---
title: 'Santa Clara 0–2 Famalicao – Portugal Primeira Liga, 23 Oct 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-santa-clara-vs-famalicao'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-santa-clara-vs-famalicao.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 23 October 2021, 16:30 

#  Santa Clara 0–2 Famalicao 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.45 fair 2.53 

 Draw 3.10 fair 3.95 

 Away ✓ 3.00 fair 2.84 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.61 fair 2.11 

 Over 2.5 2.25 fair 1.90 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Santa Clara Famalicao 

 9  Shots  12 

 0  Shots on target  5 

 1  Corners  5 

 12  Fouls  18 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 2  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (73 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Santa Clara to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.77 

 Expected goals 1.44 – 1.35 

Home / Draw / Away

 40% 25% 35% 

Santa ClaraDrawFamalicao

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12% **1–0** 8.9% **2–1** 8.6% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

0.75points / match

0.75scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 6:16 

 **Famalicao** before this match, all matches 

0.38points / match

1.00scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 8:14 

 Santa Clara all matches all matches Famalicao 

### Per match

 0.75  Goals scored  1.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.75 

 2.75  Total goals  2.75 

 13.75  Shots  12.63 

 3.25  Shots on target  4.25 

 9.75  Shots faced  12.25 

 4.75  Corners  4.88 

 4.13  Corners against  5.25 

 14.13  Fouls  15.75 

 3.25  Yellow cards  3.50 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.63  1st-half goals conceded  0.63 

### How often Full Time

 13%  Wins  0% 

 38%  Draws  38% 

 50%  Losses  63% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  75% 

 13%  Clean sheets  13% 

 38%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 13%  Wins  13% 

 38%  Draws  75% 

 50%  Losses  13% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 13%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 8 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Famalicao all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, at home 

1.25points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:8 

 **Famalicao** before this match, away 

0.25points / match

1.25scored / match

2.25conceded / match

 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:9 

 Santa Clara at home away Famalicao 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.25 

 2.00  Goals conceded  2.25 

 3.00  Total goals  3.50 

 13.25  Shots  12.25 

 4.00  Shots on target  5.50 

 8.25  Shots faced  15.00 

 5.50  Corners  4.75 

 3.75  Corners against  6.50 

 16.25  Fouls  15.75 

 3.25  Yellow cards  4.00 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  75% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  75% 

 25%  Clean sheets  0% 

 25%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 50%  Draws  75% 

 25%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 4 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Famalicao away

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.10.21 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 17.09.21 | [ Portimonense – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-17-portimonense-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–5 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 23.08.21 | [ Boavista – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-23-boavista-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Tondela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-tondela-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Famalicao all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.21 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-01-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Tondela – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-tondela-vs-famalicao) | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Famalicao – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-famalicao-vs-maritimo) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Moreirense – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-moreirense-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Famalicao – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-famalicao-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.08.21 | [ Arouca – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-20-arouca-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Famalicao – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-famalicao-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-famalicao) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Santa Clara at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–5 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Famalicao away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.09.21 | [ Tondela – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-tondela-vs-famalicao) | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Moreirense – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-moreirense-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.08.21 | [ Arouca – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-20-arouca-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-famalicao) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 21 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 20 | DWDWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 20 | WDDWWW |
| 4 | Estoril | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 15 | WWWLDD |
| 5 | Portimonense | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 14 | WLDWDW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 13 | WDDWDD |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 13 | DDDLWW |
| 8 | Boavista | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 10 | WDDLDD |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 9 | LLDDLD |
| 10 | Tondela | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 9 | LLLLWW |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | LWDDDL |
| 12 | Vizela | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 8 | LDDDDD |
| 13 | Maritimo | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 7 | LDDLDL |
| 14 | Moreirense | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 7 | LDDLWD |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 6 | LWLLDD |
| 16 | Arouca | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 5 | WLDDLL |
| 17 | Belenenses | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 4 | LDDDDL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 3 | LDDDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | +11 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 10 | WWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | WWWL |
| 4 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 8 | WWDD |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | LWDLW |
| 6 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WDDD |
| 7 | Tondela | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | WLLW |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | LDWD |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | WLDD |
| 10 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | DWLD |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | DWLD |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | WLDL |
| 13 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | LLDW |
| 14 | Portimonense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | LLWD |
| 15 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | LWDL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LDDD |
| 17 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | LDDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | LDDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 3 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 10 | WWDW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | WDWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 8 | WWDD |
| 6 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WDDW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | DDDW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | WLDD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | WLDLL |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | LWDL |
| 11 | Tondela | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | LLLW |
| 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | DDLD |
| 13 | Belenenses | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | LLDD |
| 14 | Boavista | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 2 | LDLD |
| 15 | Vizela | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 2 | LLDD |
| 16 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 1 | LLDL |
| 17 | Arouca | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | LLDL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | LLLD |

 Santa Clara  Famalicao

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Tondela | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 14 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 16 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 5 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Benfica | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 21 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 20 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 7 | Guimaraes | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 13 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 18 | Famalicao | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 3 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Estoril | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 15 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 6 | Sp Braga | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 13 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 8 | Boavista | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 10 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 9 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 9 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 12 | Vizela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 8 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 13 | Maritimo | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 7 | OOUUUO |
| 15 | 15 | Santa Clara | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 6 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 20 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 5 | Portimonense | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 14 | OUUOUU |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 4 | UUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Tondela | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 6 | OOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Moreirense | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | OOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 12 | UOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | OUOO |
| 5 | 7 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UOUOO |
| 6 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | OUOO |
| 7 | 16 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOOO |
| 8 | 1 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | UOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UOUO |
| 10 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | UOUO |
| 11 | 15 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 5 | OUOU |
| 12 | 18 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | OUUO |
| 13 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 10 | OUUU |
| 14 | 5 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | UUOU |
| 15 | 8 | Boavista | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 8 | OUUU |
| 16 | 12 | Vizela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6 | OUUU |
| 17 | 13 | Maritimo | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | UUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | OUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 12 | OUOO |
| 2 | 8 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 2 | OUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Tondela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OOOU |
| 4 | 12 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | OOOU |
| 5 | 13 | Maritimo | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | OOUUO |
| 6 | 16 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 | UOOO |
| 7 | 18 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 1 | UOOO |
| 8 | 2 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 8 | OUUO |
| 9 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | OUUO |
| 10 | 4 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 10 | UOOU |
| 11 | 7 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUOO |
| 12 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | OUUO |
| 13 | 14 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | OUOU |
| 14 | 15 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | OUOU |
| 15 | 5 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10 | UOUU |
| 16 | 6 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 8 | UOUU |
| 17 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UUUO |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | UUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
