maritimo | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 11 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 10 | Santa Clara | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 5 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 13 | Vizela | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 9 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 22 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Guimaraes | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 10 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 11 | Boavista | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 4 | OOOUUU |
| 10 | 14 | Tondela | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 5 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 17 | Arouca | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 4 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 14 | 7 | Portimonense | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 16 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 16 | Moreirense | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 7 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 6 | Estoril | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 17 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 9 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 3 | OUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
