---
title: 'Famalicao 0–0 Pacos Ferreira – Portugal Primeira Liga, 16 Jan 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-famalicao-vs-pacos-ferreira'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-famalicao-vs-pacos-ferreira.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 16 January 2022, 19:30 

#  Famalicao 0–0 Pacos Ferreira 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.00 fair 2.54 

 Draw ✓ 3.20 fair 3.81 

 Away 4.00 fair 2.91 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.95 

 Over 2.5 2.10 fair 2.06 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Famalicao Pacos Ferreira 

 10  Shots  11 

 6  Shots on target  3 

 2  Corners  8 

 15  Fouls  21 

 4  Yellow cards  3 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (158 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Famalicao to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.88 

 Expected goals 1.36 – 1.26 

Home / Draw / Away

 39% 26% 34% 

FamalicaoDrawPacos Ferreira

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.5% **1–0** 9.9% **0–1** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Famalicao** before this match, all matches 

0.88points / match

1.29scored / match

1.88conceded / match

 3 6 8 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 22:32 

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.76scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 4 5 8 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 13:22 

 Famalicao all matches all matches Pacos Ferreira 

### Per match

 1.29  Goals scored  0.76 

 1.88  Goals conceded  1.29 

 3.18  Total goals  2.06 

 12.47  Shots  10.88 

 4.18  Shots on target  2.76 

 11.65  Shots faced  14.18 

 4.35  Corners  5.00 

 4.53  Corners against  5.59 

 15.59  Fouls  16.41 

 2.94  Yellow cards  3.12 

 0.65  1st-half goals scored  0.35 

 0.94  1st-half goals conceded  0.35 

### How often Full Time

 18%  Wins  24% 

 35%  Draws  29% 

 47%  Losses  47% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 65%  Over 2.5 goals  35% 

 41%  Over 3.5 goals  12% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 65%  Both teams scored  41% 

 18%  Clean sheets  29% 

 24%  Failed to score  41% 

### How often Half Time

 18%  Wins  18% 

 53%  Draws  59% 

 29%  Losses  24% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  53% 

 59%  Over 1.5 goals  18% 

 24%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Famalicao all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Pacos Ferreira all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 **Famalicao** before this match, at home 

0.75points / match

0.75scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 1 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 6:13 

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

0.63scored / match

1.38conceded / match

 2 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 5:11 

 Famalicao at home away Pacos Ferreira 

### Per match

 0.75  Goals scored  0.63 

 1.63  Goals conceded  1.38 

 2.38  Total goals  2.00 

 13.75  Shots  10.50 

 2.88  Shots on target  3.13 

 8.38  Shots faced  15.00 

 5.38  Corners  5.00 

 3.50  Corners against  5.88 

 16.25  Fouls  15.25 

 2.13  Yellow cards  3.13 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.25 

 0.88  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 13%  Wins  25% 

 38%  Draws  25% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 63%  Both teams scored  38% 

 25%  Clean sheets  25% 

 25%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  13% 

 63%  Draws  50% 

 38%  Losses  38% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  13% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 8 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Famalicao at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Pacos Ferreira away

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Famalicao all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.01.22 | [ Famalicao – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-13-famalicao-vs-belenenses) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 17.12.21 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 1–4 (1–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Famalicao – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-27-famalicao-vs-portimonense) | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 05.11.21 | [ Boavista – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-05-boavista-vs-famalicao) | 2–5 (1–3) | 4.00 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Famalicao – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-famalicao-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 01.10.21 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-01-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.90 | 1.90 |

### Pacos Ferreira all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.01.22 | [ Benfica – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-benfica-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Tondela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-18-tondela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 10.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-10-pacos-ferreira-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-04-pacos-ferreira-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Maritimo – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-maritimo-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–0) | 7.00 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.11.21 | [ Moreirense – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-01-moreirense-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-pacos-ferreira-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Porto – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-porto-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Famalicao at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.01.22 | [ Famalicao – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-13-famalicao-vs-belenenses) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 1–4 (1–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Famalicao – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-27-famalicao-vs-portimonense) | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Famalicao – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-famalicao-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 01.10.21 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-01-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Famalicao – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-famalicao-vs-maritimo) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Famalicao – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-famalicao-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Famalicao – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-famalicao-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Pacos Ferreira away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.01.22 | [ Benfica – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-benfica-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Tondela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-18-tondela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Maritimo – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-maritimo-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 01.11.21 | [ Moreirense – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-01-moreirense-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Porto – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-porto-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Vizela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-vizela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Portimonense – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-portimonense-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 16.08.21 | [ Boavista – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-16-boavista-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Famalicao winsDrawsPacos Ferreira wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.08.21P1 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-famalicao) | **2–0** (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 17 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 11 | +33 | 47 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 18 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 47 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Benfica | 18 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 50 | 16 | +34 | 41 | LWWLWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 19 | +13 | 32 | WLWWDL |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 27 | 21 | +6 | 27 | WWLWWD |
| 6 | Estoril | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 25 | DLWDLL |
| 7 | Portimonense | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 24 | WLWDLL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 23 | LWWLDL |
| 9 | Maritimo | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 23 | DWLWWW |
| 10 | Boavista | 18 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 18 | DLWDDD |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 17 | LLLWWL |
| 12 | Tondela | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 24 | 36 | -12 | 17 | LLLWDD |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 36 | -17 | 17 | WLWLWD |
| 14 | Moreirense | 18 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 16 | LLWLWD |
| 15 | Vizela | 18 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 16 | WLLWLL |
| 16 | Famalicao | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 32 | -10 | 15 | LLLDDW |
| 17 | Arouca | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 33 | -16 | 14 | WLLDLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 17 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 11 | LLLLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 25 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 19 | LWLWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 18 | WWWWDL |
| 5 | Boavista | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 15 | DLDWDD |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 15 | LLWWWD |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 14 | DLWWWD |
| 8 | Maritimo | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 12 | DDLWWW |
| 9 | Tondela | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | WLWLLW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 11 | LLDWLW |
| 11 | Vizela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 10 | LDLWLL |
| 12 | Arouca | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 10 | DLWWLL |
| 13 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 9 | DWDDLW |
| 14 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | DDLLLW |
| 15 | Estoril | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 | LDDDDL |
| 16 | Portimonense | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 8 | DLWLDL |
| 17 | Belenenses | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 8 | DLWLLW |
| 18 | Famalicao | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 6 | DLDLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 23 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 7 | +19 | 22 | WWDWWL |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 22 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Estoril | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 17 | DWDLWL |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 16 | DWDWWD |
| 6 | Portimonense | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 16 | DWLWWL |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 14 | DDWLLW |
| 8 | Maritimo | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 11 | LLDLWW |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 9 | WLLWLL |
| 10 | Famalicao | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 9 | LWWLDD |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 8 | DLDLWL |
| 12 | Moreirense | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 7 | LLLLWD |
| 13 | Vizela | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 6 | DDDLWL |
| 14 | Tondela | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 5 | WLLLDD |
| 15 | Arouca | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | LDDLDL |
| 16 | Belenenses | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 3 | DDLLLL |
| 17 | Boavista | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 3 | LDLLLD |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 2 | LDLDLL |

 Famalicao  Pacos Ferreira

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 11 | 47 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Tondela | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 24 | 36 | 17 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 13 | Santa Clara | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 36 | 17 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 50 | 16 | 41 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 16 | Famalicao | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 32 | 15 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 17 | Arouca | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 33 | 14 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 27 | 21 | 27 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Guimaraes | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 20 | 23 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 19 | 32 | UUUOOU |
| 10 | 9 | Maritimo | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 27 | 23 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 14 | Moreirense | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 27 | 16 | UUUOUU |
| 12 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 47 | OUOOOU |
| 13 | 6 | Estoril | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 25 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 7 | Portimonense | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 24 | OOUUOO |
| 15 | 10 | Boavista | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 20 | 28 | 18 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 15 | Vizela | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 30 | 16 | OOUUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 22 | 17 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 28 | 11 | OUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Tondela | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 12 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 24 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 18 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 13 | Santa Clara | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 18 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 17 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 9 | 19 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 6 | Estoril | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 8 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 14 | UOOOOU |
| 10 | 14 | Moreirense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 9 | OOUOUU |
| 11 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 16 | Famalicao | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 6 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 18 | Belenenses | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 8 | UUOOUO |
| 14 | 7 | Portimonense | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 8 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 9 | Maritimo | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 25 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 10 | Boavista | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 15 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Vizela | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 10 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 23 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Famalicao | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 9 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 22 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Maritimo | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 11 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 13 | Santa Clara | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 2 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 22 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 8 | Guimaraes | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 9 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 10 | Boavista | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 3 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 12 | Tondela | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 5 | UUUOUO |
| 10 | 15 | Vizela | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 6 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 17 | Arouca | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 4 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 13 | 7 | Portimonense | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 16 | UUOOUO |
| 14 | 14 | Moreirense | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 7 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 4 | Sp Braga | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 14 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 6 | Estoril | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 17 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 8 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 3 | OUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
