---
title: 'Gil Vicente 0–1 Sp Braga – Portugal Primeira Liga, 25 Oct 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-25-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-25-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 25 October 2021, 20:00 

#  Gil Vicente 0–1 Sp Braga 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 4.00 fair 2.79 

 Draw 3.40 fair 3.79 

 Away ✓ 1.90 fair 2.65 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.93 

 Over 2.5 2.00 fair 2.08 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gil Vicente Sp Braga 

 21  Shots  13 

 7  Shots on target  4 

 11  Corners  2 

 10  Fouls  12 

 1  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (79 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.89 

 Expected goals 1.28 – 1.32 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 26% 38% 

Gil VicenteDrawSp Braga

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.6% **0–1** 9.8% **1–0** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.13points / match

1.25scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 2 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 10:10 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

1.63points / match

1.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 12:8 

 Gil Vicente all matches all matches Sp Braga 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.25  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.50  Total goals  2.50 

 10.75  Shots  14.63 

 4.63  Shots on target  5.63 

 15.25  Shots faced  9.13 

 4.38  Corners  4.50 

 5.25  Corners against  4.63 

 14.88  Fouls  13.63 

 3.50  Yellow cards  1.88 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.38 

 0.63  1st-half goals conceded  0.25 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  38% 

 38%  Draws  50% 

 38%  Losses  13% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  63% 

 25%  Clean sheets  38% 

 25%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 13%  Wins  13% 

 50%  Draws  75% 

 38%  Losses  13% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  38% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 8 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente all matches

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Sp Braga all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.50scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 6:6 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, away 

2.00points / match

1.50scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 6:3 

 Gil Vicente at home away Sp Braga 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.50  Goals conceded  0.75 

 3.00  Total goals  2.25 

 10.75  Shots  12.00 

 4.50  Shots on target  4.50 

 17.25  Shots faced  11.75 

 3.75  Corners  4.00 

 6.75  Corners against  6.25 

 13.75  Fouls  14.25 

 3.50  Yellow cards  1.50 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  50% 

 25%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 25%  Clean sheets  50% 

 25%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 50%  Draws  75% 

 25%  Losses  0% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  25% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 4 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente at home

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Sp Braga away

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.10.21 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-24-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Belenenses – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-belenenses-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Portimonense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-portimonense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 09.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-09-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.10.21 | [ Sp Braga – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-sp-braga-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 20.09.21 | [ Sp Braga – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-20-sp-braga-vs-tondela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.08.21 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-20-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (0–2) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.66 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-14-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Maritimo – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-maritimo-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Gil Vicente at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-24-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-09-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Sp Braga away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.08.21 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-20-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (0–2) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.66 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Maritimo – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-maritimo-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 5 | +15 | 24 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Porto | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 6 | +15 | 23 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 23 | DDWWWW |
| 4 | Estoril | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 18 | WWLDDW |
| 5 | Portimonense | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 14 | LDWDWL |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 13 | WDDWDD |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 13 | DDDLWW |
| 8 | Boavista | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 10 | WDDLDD |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 | WDDDLD |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 9 | LLDDLD |
| 11 | Tondela | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 9 | LLLWWL |
| 12 | Vizela | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 8 | DDDDDL |
| 13 | Maritimo | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 7 | LDDLDL |
| 14 | Moreirense | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 7 | DDLWDL |
| 15 | Famalicao | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 6 | DDDLLW |
| 16 | Arouca | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 | LDDLLD |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 6 | WLLDDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 4 | LDDDDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 13 | WWDWW |
| 2 | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | +11 | 12 | WWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | WWWL |
| 4 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 8 | WWDD |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | LWDLW |
| 6 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | WLDDD |
| 7 | Vizela | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | WDDDL |
| 8 | Tondela | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 | WLLWL |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | LDWD |
| 10 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | DWLD |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 5 | DWLDL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | WLDL |
| 13 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | LLDW |
| 14 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | LWDL |
| 15 | Portimonense | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LLWDL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LDDD |
| 17 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | LDDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | LDDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 3 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | WDDWW |
| 4 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 10 | WWDW |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | WDWW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 8 | WWDD |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | DDDW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | WLDD |
| 9 | Famalicao | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | LLDLW |
| 10 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | WLDLL |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | LWDL |
| 12 | Tondela | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | LLLW |
| 13 | Moreirense | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | DDLDL |
| 14 | Belenenses | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | LLDD |
| 15 | Boavista | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 2 | LDLD |
| 16 | Arouca | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 2 | LLDLD |
| 17 | Vizela | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 2 | LLDD |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | LLLD |

 Gil Vicente  Sp Braga

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Tondela | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 9 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 23 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 14 | Moreirense | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 7 | UOOOUU |
| 4 | 16 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 6 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 1 | Benfica | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 7 | Guimaraes | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 13 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 15 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 6 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 4 | Estoril | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 18 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 6 | Sp Braga | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 13 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 8 | Boavista | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 10 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 10 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 9 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 12 | Vizela | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 8 | UOUUUU |
| 14 | 13 | Maritimo | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 7 | OOUUUO |
| 15 | 17 | Santa Clara | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 6 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 23 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 5 | Portimonense | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 14 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 4 | UUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Tondela | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 6 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Moreirense | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | OOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 12 | UOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | OUOO |
| 5 | 7 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UOUOO |
| 6 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | OUOO |
| 7 | 16 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOOO |
| 8 | 1 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | UOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UOUO |
| 10 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | UOUOU |
| 11 | 15 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | OUUO |
| 12 | 17 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 5 | OUOUU |
| 13 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 13 | OUUUU |
| 14 | 5 | Portimonense | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | UUOUU |
| 15 | 8 | Boavista | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 8 | OUUU |
| 16 | 12 | Vizela | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | OUUUU |
| 17 | 13 | Maritimo | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | UUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | OUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 15 | OUOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11 | OUUOO |
| 3 | 8 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 2 | OUOO |
| 4 | 11 | Tondela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OOOU |
| 5 | 12 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | OOOU |
| 6 | 13 | Maritimo | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | OOUUO |
| 7 | 15 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 4 | UOOOU |
| 8 | 16 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 2 | UOOOU |
| 9 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | OUUO |
| 10 | 4 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 13 | UOOUU |
| 11 | 7 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUOO |
| 12 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | OUUO |
| 13 | 14 | Moreirense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | OUOUU |
| 14 | 17 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | OUOU |
| 15 | 5 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10 | UOUU |
| 16 | 6 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 8 | UOUU |
| 17 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | UUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
