---
title: 'Tondela 0–3 Gil Vicente – Portugal Primeira Liga, 28 Dec 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-tondela-vs-gil-vicente'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-tondela-vs-gil-vicente.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Tuesday 28 December 2021, 18:00 

#  Tondela 0–3 Gil Vicente 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 3.30 fair 2.87 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.12 

 Away ✓ 2.15 fair 2.45 

 Under 2.5 1.85 fair 2.35 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 1.74 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Tondela Gil Vicente 

 7  Shots  12 

 2  Shots on target  6 

 6  Corners  2 

 21  Fouls  10 

 5  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (133 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gil Vicente to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.67 

 Expected goals 1.43 – 1.56 

Home / Draw / Away

 35% 24% 41% 

TondelaDrawGil Vicente

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.2% **1–2** 8.8% **2–1** 8% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Tondela** before this match, all matches 

0.86points / match

1.36scored / match

2.07conceded / match

 4 10 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 19:29 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.33points / match

1.33scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 5 5 5 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 20:18 

 Tondela all matches all matches Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 1.36  Goals scored  1.33 

 2.07  Goals conceded  1.20 

 3.43  Total goals  2.53 

 9.64  Shots  12.60 

 3.93  Shots on target  5.40 

 15.50  Shots faced  14.33 

 4.14  Corners  4.93 

 5.07  Corners against  4.47 

 14.21  Fouls  14.13 

 3.00  Yellow cards  3.07 

 0.79  1st-half goals scored  0.53 

 0.79  1st-half goals conceded  0.53 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 71%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 93%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 71%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 21%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  47% 

 14%  Clean sheets  27% 

 29%  Failed to score  27% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  13% 

 29%  Draws  53% 

 36%  Losses  33% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 21%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Tondela all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Gil Vicente all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

 **Tondela** before this match, at home 

1.29points / match

1.71scored / match

1.86conceded / match

 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 12:13 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, away 

1.71points / match

1.29scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 9:7 

 Tondela at home away Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 1.71  Goals scored  1.29 

 1.86  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.57  Total goals  2.29 

 11.71  Shots  12.00 

 5.00  Shots on target  5.29 

 15.43  Shots faced  14.00 

 4.57  Corners  5.00 

 5.43  Corners against  4.43 

 15.86  Fouls  15.43 

 2.71  Yellow cards  3.71 

 0.86  1st-half goals scored  0.29 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.57 

### How often Full Time

 43%  Wins  43% 

 0%  Draws  43% 

 57%  Losses  14% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 86%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 43%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 29%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  57% 

 14%  Clean sheets  29% 

 29%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  0% 

 29%  Draws  71% 

 43%  Losses  29% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  43% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 7 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Tondela at home

***3***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Gil Vicente away

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Tondela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.12.21 | [ Tondela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-18-tondela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Guimaraes – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-guimaraes-vs-tondela) | 5–2 (2–2) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-sp-lisbon-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 19.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Tondela – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-tondela-vs-maritimo) | 4–2 (3–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.10.21 | [ Arouca – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-29-arouca-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Tondela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-tondela-vs-porto) | 1–3 (1–2) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Belenenses – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-belenenses-vs-tondela) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Tondela – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-tondela-vs-famalicao) | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.09.21 | [ Sp Braga – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-20-sp-braga-vs-tondela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Tondela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-13-tondela-vs-estoril) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.12.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-18-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 10.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-10-pacos-ferreira-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 26.11.21 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-26-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.11.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-05-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Maritimo – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-maritimo-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 25.10.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-25-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-24-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Belenenses – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-belenenses-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Tondela at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.12.21 | [ Tondela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-18-tondela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Tondela – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-tondela-vs-maritimo) | 4–2 (3–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Tondela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-tondela-vs-porto) | 1–3 (1–2) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Tondela – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-tondela-vs-famalicao) | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Tondela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-13-tondela-vs-estoril) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Tondela – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-tondela-vs-portimonense) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Tondela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-tondela-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Gil Vicente away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-10-pacos-ferreira-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.11.21 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-26-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Maritimo – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-maritimo-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Belenenses – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-belenenses-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Portimonense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-portimonense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 8 | +30 | 41 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 5 | +22 | 41 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 46 | 12 | +34 | 37 | DWWLWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 28 | WLWWLW |
| 5 | Estoril | 15 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 25 | DDDLWD |
| 6 | Portimonense | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 24 | LWWLWD |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 22 | LWLWWL |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 20 | WDDWWL |
| 9 | Boavista | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 15 | LLLDLW |
| 10 | Maritimo | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 14 | LLWDWL |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 14 | DLLLLW |
| 12 | Arouca | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 14 | WDWLLD |
| 13 | Vizela | 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 13 | LDDLWL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 30 | -17 | 13 | LLDWLW |
| 15 | Tondela | 14 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 12 | LLWLLL |
| 16 | Famalicao | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 11 | DWLLLD |
| 17 | Moreirense | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 9 | LDLDLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 24 | -17 | 8 | DWLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | +12 | 22 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | +16 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 17 | WDWWWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 15 | WWLWLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 13 | WDLWWW |
| 6 | Boavista | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 13 | DDDLDW |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 11 | LDLLWW |
| 8 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 | WDLWWL |
| 9 | Maritimo | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 9 | DDDLWW |
| 10 | Tondela | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 9 | LLWLWL |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 8 | DLLDWL |
| 12 | Estoril | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | WLDDDD |
| 13 | Portimonense | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 8 | WDLWLD |
| 14 | Vizela | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | DDDLDL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 6 | LDWDDL |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | DDDLLL |
| 17 | Belenenses | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 5 | DDLWLL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 3 | DDLDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 22 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 20 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 19 | DWWWWW |
| 4 | Estoril | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 17 | WDWDLW |
| 5 | Portimonense | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 16 | WDWLWW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 12 | LDDWDW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 11 | WDDWLL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 9 | DWLLWL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 8 | DLWWLD |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 8 | WDLDLW |
| 11 | Vizela | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 6 | LDDDLW |
| 12 | Maritimo | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 5 | DLLLDL |
| 13 | Arouca | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 4 | DLDDLD |
| 14 | Belenenses | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 3 | LDDDLL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 3 | DLDLLL |
| 16 | Tondela | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 3 | LLWLLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 2 | LLDLDL |
| 18 | Boavista | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 2 | DLDLLL |

 Tondela  Gil Vicente

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 8 | 41 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 46 | 12 | 37 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Tondela | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 16 | Famalicao | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 30 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Guimaraes | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 16 | 22 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 12 | Arouca | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 14 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 14 | Santa Clara | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 30 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 18 | 20 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 10 | Maritimo | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 26 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 17 | Moreirense | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 24 | 9 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 16 | 28 | OOOUUU |
| 12 | 9 | Boavista | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 15 | OOOUUU |
| 13 | 13 | Vizela | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 25 | 13 | UUUOOO |
| 14 | 5 | Estoril | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 15 | 25 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 5 | 41 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 6 | Portimonense | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 24 | OUOOUU |
| 17 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 19 | 14 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 24 | 8 | UOUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Tondela | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 21 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 8 | 15 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 17 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 7 | Guimaraes | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 8 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 12 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 10 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 17 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 6 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 14 | Santa Clara | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 11 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 16 | Famalicao | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 3 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 10 | Maritimo | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 9 | UOUOUO |
| 13 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 18 | Belenenses | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 5 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 6 | Portimonense | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Boavista | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 13 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Vizela | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 7 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 22 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 20 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Famalicao | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 9 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 2 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 10 | Maritimo | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 5 | UUOOUO |
| 6 | 13 | Vizela | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 6 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 14 | Santa Clara | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 2 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 19 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 7 | Guimaraes | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OOUOOU |
| 10 | 12 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 4 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 15 | Tondela | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 3 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 6 | Portimonense | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 16 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 17 | Moreirense | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 3 | UOUUOU |
| 15 | 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 11 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 5 | Estoril | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 17 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 8 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 3 | UUOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
