---
title: 'Estoril 1–1 Benfica – Portugal Primeira Liga, 30 Oct 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-estoril-vs-benfica'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-estoril-vs-benfica.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 30 October 2021, 20:00 

#  Estoril 1–1 Benfica 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 8.00 fair 3.12 

 Draw ✓ 4.20 fair 3.78 

 Away 1.40 fair 2.41 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 1.89 

 Over 2.5 1.80 fair 2.12 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estoril Benfica 

 8  Shots  15 

 2  Shots on target  7 

 4  Corners  10 

 14  Fouls  13 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (83 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.93 

 Expected goals 1.18 – 1.38 

Home / Draw / Away

 32% 27% 41% 

EstorilDrawBenfica

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 53% 47% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.6% **0–1** 10.7% **1–0** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.56scored / match

0.78conceded / match

 5 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 14:7 

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.67points / match

2.22scored / match

0.56conceded / match

 8 1 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 20:5 

 Estoril all matches all matches Benfica 

### Per match

 1.56  Goals scored  2.22 

 0.78  Goals conceded  0.56 

 2.33  Total goals  2.78 

 9.89  Shots  15.22 

 3.11  Shots on target  6.11 

 14.11  Shots faced  8.11 

 4.22  Corners  7.44 

 5.44  Corners against  3.56 

 14.78  Fouls  14.44 

 3.44  Yellow cards  1.89 

 0.78  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.44  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 56%  Wins  89% 

 33%  Draws  0% 

 11%  Losses  11% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 56%  Both teams scored  44% 

 33%  Clean sheets  44% 

 22%  Failed to score  11% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  56% 

 56%  Draws  33% 

 11%  Losses  11% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

### Goals in the last 9 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches

***2***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

Benfica all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 **Estoril** before this match, at home 

1.25points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:4 

 **Benfica** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

2.60scored / match

0.40conceded / match

 5 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 13:2 

 Estoril at home away Benfica 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  2.60 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.40 

 2.00  Total goals  3.00 

 9.25  Shots  13.60 

 2.75  Shots on target  5.80 

 13.25  Shots faced  10.40 

 3.25  Corners  6.80 

 6.75  Corners against  4.40 

 14.00  Fouls  14.40 

 3.25  Yellow cards  2.20 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.20 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  100% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 25%  Losses  0% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  40% 

 25%  Clean sheets  60% 

 50%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  60% 

 75%  Draws  40% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 5 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Benfica away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.21 | [ Portimonense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-portimonense-vs-estoril) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.09.21 | [ Boavista – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-27-boavista-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Tondela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-13-tondela-vs-estoril) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Estoril – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-27-estoril-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 23.08.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-23-pacos-ferreira-vs-estoril) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.08.21 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-13-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.21 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-vizela-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Benfica – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-benfica-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.61 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.09.21 | [ Benfica – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-20-benfica-vs-boavista) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.16 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–5 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Benfica – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-benfica-vs-tondela) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-14-benfica-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (1–2) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Estoril at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.10.21 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Estoril – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-27-estoril-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 13.08.21 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-13-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Benfica away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.21 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-vizela-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.61 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–5 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (1–2) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 7 | +18 | 26 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 5 | +15 | 24 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 23 | DDWWWW |
| 4 | Estoril | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 18 | WWLDDW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 16 | DDWDDW |
| 6 | Portimonense | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 14 | LDWDWL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 13 | DDDLWW |
| 8 | Boavista | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 11 | DLDDDL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 | WDDDLD |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 9 | LDDLDL |
| 11 | Tondela | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 9 | LLWWLL |
| 12 | Arouca | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 9 | DDLLDW |
| 13 | Vizela | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 8 | DDDDDL |
| 14 | Maritimo | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 7 | LDDLDL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 7 | DDLWDL |
| 16 | Famalicao | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 6 | DDDLLW |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 6 | WLLDDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 5 | DDDDLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 13 | WWDWW |
| 3 | Boavista | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWDDD |
| 4 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | WWWL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | LWDLW |
| 6 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | LWDLW |
| 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | WLDDD |
| 8 | Vizela | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | WDDDL |
| 9 | Tondela | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 | WLLWL |
| 10 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | LDWD |
| 11 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | DWLD |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 5 | DWLDL |
| 13 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | LLDW |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | WLDLL |
| 15 | Portimonense | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LLWDL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LDDD |
| 17 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | LDDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | LDDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 3 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | WDDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 11 | WWDDW |
| 5 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 10 | WWDW |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | WDWW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | DDDW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | WLDD |
| 9 | Famalicao | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | LLDLW |
| 10 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | WLDLL |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | LWDL |
| 12 | Tondela | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | LLLWL |
| 13 | Belenenses | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LLDDD |
| 14 | Moreirense | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | DDLDL |
| 15 | Arouca | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 2 | LLDLD |
| 16 | Vizela | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 2 | LLDD |
| 17 | Boavista | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 2 | LDLDL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | LLLD |

 Estoril  Benfica

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Tondela | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 9 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 26 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 12 | Arouca | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 9 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 15 | Moreirense | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 7 | UOOOUU |
| 5 | 2 | Benfica | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 7 | Guimaraes | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 13 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 8 | Boavista | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 11 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 16 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 6 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Estoril | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 18 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 5 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 16 | UUOUOU |
| 11 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 10 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 9 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 13 | Vizela | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 8 | UOUUUU |
| 14 | 14 | Maritimo | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 7 | OOUUUO |
| 15 | 17 | Santa Clara | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 6 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 23 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 6 | Portimonense | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 14 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 5 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Tondela | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 6 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 15 | UOOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Moreirense | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | OOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | OUOO |
| 5 | 7 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UOUOO |
| 6 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | OUOOU |
| 7 | 12 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 7 | UOOOU |
| 8 | 2 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | UOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UOUO |
| 10 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | UOUOU |
| 11 | 16 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | OUUO |
| 12 | 17 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 5 | OUOUU |
| 13 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 13 | OUUUU |
| 14 | 6 | Portimonense | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | UUOUU |
| 15 | 8 | Boavista | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | OUUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Vizela | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | OUUUU |
| 17 | 14 | Maritimo | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | UUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | OUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Boavista | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 2 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11 | OUUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 15 | OUOOU |
| 4 | 11 | Tondela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 3 | OOOUU |
| 5 | 12 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 2 | UOOOU |
| 6 | 13 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | OOOU |
| 7 | 14 | Maritimo | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | OOUUO |
| 8 | 16 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 4 | UOOOU |
| 9 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | OUUO |
| 10 | 4 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 13 | UOOUU |
| 11 | 7 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUOO |
| 12 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | OUUO |
| 13 | 15 | Moreirense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | OUOUU |
| 14 | 17 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | OUOU |
| 15 | 5 | Sp Braga | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 11 | UOUUU |
| 16 | 6 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10 | UOUU |
| 17 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
