---
title: 'Arouca 1–4 Vizela – Portugal Primeira Liga, 13 Dec 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-13-arouca-vs-vizela'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-13-arouca-vs-vizela.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 13 December 2021, 21:15 

#  Arouca 1–4 Vizela 

Full time · half time 0–4 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.20 fair 2.14 

 Draw 3.20 fair 4.02 

 Away ✓ 3.30 fair 3.52 

 Under 2.5 1.61 fair 2.10 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.25 fair 1.91 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Arouca Vizela 

 15  Shots  10 

 2  Shots on target  4 

 6  Corners  4 

 11  Fouls  18 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (123 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Arouca to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.81 

 Expected goals 1.59 – 1.18 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 25% 28% 

AroucaDrawVizela

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.8% **1–0** 10% **2–1** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Arouca** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.08scored / match

1.54conceded / match

 3 4 6 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 14:20 

 **Vizela** before this match, all matches 

0.83points / match

0.83scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 1 7 4 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 10:20 

 Arouca all matches all matches Vizela 

### Per match

 1.08  Goals scored  0.83 

 1.54  Goals conceded  1.67 

 2.62  Total goals  2.50 

 11.38  Shots  13.33 

 3.69  Shots on target  3.42 

 11.46  Shots faced  13.17 

 5.00  Corners  5.42 

 4.38  Corners against  5.75 

 15.54  Fouls  15.33 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.83 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  0.17 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.25 

### How often Full Time

 23%  Wins  8% 

 31%  Draws  58% 

 46%  Losses  33% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 92%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 62%  Over 2.5 goals  42% 

 15%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 62%  Both teams scored  67% 

 15%  Clean sheets  8% 

 31%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 23%  Wins  17% 

 8%  Draws  67% 

 69%  Losses  17% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  33% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  8% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca all matches

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Vizela all matches

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

 **Arouca** before this match, at home 

1.67points / match

1.50scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 3 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 9:8 

 **Vizela** before this match, away 

0.50points / match

0.67scored / match

2.33conceded / match

 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 4:14 

 Arouca at home away Vizela 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  0.67 

 1.33  Goals conceded  2.33 

 2.83  Total goals  3.00 

 11.00  Shots  10.00 

 4.50  Shots on target  2.67 

 11.83  Shots faced  16.83 

 4.83  Corners  3.67 

 4.50  Corners against  7.00 

 17.33  Fouls  15.17 

 2.83  Yellow cards  2.17 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.17 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 17%  Draws  50% 

 33%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  50% 

 17%  Clean sheets  17% 

 17%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  17% 

 0%  Draws  67% 

 67%  Losses  17% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 6 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca at home

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Vizela away

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Arouca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.12.21 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Arouca – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-27-arouca-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.11.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-05-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.10.21 | [ Arouca – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-29-arouca-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-pacos-ferreira-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 8.50 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Maritimo – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-13-maritimo-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-porto-vs-arouca) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |

### Vizela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.21 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-30-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-vizela-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Famalicao – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-famalicao-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-vizela-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Portimonense – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-portimonense-vs-vizela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Vizela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-vizela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Vizela – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-vizela-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

### Arouca at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.11.21 | [ Arouca – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-27-arouca-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.10.21 | [ Arouca – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-29-arouca-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 8.50 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.08.21 | [ Arouca – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-20-arouca-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Vizela away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.21 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-30-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Famalicao – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-famalicao-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Portimonense – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-portimonense-vs-vizela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 06.08.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-06-sp-lisbon-vs-vizela) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 8 | +26 | 38 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 5 | +19 | 38 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 11 | +28 | 34 | WDWWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 25 | WWLWWL |
| 5 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 24 | WDDDLW |
| 6 | Portimonense | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 23 | LLWWLW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 22 | WLWLWW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 20 | LWDDWW |
| 9 | Maritimo | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 14 | LLLWDW |
| 10 | Arouca | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 13 | LDWDWL |
| 11 | Tondela | 13 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 12 | WLLWLL |
| 12 | Boavista | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 12 | DLLLDL |
| 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 11 | DDLLLL |
| 14 | Vizela | 12 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 10 | DDLDDL |
| 15 | Famalicao | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 10 | WDWLLL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 30 | -18 | 10 | LLLDWL |
| 17 | Moreirense | 13 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 | DLDLDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 23 | -16 | 8 | LDWLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | +12 | 22 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | +16 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 14 | DWDWWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 13 | WDLWWW |
| 5 | Benfica | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 12 | WWWLWL |
| 6 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 10 | WDDDLD |
| 7 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 | LWDLWW |
| 8 | Maritimo | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 9 | DDDLWW |
| 9 | Tondela | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 9 | WLLWLW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 8 | LDLLDW |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | WLDLLW |
| 12 | Estoril | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | DWLDDD |
| 13 | Vizela | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | WDDDLD |
| 14 | Portimonense | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 7 | LWDLWL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 6 | LDWDDL |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | DDDLLL |
| 17 | Belenenses | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 5 | DDLWLL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 3 | DDLDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 22 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Porto | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 17 | DDWWWW |
| 3 | Estoril | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 17 | WDWDLW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 | WDWWWW |
| 5 | Portimonense | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 16 | WDWLWW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 12 | LDDWDW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 11 | WDDWLL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | DDWLLW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 | LDLWWL |
| 10 | Maritimo | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | LDLLLD |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 5 | LWDLDL |
| 12 | Belenenses | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLDDDL |
| 13 | Arouca | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 3 | LDLDDL |
| 14 | Moreirense | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 3 | DDLDLL |
| 15 | Tondela | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 3 | LLWLLL |
| 16 | Vizela | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 3 | LLDDDL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 2 | LLDLDL |
| 18 | Boavista | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 2 | DLDLLL |

 Arouca  Vizela

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 8 | 38 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 11 | Tondela | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 11 | 34 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Guimaraes | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 15 | 22 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 15 | Famalicao | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 28 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 16 | Santa Clara | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 30 | 10 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 10 | Arouca | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 13 | OUUUOO |
| 8 | 17 | Moreirense | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 23 | 9 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 16 | 25 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 15 | 20 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 9 | Maritimo | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 12 | 12 | Boavista | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 25 | 12 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 5 | Estoril | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 13 | 24 | UUUOUU |
| 14 | 6 | Portimonense | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 23 | UOUOOU |
| 15 | 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 11 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Vizela | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 20 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 5 | 38 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 23 | 8 | UUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Tondela | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 9 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 21 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 14 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 7 | Guimaraes | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 17 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 6 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 3 | Benfica | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 12 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 8 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 10 | Arouca | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 15 | Famalicao | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 3 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 16 | Santa Clara | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 8 | UOUUOO |
| 11 | 5 | Estoril | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 7 | UOUOUO |
| 12 | 9 | Maritimo | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 9 | UOUOUO |
| 13 | 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 18 | Belenenses | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 5 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 6 | Portimonense | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 7 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 12 | Boavista | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 10 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 22 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Vizela | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 7 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 17 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 12 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 2 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 15 | Famalicao | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 7 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 16 | Santa Clara | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 2 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 7 | Guimaraes | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 9 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 9 | Maritimo | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 5 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 10 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 3 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 11 | Tondela | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 3 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 14 | Vizela | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 3 | OOOUUO |
| 11 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 16 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 6 | Portimonense | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 16 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 17 | Moreirense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 3 | OUOUUO |
| 15 | 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 11 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 5 | Estoril | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 17 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 5 | OUUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
