---
title: 'Porto 2–1 Guimaraes – Portugal Primeira Liga, 28 Nov 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-porto-vs-guimaraes'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-porto-vs-guimaraes.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 28 November 2021, 21:30 

#  Porto 2–1 Guimaraes 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.30 fair 1.89 

 Draw 4.75 fair 4.14 

 Away 8.00 fair 4.34 

 Under 2.5 2.20 fair 2.04 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.65 fair 1.97 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Porto Guimaraes 

 17  Shots  9 

 9  Shots on target  2 

 5  Corners  2 

 16  Fouls  15 

 3  Yellow cards  6 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (105 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.91 

 Expected goals 1.68 – 1.03 

Home / Draw / Away

 53% 24% 23% 

PortoDrawGuimaraes

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.5% **1–0** 11.2% **2–1** 9.7% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.64points / match

2.55scored / match

0.64conceded / match

 9 2 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 28:7 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.45points / match

1.18scored / match

0.91conceded / match

 4 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 13:10 

 Porto all matches all matches Guimaraes 

### Per match

 2.55  Goals scored  1.18 

 0.64  Goals conceded  0.91 

 3.18  Total goals  2.09 

 17.36  Shots  14.00 

 6.45  Shots on target  4.27 

 6.36  Shots faced  12.27 

 6.09  Corners  6.18 

 3.55  Corners against  5.55 

 14.82  Fouls  15.55 

 3.09  Yellow cards  2.91 

 1.27  1st-half goals scored  0.27 

 0.55  1st-half goals conceded  0.36 

### How often Full Time

 82%  Wins  36% 

 18%  Draws  36% 

 0%  Losses  27% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  55% 

 73%  Over 2.5 goals  55% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 64%  Both teams scored  45% 

 36%  Clean sheets  36% 

 0%  Failed to score  45% 

### How often Half Time

 64%  Wins  18% 

 27%  Draws  64% 

 9%  Losses  18% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  45% 

 64%  Over 1.5 goals  18% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

Guimaraes all matches

 D 

***4***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Porto** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

3.20scored / match

0.40conceded / match

 5 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 16:2 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, away 

1.20points / match

0.80scored / match

0.80conceded / match

 1 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 4:4 

 Porto at home away Guimaraes 

### Per match

 3.20  Goals scored  0.80 

 0.40  Goals conceded  0.80 

 3.60  Total goals  1.60 

 19.00  Shots  11.00 

 7.40  Shots on target  3.00 

 7.00  Shots faced  13.00 

 6.60  Corners  4.20 

 4.40  Corners against  6.20 

 11.20  Fouls  14.60 

 3.20  Yellow cards  3.60 

 1.40  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.40 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  20% 

 0%  Draws  60% 

 0%  Losses  20% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 80%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 40%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  40% 

 60%  Clean sheets  40% 

 0%  Failed to score  60% 

### How often Half Time

 80%  Wins  20% 

 20%  Draws  60% 

 0%  Losses  20% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 5 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto at home

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

Guimaraes away

 D 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.11.21 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Porto – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-porto-vs-boavista) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Tondela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-tondela-vs-porto) | 1–3 (1–2) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Porto – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-porto-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-24-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-porto-vs-moreirense) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.16 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-porto-vs-arouca) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Maritimo – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-maritimo-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–1) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Famalicao – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-famalicao-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.11.21 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.10.21 | [ Guimaraes – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-22-guimaraes-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 01.10.21 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-01-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.61 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Guimaraes – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-guimaraes-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 13.08.21 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-13-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Porto at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.21 | [ Porto – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-porto-vs-boavista) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Porto – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-porto-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-porto-vs-moreirense) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.16 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-porto-vs-arouca) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Porto – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-porto-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Guimaraes away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.10.21 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-01-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.08.21 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-13-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 32 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 7 | +27 | 31 | WLWDWW |
| 3 | Porto | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 7 | +21 | 29 | WWWWWW |
| 4 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 20 | LDDWDD |
| 5 | Portimonense | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 20 | DWLLWW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 19 | WDDWWL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 16 | DLWWLW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 14 | LDLWDD |
| 9 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 13 | LLDWDW |
| 10 | Tondela | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 12 | WWLLWL |
| 11 | Boavista | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | DDDLLL |
| 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 11 | DLDDLL |
| 13 | Famalicao | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 10 | LLWDWL |
| 14 | Maritimo | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 10 | LDLLLW |
| 15 | Vizela | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 10 | DDDLDD |
| 16 | Moreirense | 12 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 9 | WDLDLD |
| 17 | Belenenses | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 8 | DLDWLL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 23 | -16 | 6 | LDDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 19 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | LWDLWW |
| 5 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 | LWDLWW |
| 6 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 9 | WWDDDL |
| 7 | Tondela | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 9 | WLLWLW |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 8 | LDWDW |
| 9 | Vizela | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | WDDDLD |
| 10 | Portimonense | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 7 | LLWDLW |
| 11 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | DWLDD |
| 12 | Moreirense | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 6 | LLDWDD |
| 13 | Maritimo | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | LDDDLW |
| 14 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | WLDDDL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 5 | WLDLLD |
| 16 | Belenenses | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 5 | LDDLWL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 5 | DWLDLL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 3 | LDDLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 3 | +18 | 19 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Porto | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 14 | WDDWWW |
| 3 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 14 | WWWDWD |
| 4 | Portimonense | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 13 | WWDWLW |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 13 | WDWWW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 11 | WWDDWL |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | WLDDWD |
| 8 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 7 | LLDLWW |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | DDDWL |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 5 | LWDLDL |
| 11 | Maritimo | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | WLDLLL |
| 12 | Tondela | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 3 | LLLWLL |
| 13 | Arouca | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | LLDLDD |
| 14 | Belenenses | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLDDDL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 3 | DDLDLL |
| 16 | Vizela | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 3 | LLDDD |
| 17 | Boavista | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 2 | LDLDLL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 1 | LLLDL |

 Porto  Guimaraes

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Tondela | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 23 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 2 | 3 | Porto | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 7 | 29 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 16 | Moreirense | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 22 | 9 | OUUUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Benfica | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 7 | 31 | OUUUOO |
| 5 | 9 | Arouca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 13 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 11 | Boavista | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 22 | 11 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 13 | Famalicao | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 20 | 10 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 6 | Sp Braga | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 14 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 7 | Guimaraes | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 16 | OOOOUO |
| 10 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 14 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 14 | Maritimo | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 10 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 18 | Santa Clara | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 23 | 6 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 4 | Estoril | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 20 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 5 | Portimonense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 9 | 20 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 11 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 15 | Vizela | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 10 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 17 | Belenenses | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 8 | OUUOUO |
| 18 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 32 | UOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Tondela | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 9 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Moreirense | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 6 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 15 | UOOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 8 | OUOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 10 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 9 | Arouca | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 2 | Benfica | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 12 | UOOUO |
| 8 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 5 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 13 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 3 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 17 | Belenenses | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 5 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 18 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 5 | OUOUUO |
| 12 | 4 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | UOUOU |
| 13 | 11 | Boavista | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 9 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 14 | Maritimo | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 6 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 5 | Portimonense | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Vizela | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 7 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Boavista | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 2 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Benfica | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 19 | UOOUUO |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 14 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 13 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 14 | Maritimo | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 5 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 13 | UOUUOO |
| 7 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 9 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 9 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 3 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 10 | Tondela | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 3 | OOOUUU |
| 10 | 15 | Vizela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 3 | OOOUU |
| 11 | 16 | Moreirense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 3 | OUOUUO |
| 12 | 18 | Santa Clara | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 1 | OUOUO |
| 13 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 13 | OUUOU |
| 14 | 4 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 14 | UOOUUU |
| 15 | 6 | Sp Braga | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 7 | Guimaraes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UUOOU |
| 17 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 5 | OUUOUU |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
