---
title: 'Santa Clara 0–3 Porto – Portugal Primeira Liga, 7 Nov 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-santa-clara-vs-porto'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-santa-clara-vs-porto.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 7 November 2021, 18:00 

#  Santa Clara 0–3 Porto 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 8.00 fair 4.21 

 Draw 4.50 fair 4.26 

 Away ✓ 1.40 fair 1.90 

 Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.20 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.83 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Santa Clara Porto 

 3  Shots  23 

 1  Shots on target  10 

 1  Corners  8 

 13  Fouls  14 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (96 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.81 

 Expected goals 1.10 – 1.76 

Home / Draw / Away

 24% 24% 53% 

Santa ClaraDrawPorto

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.1% **0–1** 10.1% **1–2** 9.8% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

0.60points / match

0.70scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 7:20 

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.60points / match

2.50scored / match

0.70conceded / match

 8 2 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 25:7 

 Santa Clara all matches all matches Porto 

### Per match

 0.70  Goals scored  2.50 

 2.00  Goals conceded  0.70 

 2.70  Total goals  3.20 

 13.10  Shots  16.80 

 3.00  Shots on target  6.10 

 10.00  Shots faced  6.70 

 4.60  Corners  5.90 

 4.60  Corners against  3.80 

 13.50  Fouls  14.90 

 3.00  Yellow cards  3.20 

 0.20  1st-half goals scored  1.30 

 0.70  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 10%  Wins  80% 

 30%  Draws  20% 

 60%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 90%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  70% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  30% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  70% 

 10%  Clean sheets  30% 

 40%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 10%  Wins  60% 

 30%  Draws  30% 

 60%  Losses  10% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 10%  Over 1.5 goals  70% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Porto all matches

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

0.80scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 4:10 

 **Porto** before this match, away 

2.20points / match

1.80scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 9:5 

 Santa Clara at home away Porto 

### Per match

 0.80  Goals scored  1.80 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.80  Total goals  2.80 

 12.40  Shots  14.60 

 3.20  Shots on target  4.80 

 9.00  Shots faced  6.40 

 4.60  Corners  5.20 

 4.00  Corners against  3.20 

 15.40  Fouls  18.60 

 3.40  Yellow cards  3.20 

 0.20  1st-half goals scored  1.20 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.80 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  60% 

 40%  Draws  40% 

 40%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  100% 

 20%  Clean sheets  0% 

 40%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  40% 

 40%  Draws  40% 

 40%  Losses  20% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 5 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

Porto away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.21 | [ Belenenses – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-belenenses-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 17.09.21 | [ Portimonense – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-17-portimonense-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–5 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 23.08.21 | [ Boavista – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-23-boavista-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Tondela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-tondela-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.21 | [ Porto – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-porto-vs-boavista) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Tondela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-tondela-vs-porto) | 1–3 (1–2) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Porto – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-porto-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-24-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-porto-vs-moreirense) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.16 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-porto-vs-arouca) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Maritimo – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-maritimo-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–1) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Famalicao – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-famalicao-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Porto – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-porto-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Santa Clara at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.21 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–5 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Porto away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.21 | [ Tondela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-tondela-vs-porto) | 1–3 (1–2) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-24-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Maritimo – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-maritimo-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–1) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Famalicao – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-famalicao-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 7 | +18 | 26 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 26 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 6 | +15 | 25 | WWWLWD |
| 4 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 20 | LDDWDD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 19 | DWDDWW |
| 6 | Portimonense | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 17 | WDWLLW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 16 | DLWWLW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 13 | DLDLWD |
| 9 | Tondela | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 12 | LWWLLW |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | DDDLDD |
| 11 | Boavista | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 11 | LDDDLL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 10 | DLLWDW |
| 13 | Arouca | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | DLLDWD |
| 14 | Vizela | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 10 | DDDLDD |
| 15 | Moreirense | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 8 | LWDLDL |
| 16 | Belenenses | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 8 | DDLDWL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 7 | DLDLLL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 6 | LLDDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 16 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 3 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | LWDLWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | WWWL |
| 5 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 9 | WWDDDL |
| 6 | Tondela | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 9 | WLLWLW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 8 | LDWDW |
| 8 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | LWDLW |
| 9 | Vizela | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | WDDDLD |
| 10 | Portimonense | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 7 | LLWDLW |
| 11 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | DWLDD |
| 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | WLDDD |
| 13 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 5 | LLDWD |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 5 | WLDLLD |
| 15 | Belenenses | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | LDDLW |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 5 | DWLDL |
| 17 | Famalicao | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LDDLD |
| 18 | Maritimo | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | LDDDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 16 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 14 | WWWDWD |
| 3 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | WDDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 11 | WWDDW |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | WDWW |
| 6 | Portimonense | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | WWDWL |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 8 | WLDDW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 7 | LLDLWW |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | DDDWL |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 5 | LWDLD |
| 11 | Maritimo | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | WLDLLL |
| 12 | Tondela | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | LLLWL |
| 13 | Arouca | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | LLDLDD |
| 14 | Belenenses | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLDDDL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 3 | DDLDLL |
| 16 | Vizela | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 3 | LLDDD |
| 17 | Boavista | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 2 | LDLDL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 1 | LLLDL |

 Santa Clara  Porto

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Tondela | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 21 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 26 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Moreirense | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 8 | OOUUUO |
| 4 | 7 | Guimaraes | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 16 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 11 | Boavista | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 20 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 12 | Famalicao | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 10 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 13 | Arouca | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 10 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 17 | Maritimo | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 7 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 25 | OOOUUU |
| 10 | 5 | Sp Braga | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 19 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 13 | UOOUOU |
| 12 | 18 | Santa Clara | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 6 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 4 | Estoril | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 20 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 11 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 14 | Vizela | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 10 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 26 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 6 | Portimonense | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 17 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 16 | Belenenses | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 8 | UOUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Tondela | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 9 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 15 | UOOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 8 | OUOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 10 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 15 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 5 | OOOOU |
| 6 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 5 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 13 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 7 | UOOOU |
| 8 | 3 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | UOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | UOUOU |
| 10 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | UOUOU |
| 11 | 11 | Boavista | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 9 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 12 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | OUUOU |
| 13 | 16 | Belenenses | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | OUUUO |
| 14 | 17 | Maritimo | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | UUOUO |
| 15 | 18 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 5 | OUOUU |
| 16 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 16 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 6 | Portimonense | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Vizela | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 7 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Boavista | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 2 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 3 | 17 | Maritimo | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11 | OUUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 16 | OUOOUU |
| 6 | 9 | Tondela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 3 | OOOUU |
| 7 | 13 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 3 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 14 | Vizela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 3 | OOOUU |
| 9 | 15 | Moreirense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 3 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 18 | Santa Clara | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 1 | OUOUO |
| 11 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | OUUO |
| 12 | 4 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 14 | UOOUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Portimonense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | UOUUO |
| 14 | 7 | Guimaraes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UUOOU |
| 15 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 8 | UUUOO |
| 16 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | OUUOU |
| 17 | 5 | Sp Braga | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 11 | UOUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Belenenses | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
