---
title: 'Sp Braga 2–2 Boavista – Portugal Primeira Liga, 3 Oct 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-sp-braga-vs-boavista'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-sp-braga-vs-boavista.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 3 October 2021, 21:30 

#  Sp Braga 2–2 Boavista 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 1.44 fair 2.17 

 Draw ✓ 4.50 fair 3.88 

 Away 6.00 fair 3.54 

 Under 2.5 2.07 fair 1.94 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.72 fair 2.07 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Braga Boavista 

 13  Shots  7 

 8  Shots on target  2 

 3  Corners  1 

 11  Fouls  14 

 2  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (71 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.92 

 Expected goals 1.50 – 1.11 

Home / Draw / Away

 46% 26% 28% 

Sp BragaDrawBoavista

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.3% **1–0** 11% **2–1** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

1.71points / match

1.43scored / match

0.86conceded / match

 3 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 10:6 

 **Boavista** before this match, all matches 

1.29points / match

1.29scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 2 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 9:9 

 Sp Braga all matches all matches Boavista 

### Per match

 1.43  Goals scored  1.29 

 0.86  Goals conceded  1.29 

 2.29  Total goals  2.57 

 14.86  Shots  9.29 

 5.29  Shots on target  3.71 

 9.43  Shots faced  11.00 

 4.71  Corners  4.00 

 5.14  Corners against  6.43 

 14.00  Fouls  13.86 

 1.86  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.29  1st-half goals scored  0.57 

 0.14  1st-half goals conceded  0.71 

### How often Full Time

 43%  Wins  29% 

 43%  Draws  43% 

 14%  Losses  29% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  57% 

 43%  Clean sheets  29% 

 29%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 14%  Wins  43% 

 71%  Draws  14% 

 14%  Losses  43% 

 29%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 14%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 7 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Boavista all matches

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, at home 

1.33points / match

1.33scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:3 

 **Boavista** before this match, away 

0.33points / match

0.67scored / match

2.33conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:7 

 Sp Braga at home away Boavista 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  0.67 

 1.00  Goals conceded  2.33 

 2.33  Total goals  3.00 

 18.67  Shots  9.33 

 6.33  Shots on target  4.00 

 6.33  Shots faced  11.00 

 5.67  Corners  3.67 

 3.67  Corners against  5.67 

 13.67  Fouls  11.00 

 2.33  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  1.33 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  67% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  67% 

 33%  Clean sheets  0% 

 33%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 67%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  67% 

 33%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 3 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Boavista away

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 20.09.21 | [ Sp Braga – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-20-sp-braga-vs-tondela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.08.21 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-20-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (0–2) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.66 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-14-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Maritimo – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-maritimo-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Boavista all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.09.21 | [ Boavista – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-27-boavista-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 20.09.21 | [ Benfica – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-20-benfica-vs-boavista) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.16 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Boavista – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-boavista-vs-portimonense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Vizela – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-vizela-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.08.21 | [ Boavista – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-23-boavista-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 16.08.21 | [ Boavista – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-16-boavista-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 09.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-09-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Sp Braga at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.21 | [ Sp Braga – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-20-sp-braga-vs-tondela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-14-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Boavista away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.21 | [ Benfica – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-20-benfica-vs-boavista) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.16 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Vizela – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-vizela-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-09-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 21 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 20 | DWDWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 20 | WDDWWW |
| 4 | Estoril | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 15 | WWWLDD |
| 5 | Portimonense | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 14 | WLDWDW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 12 | LWDDWD |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 10 | WDDDLW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 9 | LLDDLD |
| 9 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | WWDDLD |
| 10 | Tondela | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 9 | LLLLWW |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | LWDDDL |
| 12 | Vizela | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 8 | LDDDDD |
| 13 | Maritimo | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | DLDDLD |
| 14 | Moreirense | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 7 | LDDLWD |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 6 | LWLLDD |
| 16 | Arouca | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 5 | WLDDLL |
| 17 | Belenenses | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 4 | LDDDDL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 3 | LDDDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | +11 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 10 | WWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | WWWL |
| 4 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 8 | WWDD |
| 5 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WDDD |
| 6 | Tondela | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | WLLW |
| 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | WLDD |
| 8 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | DWLD |
| 9 | Santa Clara | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | DWLD |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | LWDL |
| 11 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | LDW |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | WLDL |
| 13 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | LLDW |
| 14 | Portimonense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | LLWD |
| 15 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | LWDL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LDDD |
| 17 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | LDDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | LDDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 3 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 10 | WWDW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | WDWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 8 | WWDD |
| 6 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WDDW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | DDDW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | WLDD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | WLDL |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | LWDL |
| 11 | Tondela | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | LLLW |
| 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | DDLD |
| 13 | Belenenses | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | LLDD |
| 14 | Vizela | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 2 | LLDD |
| 15 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 1 | LLDL |
| 16 | Boavista | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LDL |
| 17 | Arouca | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | LLDL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | LLLD |

 Sp Braga  Boavista

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Tondela | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 14 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 16 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 5 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Benfica | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 21 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 20 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 18 | Famalicao | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 3 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 4 | Estoril | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 15 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 7 | Guimaraes | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 10 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 9 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 9 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 12 | Vizela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 8 | OUOUUU |
| 12 | 15 | Santa Clara | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 6 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 20 | UUUUUO |
| 14 | 6 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 12 | OOUUOU |
| 15 | 9 | Boavista | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 9 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Maritimo | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 7 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 5 | Portimonense | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 14 | OUUOUU |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 4 | UUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Tondela | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 6 | OOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Moreirense | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | OOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 12 | UOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | OUOO |
| 5 | 16 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOOO |
| 6 | 1 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | UOOU |
| 7 | 4 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UOUO |
| 8 | 6 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OUO |
| 9 | 7 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOUO |
| 10 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | UOUO |
| 11 | 15 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 5 | OUOU |
| 12 | 18 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | OUUO |
| 13 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 10 | OUUU |
| 14 | 5 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | UUOU |
| 15 | 9 | Boavista | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 8 | OUUU |
| 16 | 12 | Vizela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6 | OUUU |
| 17 | 13 | Maritimo | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | UUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | OUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 12 | OUOO |
| 2 | 10 | Tondela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OOOU |
| 3 | 12 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | OOOU |
| 4 | 16 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 | UOOO |
| 5 | 18 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 1 | UOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 8 | OUUO |
| 7 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | OUUO |
| 8 | 4 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 10 | UOOU |
| 9 | 7 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUOO |
| 10 | 9 | Boavista | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 11 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | OUUO |
| 12 | 13 | Maritimo | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | OOUU |
| 13 | 14 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | OUOU |
| 14 | 15 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | OUOU |
| 15 | 5 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10 | UOUU |
| 16 | 6 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 8 | UOUU |
| 17 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UUUO |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | UUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
