---
title: 'Moreirense 1–0 Estoril – Portugal Primeira Liga, 28 Dec 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-moreirense-vs-estoril'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-moreirense-vs-estoril.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Tuesday 28 December 2021, 22:00 

#  Moreirense 1–0 Estoril 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 3.00 fair 3.26 

 Draw 3.10 fair 3.94 

 Away 2.50 fair 2.27 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.61 fair 2.05 

 Over 2.5 2.25 fair 1.95 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Moreirense Estoril 

 5  Shots  13 

 3  Shots on target  4 

 7  Corners  11 

 13  Fouls  11 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (135 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Estoril to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.82 

 Expected goals 1.22 – 1.51 

Home / Draw / Away

 31% 25% 44% 

MoreirenseDrawEstoril

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12% **0–1** 9.9% **1–2** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Moreirense** before this match, all matches 

0.64points / match

1.00scored / match

1.71conceded / match

 1 6 7 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 14:24 

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

1.67points / match

1.40scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 6 7 2 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 21:15 

 Moreirense all matches all matches Estoril 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.40 

 1.71  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.71  Total goals  2.40 

 11.00  Shots  10.60 

 3.64  Shots on target  3.93 

 12.36  Shots faced  12.80 

 5.43  Corners  5.00 

 4.71  Corners against  4.60 

 15.50  Fouls  14.27 

 2.93  Yellow cards  3.07 

 0.21  1st-half goals scored  0.73 

 0.71  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 7%  Wins  40% 

 43%  Draws  47% 

 50%  Losses  13% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 64%  Both teams scored  60% 

 7%  Clean sheets  27% 

 36%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 7%  Wins  33% 

 43%  Draws  47% 

 50%  Losses  20% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 21%  Over 1.5 goals  47% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Moreirense all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Estoril all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Moreirense** before this match, at home 

0.86points / match

1.43scored / match

1.71conceded / match

 1 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 10:12 

 **Estoril** before this match, away 

2.13points / match

1.50scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 5 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 12:6 

 Moreirense at home away Estoril 

### Per match

 1.43  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.71  Goals conceded  0.75 

 3.14  Total goals  2.25 

 9.86  Shots  11.50 

 3.29  Shots on target  4.38 

 12.71  Shots faced  13.38 

 4.57  Corners  5.88 

 4.57  Corners against  3.38 

 16.29  Fouls  15.25 

 3.00  Yellow cards  3.13 

 0.43  1st-half goals scored  0.63 

 0.71  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 14%  Wins  63% 

 43%  Draws  25% 

 43%  Losses  13% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 71%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 43%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 86%  Both teams scored  50% 

 0%  Clean sheets  38% 

 14%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 14%  Wins  38% 

 57%  Draws  38% 

 29%  Losses  25% 

 57%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 8 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Moreirense at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Estoril away

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Moreirense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.12.21 | [ Boavista – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-boavista-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Moreirense – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-moreirense-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 26.11.21 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-26-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 01.11.21 | [ Moreirense – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-01-moreirense-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-sp-lisbon-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 13.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 01.10.21 | [ Maritimo – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-01-maritimo-vs-moreirense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-porto-vs-moreirense) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.16 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Moreirense – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-moreirense-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.12.21 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Belenenses – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-belenenses-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 29.11.21 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-29-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-vizela-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Portimonense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-portimonense-vs-estoril) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.09.21 | [ Boavista – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-27-boavista-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Moreirense at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.12.21 | [ Moreirense – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-moreirense-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 26.11.21 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-26-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 01.11.21 | [ Moreirense – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-01-moreirense-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Moreirense – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-moreirense-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.08.21 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-20-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (0–2) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.66 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (1–2) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Estoril away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.12.21 | [ Belenenses – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-belenenses-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-vizela-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Portimonense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-portimonense-vs-estoril) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 27.09.21 | [ Boavista – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-27-boavista-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Tondela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-13-tondela-vs-estoril) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 23.08.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-23-pacos-ferreira-vs-estoril) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 8 | +30 | 41 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 5 | +22 | 41 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 46 | 12 | +34 | 37 | DWWLWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 28 | WLWWLW |
| 5 | Estoril | 15 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 25 | DDDLWD |
| 6 | Portimonense | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 24 | LWWLWD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 23 | DDWWLW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 22 | LWLWWL |
| 9 | Maritimo | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 17 | LWDWLW |
| 10 | Boavista | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 15 | LLLDLW |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 14 | DLLLLW |
| 12 | Arouca | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 14 | WDWLLD |
| 13 | Vizela | 15 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 13 | DDLWLL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 30 | -17 | 13 | LLDWLW |
| 15 | Tondela | 15 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 12 | LWLLLL |
| 16 | Famalicao | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 11 | DWLLLD |
| 17 | Moreirense | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 9 | LDLDLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 24 | -17 | 8 | DWLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | +12 | 22 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | +16 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 17 | WDWWWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 15 | WWLWLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 13 | WDLWWW |
| 6 | Boavista | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 13 | DDDLDW |
| 7 | Maritimo | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 12 | DDLWWW |
| 8 | Santa Clara | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 11 | LDLLWW |
| 9 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 | WDLWWL |
| 10 | Tondela | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 9 | LWLWLL |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 8 | DLLDWL |
| 12 | Estoril | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | WLDDDD |
| 13 | Portimonense | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 8 | WDLWLD |
| 14 | Vizela | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | DDDLDL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 6 | LDWDDL |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | DDDLLL |
| 17 | Belenenses | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 5 | DDLWLL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 3 | DDLDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 22 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 20 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 19 | DWWWWW |
| 4 | Estoril | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 17 | WDWDLW |
| 5 | Portimonense | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 16 | WDWLWW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 15 | DDWDWW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 11 | WDDWLL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 9 | DWLLWL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 8 | DLWWLD |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 8 | WDLDLW |
| 11 | Vizela | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 6 | DDDLWL |
| 12 | Maritimo | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 5 | DLLLDL |
| 13 | Arouca | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 4 | DLDDLD |
| 14 | Belenenses | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 3 | LDDDLL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 3 | DLDLLL |
| 16 | Tondela | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 3 | LLWLLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 2 | LLDLDL |
| 18 | Boavista | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 2 | DLDLLL |

 Moreirense  Estoril

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 8 | 41 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 15 | Tondela | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 32 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 46 | 12 | 37 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Famalicao | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 30 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 18 | 23 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 8 | Guimaraes | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 16 | 22 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 12 | Arouca | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 14 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 14 | Santa Clara | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 30 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 9 | 9 | Maritimo | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 26 | 17 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 17 | Moreirense | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 24 | 9 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 16 | 28 | OOOUUU |
| 12 | 10 | Boavista | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 15 | OOOUUU |
| 13 | 13 | Vizela | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 27 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 5 | Estoril | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 15 | 25 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 5 | 41 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 6 | Portimonense | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 24 | OUOOUU |
| 17 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 19 | 14 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 24 | 8 | UOUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Tondela | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 9 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 21 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 8 | 15 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 17 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 8 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 8 | Guimaraes | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 12 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 10 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 17 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 6 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 14 | Santa Clara | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 11 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 16 | Famalicao | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 3 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 9 | Maritimo | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 13 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 18 | Belenenses | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 5 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 6 | Portimonense | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 10 | Boavista | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 13 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Vizela | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 7 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 22 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 20 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Famalicao | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 9 | Maritimo | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 5 | UUOOUO |
| 5 | 10 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 2 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 13 | Vizela | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 6 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 14 | Santa Clara | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 2 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 19 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 10 | 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OOUOOU |
| 11 | 12 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 4 | OOUUOU |
| 12 | 15 | Tondela | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 3 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 6 | Portimonense | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 16 | OUUOOU |
| 14 | 17 | Moreirense | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 3 | UOUUOU |
| 15 | 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 11 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 5 | Estoril | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 17 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 8 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 3 | UUOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
