---
title: 'Benfica 7–1 Maritimo – Portugal Primeira Liga, 19 Dec 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-benfica-vs-maritimo'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-benfica-vs-maritimo.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 19 December 2021, 18:00 

#  Benfica 7–1 Maritimo 

Full time · half time 3–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.12 fair 1.76 

 Draw 7.50 fair 4.60 

 Away 19.00 fair 4.66 

 Under 2.5 2.50 fair 2.49 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.50 fair 1.67 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Benfica Maritimo 

 17  Shots  9 

 9  Shots on target  2 

 1  Corners  3 

 20  Fouls  12 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (129 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.72 

 Expected goals 1.97 – 1.13 

Home / Draw / Away

 57% 22% 21% 

BenficaDrawMaritimo

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 40% 60% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10% **2–1** 9.9% **1–0** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.43points / match

2.79scored / match

0.79conceded / match

 11 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 39:11 

 **Maritimo** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.21scored / match

1.36conceded / match

 3 5 6 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 17:19 

 Benfica all matches all matches Maritimo 

### Per match

 2.79  Goals scored  1.21 

 0.79  Goals conceded  1.36 

 3.57  Total goals  2.57 

 14.14  Shots  9.43 

 6.36  Shots on target  3.21 

 8.29  Shots faced  14.71 

 6.29  Corners  3.50 

 3.71  Corners against  5.21 

 13.36  Fouls  18.36 

 1.93  Yellow cards  4.00 

 1.64  1st-half goals scored  0.64 

 0.43  1st-half goals conceded  0.71 

### How often Full Time

 79%  Wins  21% 

 7%  Draws  36% 

 14%  Losses  43% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  79% 

 64%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 29%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 57%  Both teams scored  64% 

 36%  Clean sheets  21% 

 7%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 64%  Wins  21% 

 21%  Draws  64% 

 14%  Losses  14% 

 79%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 36%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica all matches

***5***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***6***

***1***

 W 

***7***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

Maritimo all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

 **Benfica** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

2.33scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 14:7 

 **Maritimo** before this match, away 

0.71points / match

1.00scored / match

1.57conceded / match

 1 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 7:11 

 Benfica at home away Maritimo 

### Per match

 2.33  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.17  Goals conceded  1.57 

 3.50  Total goals  2.57 

 15.33  Shots  9.00 

 6.33  Shots on target  3.29 

 7.17  Shots faced  14.71 

 6.33  Corners  3.57 

 3.17  Corners against  5.57 

 14.33  Fouls  18.86 

 2.00  Yellow cards  5.00 

 1.33  1st-half goals scored  0.43 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.86 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  14% 

 0%  Draws  29% 

 33%  Losses  57% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 17%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 67%  Both teams scored  71% 

 17%  Clean sheets  14% 

 17%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  14% 

 17%  Draws  57% 

 33%  Losses  29% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

### Goals in the last 7 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica at home

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***6***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Maritimo away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.12.21 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 1–4 (1–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-03-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Belenenses – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-27-belenenses-vs-benfica) | 0–7 (0–7) | 15.00 | 5.75 | 1.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 6–1 (4–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-vizela-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Benfica – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-benfica-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.61 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.09.21 | [ Benfica – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-20-benfica-vs-boavista) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.16 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–5 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Maritimo all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.12.21 | [ Maritimo – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-maritimo-vs-santa-clara) | 4–1 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Boavista – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-04-boavista-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Maritimo – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-maritimo-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Tondela – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-tondela-vs-maritimo) | 4–2 (3–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Maritimo – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-maritimo-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 22.10.21 | [ Guimaraes – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-22-guimaraes-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 01.10.21 | [ Maritimo – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-01-maritimo-vs-moreirense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-24-sp-lisbon-vs-maritimo) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Famalicao – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-famalicao-vs-maritimo) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Maritimo – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-13-maritimo-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Benfica at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.21 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-03-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 6–1 (4–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Benfica – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-benfica-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.09.21 | [ Benfica – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-20-benfica-vs-boavista) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.16 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Benfica – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-benfica-vs-tondela) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-14-benfica-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Maritimo away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.12.21 | [ Boavista – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-04-boavista-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Tondela – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-tondela-vs-maritimo) | 4–2 (3–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.10.21 | [ Guimaraes – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-22-guimaraes-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-24-sp-lisbon-vs-maritimo) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Famalicao – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-famalicao-vs-maritimo) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Estoril – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-27-estoril-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 16.08.21 | [ Belenenses – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-16-belenenses-vs-maritimo) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.44 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 5 | +22 | 41 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 8 | +26 | 38 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 11 | +28 | 34 | WDWWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 25 | WWLWWL |
| 5 | Estoril | 15 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 25 | DDDLWD |
| 6 | Portimonense | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 24 | LWWLWD |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 22 | LWLWWL |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 20 | WDDWWL |
| 9 | Maritimo | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 14 | LLLWDW |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 14 | DLLLLW |
| 11 | Arouca | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 14 | WDWLLD |
| 12 | Vizela | 13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 13 | DLDDLW |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 30 | -17 | 13 | LLDWLW |
| 14 | Boavista | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 12 | DLLLDL |
| 15 | Tondela | 14 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 12 | LLWLLL |
| 16 | Famalicao | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 11 | DWLLLD |
| 17 | Moreirense | 13 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 | DLDLDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 23 | -16 | 8 | LDWLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | +12 | 22 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | +16 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 14 | DWDWWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 13 | WDLWWW |
| 5 | Benfica | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 12 | WWWLWL |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 11 | LDLLWW |
| 7 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 10 | WDDDLD |
| 8 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 | WDLWWL |
| 9 | Maritimo | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 9 | DDDLWW |
| 10 | Tondela | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 9 | LLWLWL |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 8 | DLLDWL |
| 12 | Estoril | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | WLDDDD |
| 13 | Portimonense | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 8 | WDLWLD |
| 14 | Vizela | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | WDDDLD |
| 15 | Moreirense | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 6 | LDWDDL |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | DDDLLL |
| 17 | Belenenses | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 5 | DDLWLL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 3 | DDLDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 22 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 19 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 17 | DDWWWW |
| 4 | Estoril | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 17 | WDWDLW |
| 5 | Portimonense | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 16 | WDWLWW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 12 | LDDWDW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 11 | WDDWLL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 9 | DWLLWL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 8 | DLWWLD |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 8 | WDLDLW |
| 11 | Vizela | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 6 | LDDDLW |
| 12 | Maritimo | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | LDLLLD |
| 13 | Arouca | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 4 | DLDDLD |
| 14 | Belenenses | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLDDDL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 3 | DDLDLL |
| 16 | Tondela | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 3 | LLWLLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 2 | LLDLDL |
| 18 | Boavista | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 2 | DLDLLL |

 Benfica  Maritimo

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 8 | 38 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 15 | Tondela | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 3 | 16 | Famalicao | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 30 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 11 | 34 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Guimaraes | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 16 | 22 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 11 | Arouca | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 14 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 13 | Santa Clara | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 30 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 18 | 20 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 17 | Moreirense | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 23 | 9 | UUUOOU |
| 10 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 16 | 25 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 9 | Maritimo | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 12 | 14 | Boavista | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 25 | 12 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 5 | Estoril | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 15 | 25 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 12 | Vizela | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 13 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 5 | 41 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 6 | Portimonense | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 24 | OUOOUU |
| 17 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 19 | 14 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 23 | 8 | UUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Tondela | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 21 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 14 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 7 | Guimaraes | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 8 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 11 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 10 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 17 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 6 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 3 | Benfica | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 12 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 5 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 13 | Santa Clara | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 11 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 16 | Famalicao | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 3 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 9 | Maritimo | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 9 | UOUOUO |
| 13 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 18 | Belenenses | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 5 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 6 | Portimonense | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Boavista | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 10 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 22 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 12 | Vizela | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 7 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Famalicao | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 17 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 12 | Vizela | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 6 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 13 | Santa Clara | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 2 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 14 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 2 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 19 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 7 | Guimaraes | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 9 | Maritimo | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 5 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 11 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 4 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 15 | Tondela | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 3 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 6 | Portimonense | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 16 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 17 | Moreirense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 3 | OUOUUO |
| 15 | 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 11 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 5 | Estoril | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 17 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 8 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
