---
title: 'Belenenses 0–7 Benfica – Portugal Primeira Liga, 27 Nov 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-27-belenenses-vs-benfica'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-27-belenenses-vs-benfica.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 27 November 2021, 21:30 

#  Belenenses 0–7 Benfica 

Full time · half time 0–7 · season 2021/2022

 Home 15.00 fair 4.19 

 Draw 5.75 fair 4.07 

 Away ✓ 1.20 fair 1.94 

 Under 2.5 2.20 fair 2.01 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.65 fair 1.99 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Belenenses Benfica 

 0  Shots  17 

 0  Shots on target  11 

 2  Corners  4 

 2  Fouls  3 

 0  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (102 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.92 

 Expected goals 1.04 – 1.64 

Home / Draw / Away

 24% 25% 52% 

BelenensesDrawBenfica

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.7% **0–1** 11.3% **1–2** 9.6% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Belenenses** before this match, all matches 

0.73points / match

0.64scored / match

1.36conceded / match

 1 5 5 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 7:15 

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.55points / match

2.45scored / match

0.64conceded / match

 9 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 27:7 

 Belenenses all matches all matches Benfica 

### Per match

 0.64  Goals scored  2.45 

 1.36  Goals conceded  0.64 

 2.00  Total goals  3.09 

 9.18  Shots  14.91 

 2.55  Shots on target  6.45 

 15.27  Shots faced  8.09 

 3.36  Corners  7.18 

 6.36  Corners against  3.82 

 16.73  Fouls  14.18 

 3.18  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.27  1st-half goals scored  1.27 

 0.73  1st-half goals conceded  0.36 

### How often Full Time

 9%  Wins  82% 

 45%  Draws  9% 

 45%  Losses  9% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  82% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  55% 

 9%  Over 3.5 goals  36% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  9% 

 45%  Both teams scored  55% 

 18%  Clean sheets  36% 

 55%  Failed to score  9% 

### How often Half Time

 18%  Wins  64% 

 27%  Draws  27% 

 55%  Losses  9% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 18%  Over 1.5 goals  45% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  27% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Belenenses all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

Benfica all matches

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***6***

***1***

 W 

 **Belenenses** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 1 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 5:7 

 **Benfica** before this match, away 

2.67points / match

2.33scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 5 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 14:3 

 Belenenses at home away Benfica 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  2.33 

 1.40  Goals conceded  0.50 

 2.40  Total goals  2.83 

 8.60  Shots  13.83 

 2.60  Shots on target  6.00 

 12.40  Shots faced  10.00 

 3.80  Corners  7.33 

 6.60  Corners against  4.33 

 17.80  Fouls  14.17 

 3.40  Yellow cards  2.17 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  0.17 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  83% 

 40%  Draws  17% 

 40%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 80%  Both teams scored  50% 

 0%  Clean sheets  50% 

 20%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  67% 

 20%  Draws  33% 

 40%  Losses  0% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 6 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Belenenses at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Benfica away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Belenenses all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.11.21 | [ Portimonense – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-portimonense-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.33 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Belenenses – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-belenenses-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 25.10.21 | [ Boavista – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-25-boavista-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Belenenses – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-belenenses-vs-tondela) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.09.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-27-pacos-ferreira-vs-belenenses) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Belenenses – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-belenenses-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Guimaraes – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-guimaraes-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Belenenses – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-27-belenenses-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-sp-lisbon-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.16 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.08.21 | [ Belenenses – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-16-belenenses-vs-maritimo) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.44 |

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.11.21 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 6–1 (4–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-vizela-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Benfica – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-benfica-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.61 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.09.21 | [ Benfica – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-20-benfica-vs-boavista) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.16 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–5 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Benfica – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-benfica-vs-tondela) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-14-benfica-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Belenenses at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.21 | [ Belenenses – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-belenenses-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Belenenses – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-belenenses-vs-tondela) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Belenenses – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-belenenses-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Belenenses – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-27-belenenses-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 16.08.21 | [ Belenenses – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-16-belenenses-vs-maritimo) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.44 |

### Benfica away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.21 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-vizela-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.61 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–5 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (1–2) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 7 | +21 | 29 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 29 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 7 | +20 | 28 | WWLWDW |
| 4 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 20 | LDDWDD |
| 5 | Portimonense | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 20 | DWLLWW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 19 | WDDWWL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 16 | DLWWLW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 14 | LDLWDD |
| 9 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 13 | LLDWDW |
| 10 | Tondela | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 12 | LWWLLW |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 11 | DDLDDL |
| 12 | Boavista | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | DDDLLL |
| 13 | Famalicao | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 10 | LLWDWL |
| 14 | Vizela | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 10 | DDDLDD |
| 15 | Moreirense | 12 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 9 | WDLDLD |
| 16 | Belenenses | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 8 | DDLDWL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 7 | DLDLLL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 23 | -16 | 6 | LDDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 16 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | LWDLWW |
| 5 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 | LWDLWW |
| 6 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 9 | WWDDDL |
| 7 | Tondela | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 9 | WLLWLW |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 8 | LDWDW |
| 9 | Vizela | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | WDDDLD |
| 10 | Portimonense | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 7 | LLWDLW |
| 11 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | DWLDD |
| 12 | Moreirense | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 6 | LLDWDD |
| 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | WLDDDL |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 5 | WLDLLD |
| 15 | Belenenses | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | LDDLW |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 5 | DWLDLL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | LDDDL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 3 | LDDLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 16 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Porto | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 14 | WDDWWW |
| 3 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 14 | WWWDWD |
| 4 | Portimonense | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 13 | WWDWLW |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 13 | WDWWW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 11 | WWDDWL |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | WLDDWD |
| 8 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 7 | LLDLWW |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | DDDWL |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 5 | LWDLD |
| 11 | Maritimo | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | WLDLLL |
| 12 | Tondela | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | LLLWL |
| 13 | Arouca | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | LLDLDD |
| 14 | Belenenses | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLDDDL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 3 | DDLDLL |
| 16 | Vizela | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 3 | LLDDD |
| 17 | Boavista | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 2 | LDLDLL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 1 | LLLDL |

 Belenenses  Benfica

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Tondela | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 21 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 7 | 29 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Moreirense | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 22 | 9 | OUUUOO |
| 4 | 9 | Arouca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 13 | OOUUUO |
| 5 | 12 | Boavista | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 22 | 11 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 13 | Famalicao | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 20 | 10 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 7 | 28 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 6 | Sp Braga | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 14 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 7 | Guimaraes | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 16 | OOOOUO |
| 10 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 14 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 17 | Maritimo | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 7 | UUUOOO |
| 12 | 18 | Santa Clara | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 23 | 6 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 4 | Estoril | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 20 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 5 | Portimonense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 9 | 20 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 11 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 14 | Vizela | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 10 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 29 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Belenenses | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 8 | UOUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Tondela | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 9 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 15 | Moreirense | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 6 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 15 | UOOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 8 | OUOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 10 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 9 | Arouca | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 12 | UOOUO |
| 8 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 5 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 13 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 3 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 18 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 5 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 4 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | UOUOU |
| 12 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 12 | Boavista | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 9 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 16 | Belenenses | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | OUUUO |
| 15 | 17 | Maritimo | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | UUOUO |
| 16 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 16 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 5 | Portimonense | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Vizela | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 7 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Boavista | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 2 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 14 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 13 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 17 | Maritimo | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 16 | OUOOUU |
| 6 | 5 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 13 | UOUUOO |
| 7 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 9 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 9 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 3 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 10 | Tondela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 3 | OOOUU |
| 10 | 14 | Vizela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 3 | OOOUU |
| 11 | 15 | Moreirense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 3 | OUOUUO |
| 12 | 18 | Santa Clara | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 1 | OUOUO |
| 13 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 13 | OUUOU |
| 14 | 4 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 14 | UOOUUU |
| 15 | 6 | Sp Braga | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 7 | Guimaraes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UUOOU |
| 17 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | OUUOU |
| 18 | 16 | Belenenses | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
