---
title: 'Guimaraes 2–1 Maritimo – Portugal Primeira Liga, 22 Oct 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-22-guimaraes-vs-maritimo'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-22-guimaraes-vs-maritimo.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 22 October 2021, 21:15 

#  Guimaraes 2–1 Maritimo 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.53 fair 2.30 

 Draw 4.00 fair 3.63 

 Away 6.50 fair 3.45 

 Under 2.5 1.72 fair 1.73 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.07 fair 2.38 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Guimaraes Maritimo 

 27  Shots  7 

 10  Shots on target  3 

 14  Corners  2 

 21  Fouls  15 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (72 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Guimaraes to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.90 

 Expected goals 1.33 – 1.03 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 28% 29% 

GuimaraesDrawMaritimo

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 58% 42% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 53% 47% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.9% **1–0** 12.5% **0–1** 9.7% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.25points / match

1.13scored / match

0.88conceded / match

 2 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 9:7 

 **Maritimo** before this match, all matches 

0.88points / match

0.75scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 1 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 6:9 

 Guimaraes all matches all matches Maritimo 

### Per match

 1.13  Goals scored  0.75 

 0.88  Goals conceded  1.13 

 2.00  Total goals  1.88 

 13.00  Shots  7.25 

 3.75  Shots on target  1.63 

 12.00  Shots faced  14.75 

 5.88  Corners  3.38 

 5.38  Corners against  4.88 

 15.88  Fouls  20.00 

 3.38  Yellow cards  4.63 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  13% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 25%  Losses  38% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 38%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  25% 

 50%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 13%  Wins  25% 

 75%  Draws  75% 

 13%  Losses  0% 

 38%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 8 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches

***1***

 L 

 D 

***4***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Maritimo all matches

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.25scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:4 

 **Maritimo** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

0.75scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:4 

 Guimaraes at home away Maritimo 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  0.75 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.25  Total goals  1.75 

 15.25  Shots  6.50 

 4.25  Shots on target  1.50 

 10.75  Shots faced  13.75 

 7.00  Corners  3.25 

 4.75  Corners against  5.00 

 16.00  Fouls  19.75 

 2.75  Yellow cards  5.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  25% 

 50%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  25% 

 75%  Draws  75% 

 25%  Losses  0% 

 25%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 4 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Maritimo away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.21 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-01-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.61 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Guimaraes – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-guimaraes-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 13.08.21 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-13-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Guimaraes – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-guimaraes-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Maritimo all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.21 | [ Maritimo – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-01-maritimo-vs-moreirense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-24-sp-lisbon-vs-maritimo) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Famalicao – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-famalicao-vs-maritimo) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Maritimo – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-13-maritimo-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Estoril – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-27-estoril-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Maritimo – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-maritimo-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–1) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.08.21 | [ Belenenses – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-16-belenenses-vs-maritimo) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Maritimo – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-maritimo-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Guimaraes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.09.21 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.61 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Guimaraes – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-guimaraes-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Guimaraes – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-guimaraes-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Maritimo away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-24-sp-lisbon-vs-maritimo) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Famalicao – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-famalicao-vs-maritimo) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Estoril – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-27-estoril-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 16.08.21 | [ Belenenses – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-16-belenenses-vs-maritimo) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.44 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 21 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 20 | DWDWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 20 | WDDWWW |
| 4 | Estoril | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 15 | WWWLDD |
| 5 | Portimonense | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 14 | WLDWDW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 13 | WDDWDD |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 10 | WDDDLW |
| 8 | Boavista | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 10 | WDDLDD |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 9 | LLDDLD |
| 10 | Tondela | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 9 | LLLLWW |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | LWDDDL |
| 12 | Vizela | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 8 | LDDDDD |
| 13 | Maritimo | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | DLDDLD |
| 14 | Moreirense | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 7 | LDDLWD |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 6 | LWLLDD |
| 16 | Arouca | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 5 | WLDDLL |
| 17 | Belenenses | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 4 | LDDDDL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 3 | LDDDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | +11 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 10 | WWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | WWWL |
| 4 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 8 | WWDD |
| 5 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WDDD |
| 6 | Tondela | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | WLLW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | LDWD |
| 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | WLDD |
| 9 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | DWLD |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | DWLD |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | LWDL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | WLDL |
| 13 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | LLDW |
| 14 | Portimonense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | LLWD |
| 15 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | LWDL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LDDD |
| 17 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | LDDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | LDDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 3 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 10 | WWDW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | WDWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 8 | WWDD |
| 6 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WDDW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | DDDW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | WLDD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | WLDL |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | LWDL |
| 11 | Tondela | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | LLLW |
| 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | DDLD |
| 13 | Belenenses | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | LLDD |
| 14 | Boavista | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 2 | LDLD |
| 15 | Vizela | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 2 | LLDD |
| 16 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 1 | LLDL |
| 17 | Arouca | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | LLDL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | LLLD |

 Guimaraes  Maritimo

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Tondela | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 14 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 16 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 5 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Benfica | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 21 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 20 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 18 | Famalicao | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 3 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 4 | Estoril | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 15 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 6 | Sp Braga | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 13 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 7 | Guimaraes | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 10 | OUUOOO |
| 10 | 8 | Boavista | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 10 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 9 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 9 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 12 | Vizela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 8 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 15 | Santa Clara | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 6 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 20 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 13 | Maritimo | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 7 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 5 | Portimonense | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 14 | OUUOUU |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 4 | UUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Tondela | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 6 | OOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Moreirense | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | OOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 12 | UOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | OUOO |
| 5 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | OUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOOO |
| 7 | 1 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | UOOU |
| 8 | 4 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UOUO |
| 9 | 7 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOUO |
| 10 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | UOUO |
| 11 | 15 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 5 | OUOU |
| 12 | 18 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | OUUO |
| 13 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 10 | OUUU |
| 14 | 5 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | UUOU |
| 15 | 8 | Boavista | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 8 | OUUU |
| 16 | 12 | Vizela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6 | OUUU |
| 17 | 13 | Maritimo | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | UUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | OUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 12 | OUOO |
| 2 | 8 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 2 | OUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Tondela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OOOU |
| 4 | 12 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | OOOU |
| 5 | 16 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 | UOOO |
| 6 | 18 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 1 | UOOO |
| 7 | 2 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 8 | OUUO |
| 8 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | OUUO |
| 9 | 4 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 10 | UOOU |
| 10 | 7 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUOO |
| 11 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | OUUO |
| 12 | 13 | Maritimo | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | OOUU |
| 13 | 14 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | OUOU |
| 14 | 15 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | OUOU |
| 15 | 5 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10 | UOUU |
| 16 | 6 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 8 | UOUU |
| 17 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UUUO |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | UUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
