---
title: 'Guimaraes 3–1 Estoril – Portugal Primeira Liga, 23 Jan 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-guimaraes-vs-estoril'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-guimaraes-vs-estoril.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 23 January 2022, 16:30 

#  Guimaraes 3–1 Estoril 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.90 fair 2.60 

 Draw 3.25 fair 3.84 

 Away 4.20 fair 2.81 

 Under 2.5 1.77 fair 1.99 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.01 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Guimaraes Estoril 

 20  Shots  7 

 7  Shots on target  3 

 4  Corners  4 

 11  Fouls  11 

 4  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (166 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Guimaraes to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.85 

 Expected goals 1.36 – 1.30 

Home / Draw / Away

 38% 26% 36% 

GuimaraesDrawEstoril

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.4% **1–0** 9.5% **0–1** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.33points / match

1.39scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 6 6 6 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 25:21 

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

1.47points / match

1.35scored / match

1.12conceded / match

 6 7 4 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 23:19 

 Guimaraes all matches all matches Estoril 

### Per match

 1.39  Goals scored  1.35 

 1.17  Goals conceded  1.12 

 2.56  Total goals  2.47 

 13.61  Shots  10.53 

 4.39  Shots on target  3.82 

 12.50  Shots faced  12.94 

 5.22  Corners  5.18 

 5.67  Corners against  4.88 

 16.44  Fouls  14.12 

 3.56  Yellow cards  3.18 

 0.39  1st-half goals scored  0.76 

 0.56  1st-half goals conceded  0.59 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  35% 

 33%  Draws  41% 

 33%  Losses  24% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  76% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  41% 

 28%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 61%  Both teams scored  59% 

 22%  Clean sheets  24% 

 33%  Failed to score  24% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  35% 

 56%  Draws  41% 

 28%  Losses  24% 

 61%  Over 0.5 goals  76% 

 22%  Over 1.5 goals  47% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  12% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Estoril all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, at home 

1.75points / match

1.88scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 4 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 15:9 

 **Estoril** before this match, away 

1.89points / match

1.33scored / match

0.78conceded / match

 5 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 12:7 

 Guimaraes at home away Estoril 

### Per match

 1.88  Goals scored  1.33 

 1.13  Goals conceded  0.78 

 3.00  Total goals  2.11 

 16.75  Shots  11.67 

 5.50  Shots on target  4.33 

 11.13  Shots faced  12.44 

 7.25  Corners  6.44 

 5.25  Corners against  3.78 

 17.75  Fouls  14.78 

 2.88  Yellow cards  3.22 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  0.56 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  56% 

 25%  Draws  22% 

 25%  Losses  22% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 63%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  11% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 63%  Both teams scored  44% 

 25%  Clean sheets  33% 

 25%  Failed to score  22% 

### How often Half Time

 13%  Wins  33% 

 75%  Draws  33% 

 13%  Losses  33% 

 38%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 9 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Estoril away

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.01.22 | [ Portimonense – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-17-portimonense-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.01.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-10-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.12.21 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-29-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.12.21 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Guimaraes – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-guimaraes-vs-tondela) | 5–2 (2–2) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-04-pacos-ferreira-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.10.21 | [ Guimaraes – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-22-guimaraes-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.01.22 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-estoril-vs-porto) | 2–3 (2–0) | 26.00 | 8.50 | 1.09 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 17.12.21 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Belenenses – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-belenenses-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 29.11.21 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-29-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-vizela-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Portimonense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-portimonense-vs-estoril) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Guimaraes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.12.21 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-29-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Guimaraes – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-guimaraes-vs-tondela) | 5–2 (2–2) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.10.21 | [ Guimaraes – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-22-guimaraes-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.61 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Guimaraes – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-guimaraes-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Guimaraes – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-guimaraes-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Estoril away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.21 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Belenenses – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-belenenses-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-vizela-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Portimonense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-portimonense-vs-estoril) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 27.09.21 | [ Boavista – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-27-boavista-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Tondela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-13-tondela-vs-estoril) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 23.08.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-23-pacos-ferreira-vs-estoril) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Guimaraes winsDrawsEstoril wins

1matches

0.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.21P1 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-13-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 12 | +36 | 50 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 12 | +23 | 47 | WWWLWL |
| 3 | Benfica | 19 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 52 | 16 | +36 | 44 | WWLWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 34 | 20 | +14 | 35 | LWWDLW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 27 | 21 | +6 | 27 | WWLWWD |
| 6 | Estoril | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 25 | DLWDLL |
| 7 | Portimonense | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 25 | LWDLLD |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 25 | 21 | +4 | 24 | WWLDLD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 23 | DWLWWW |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 36 | -15 | 20 | LWLWDW |
| 11 | Boavista | 19 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 19 | LWDDDD |
| 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 19 | LWWLDD |
| 13 | Vizela | 19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 19 | LLWLLW |
| 14 | Tondela | 19 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 26 | 39 | -13 | 17 | LLWDDL |
| 15 | Famalicao | 18 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 32 | -10 | 16 | LLDDWD |
| 16 | Moreirense | 19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 16 | LWLWDL |
| 17 | Arouca | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 35 | -18 | 14 | LLDLLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 32 | -22 | 11 | LLLWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 25 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 19 | LWLWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 18 | WWWWDL |
| 5 | Boavista | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 15 | DLDWDD |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 15 | LLWWWD |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 14 | DLWWWD |
| 8 | Maritimo | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 12 | DDLWWW |
| 9 | Tondela | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 12 | LWLLWL |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 11 | LLDWLW |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 10 | DLLLWD |
| 12 | Vizela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 10 | LDLWLL |
| 13 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 10 | LWWLLL |
| 14 | Moreirense | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 9 | WDDLWL |
| 15 | Portimonense | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 9 | LWLDLD |
| 16 | Estoril | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 | LDDDDL |
| 17 | Belenenses | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 8 | LWLLWL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 7 | LDLLWD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 26 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 7 | +21 | 25 | WDWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 22 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 17 | DWLLWW |
| 5 | Estoril | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 17 | DWDLWL |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 16 | DWDWWD |
| 7 | Portimonense | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 16 | DWLWWL |
| 8 | Maritimo | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 11 | LLDLWW |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 | LLWLLD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 9 | LWWLDD |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 9 | LDLWLD |
| 12 | Vizela | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 9 | DDLWLW |
| 13 | Moreirense | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 7 | LLLLWD |
| 14 | Tondela | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 5 | WLLLDD |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 5 | DLDLLW |
| 16 | Arouca | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | LDDLDL |
| 17 | Boavista | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 4 | DLLLDD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 3 | DDLLLL |

 Guimaraes  Estoril

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 18 | 4 | 14 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 12 | 50 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Tondela | 19 | 5 | 14 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 26 | 39 | 17 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Santa Clara | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 36 | 20 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 19 | 8 | 11 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 52 | 16 | 44 | OOOUUU |
| 5 | 15 | Famalicao | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 32 | 16 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 17 | Arouca | 18 | 7 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 35 | 14 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 4 | Sp Braga | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 34 | 20 | 35 | UUOOUO |
| 8 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 27 | 21 | 27 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 8 | Guimaraes | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 25 | 21 | 24 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 9 | Maritimo | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 27 | 23 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 16 | Moreirense | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 29 | 16 | UUOUUU |
| 12 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 12 | 47 | UOOOUO |
| 13 | 13 | Vizela | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 32 | 19 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 6 | Estoril | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 25 | OUUOUO |
| 15 | 7 | Portimonense | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 19 | 25 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 11 | Boavista | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 21 | 29 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 23 | 19 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 32 | 11 | UUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Tondela | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 20 | 12 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 24 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 18 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Santa Clara | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 18 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 17 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 9 | 19 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 6 | Estoril | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 8 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 14 | UOOOOU |
| 10 | 16 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 9 | OUOUUU |
| 11 | 18 | Belenenses | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 8 | UOOUOO |
| 12 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 10 | UUOUOU |
| 13 | 15 | Famalicao | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 7 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 25 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 7 | Portimonense | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 9 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Maritimo | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 17 | 11 | Boavista | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 15 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 10 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 26 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 15 | Famalicao | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 9 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 7 | 25 | UUOOOU |
| 4 | 9 | Maritimo | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 11 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 10 | Santa Clara | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 5 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 13 | Vizela | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 9 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 22 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Guimaraes | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 10 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 11 | Boavista | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 4 | OOOUUU |
| 10 | 14 | Tondela | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 5 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 17 | Arouca | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 4 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 14 | 7 | Portimonense | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 16 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 16 | Moreirense | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 7 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 6 | Estoril | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 17 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 9 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 3 | OUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
